12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for BCE
BCE Inc.

BCE
Year-to-Date: -9.2%
This Week: -1.6%
BCE Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

BCE
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -9.17%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
BCE
Overall Trend Score:
61 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

December 3, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of BCE (BCE) is down -9.17% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 6.34%.

Recently, the weekly return of BCE (BCE) is down -1.58% and is underperforming the overall market by -2.8%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View BCE Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for BCE Inc. looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 61 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts BCE in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 76 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for BCE.

Stock Analysis for BCE
Name: BCE Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Telecom Services - Domestic
In A Glance
BCE (BCE) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
BCE Recent Price: 47.27    
MarketCap: 49097.94 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.57%
Day Change: -0.27
Week Change: -1.58%
Year-to-date Change: -9.17%
Weekly BCE Technical Chart


Daily BCE Technical Chart
Add BCE To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for BCE
 
61 / 100
The current technical trend score is 61 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 76.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To BCE


12Stocks.com
BCE Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare BCE's Trend (61) with trends of related stocks
Verizon 48
AT&T 51
T-Mobile 100
America Movil 36
Vodafone 45
Microsoft 95
Apple 71
Alphabet 88
Intuit 86
Taiwan Semiconductor 83
Intel 61
Cisco Systems 83
Oracle 90
Nlix 100
Adobe 76

The table below shows stocks similar to BCE Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-9.2% YTD), weekly (-1.6%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VZVerizon  Telecom38.1848-0.39-2.2-26.52%
TAT&T  Telecom19.0251-0.89-0.5-22.68%
TMUST-Mobile  Telecom152.411000.400.931.41%
AMXAmerica Movil Telecom18.9036-3.28-7.8-10.47%
VODVodafone  Telecom11.2545-0.27-0.2-24.65%
BCEBCE  Telecom47.2761-0.57-1.6-9.17%
SSprint  Telecom14.7820-1.66-9.4-70.73%
ORANOrange S.A Telecom9.8441-1.40-4.3-6.73%
CHTChunghwa Telecom Telecom36.41950.581.5-13.74%
TEFTelefonica S.A Telecom3.7268-1.33-1.9-12.26%
RCI  Telecom46.2283-1.241.4-2.96%
VIVTelefonica Brasil Telecom7.51621.623.4-13.18%
ATUSAltice A Telecom4.28254.39-8.0-73.55%
SKMSK Telecom Telecom21.44930.522.8-19.61%
TUTEL  Telecom21.2251-0.33-2.5-9.97%
TKCTurkcell Iletisim Telecom4.3051-4.02-4.019.78%
KTKT  Telecom14.32950.922.713.92%
PHIPLDT  Telecom29.2676-2.731.3-18.09%
USM Cellular Telecom20.4110-0.49-4.7-35.25%
TIGOMillicom  Telecom13.6583-0.73-2.2-52.02%
VEONVEON  Telecom0.60750.00-1.6-64.91%
SHENShenandoah Tele Telecom18.7336-0.53-5.8-26.55%
TDSTelephone and Telecom10.42420.191.2-48.29%
LUMNLumen  Telecom5.5128-1.43-5.7-56.10%
IDCCInterDigital  Telecom50.0786-1.342.2-30.10%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software255.02950.133.0-24.17%
AAPLApple  Electronics147.8171-0.34-0.2-16.76%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services100.4488-0.543.1-30.66%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services100.8388-0.443.3-30.31%
INTUIntuit  Software407.9286-1.963.9-36.58%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor81.5083-1.430.1-32.26%
INTCIntel  Semiconductor29.4161-1.410.2-42.89%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for BCE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for BCE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)47.9648.0848.08
Support (Floor)47.4546.8644.31

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
BCE Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of BCE Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is BCE faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.09% 1.22% -15.51%
BCE -0.57% -1.58% -9.17%

BCE Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, BCE is outperforming the market by 6.34%
This week, BCE is underperforming the market by -2.8%


        
Performance of BCE Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
BCE Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of BCE with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -0.58 % 1.32 % -22.15 %
BCE -0.57% -1.58% -9.17%

BCE Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, BCE is outperforming Technology sector by 12.98%
This week, BCE is underperforming Technology sector by -2.9%

List Of ETF Funds Related To BCE Inc.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to BCE Inc., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LTLUltra Telecom Technology34.28-0.900.63-37.63%
ROMProShares Ultra Technology  Technology27.85-1.173.34-56.26%
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors  Technology20.31-1.932.63-61.55%
QIDProShares Double Short QQQ Technology21.770.79-4.3139.19%
QLDProShares Ultra QQQ Technology42.64-0.793.7-52.1%
XLKTechnology SPDR Technology135.36-0.581.32-22.15%
SMHSemiconductor HOLDRs Technology223.88-1.371.19-27.5%
SOXSTriple Bear Semicondutors Technology31.793.52-5.47-90.7%
SOXLTriple Bull Semiconductors  Technology13.03-3.481.32-80.84%
REWProShares UltraShort Technology  Technology18.611.31-4.3739.51%
SSGProShares UltraShort Semiconductors  Technology21.071.84-4.0216.22%
PSQProShares Short QQQ Technology13.470.52-2.0424.38%
QQEWFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology95.39-0.312.35-19.48%
IGNiShares Networking Technology74.40-0.240.79-11.92%
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Technology45.09-0.182.06-25.96%
PTFPowerShares Dyn Technology Technology123.70-0.150.37-25.55%
FDNFT Internet Index Fund Technology132.52-1.063.64-41.4%
XSDSPDR Semiconductor Technology182.88-0.610.9-24.79%
VOXVanguard Telecom Services VIPERs Technology89.330.113.08-34.1%
VGTVanguard Information Technology VIPERs Technology347.21-0.561.51-24.22%
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology Technology114.33-1.402.25-34.73%
PTEPowerShares Telecom/Wireless Technology0.70-3.180.219.49%
PSJPowerShares Software Technology96.98-0.662.65-24.03%
PSIPowerShares Semiconductors Technology108.89-0.790-29.07%
IYZiShares US Telecom Technology23.60-0.250.73-28.29%
IYWiShares US Technology Technology81.13-0.721.79-29.34%
IXPiShares Global Telecom Technology57.500.283.66-30.07%
IXNiShares Global Technology  Technology48.91-0.631.41-24.04%
IGViShares Software Technology271.87-1.112-31.63%
IGMiShares Technology  Technology304.89-0.642.14-30.55%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today