12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for AMX
America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V.

AMX
Year-to-Date: -2.9%
This Week: 2.7%
AMX Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

AMX
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -2.89%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
America Movil
Overall Trend Score:
83 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

November 28, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of America Movil (AMX) is down -2.89% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 13.64%.

Recently, the weekly return of America Movil (AMX) is up 2.71% and is outperforming the overall market by 1.14%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View AMX Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V. looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 83 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts AMX in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 90 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for America Movil.

Stock Analysis for AMX
Name: America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
In A Glance
America Movil (AMX) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
AMX Recent Price: 20.50    
MarketCap: 75964.8 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.29%
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 2.71%
Year-to-date Change: -2.89%
Weekly AMX Technical Chart


Daily AMX Technical Chart
Add AMX To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for AMX
 
83 / 100
The current technical trend score is 83 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 90.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To America Movil


12Stocks.com
AMX Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare AMX's Trend (83) with trends of related stocks
Verizon 64
AT&T 100
T-Mobile 93
Vodafone 17
BCE 87
Microsoft 69
Apple 50
Alphabet 57
Intuit 74
Taiwan Semiconductor 57
Intel 50
Cisco Systems 90
Oracle 95
Nlix 66
Adobe 57

The table below shows stocks similar to America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-2.9% YTD), weekly (2.7%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VZVerizon  Telecom39.02640.261.2-24.90%
TAT&T  Telecom19.121000.160.8-22.28%
TMUST-Mobile  Telecom151.05930.621.530.24%
AMXAmerica Movil Telecom20.50830.292.7-2.89%
VODVodafone  Telecom11.27172.08-3.6-24.51%
BCEBCE  Telecom48.03870.781.5-7.71%
SSprint  Telecom16.3242-0.97-1.9-67.68%
ORANOrange S.A Telecom10.28900.591.4-2.56%
CHTChunghwa Telecom Telecom35.87742.343.3-15.02%
TEFTelefonica S.A Telecom3.79741.613.0-10.61%
RCI  Telecom45.59951.272.3-4.28%
VIVTelefonica Brasil Telecom7.26170.140.6-16.07%
ATUSAltice A Telecom4.6552-1.069.9-71.26%
SKMSK Telecom Telecom20.8557-0.191.6-21.82%
TUTEL  Telecom21.76570.93-0.2-7.68%
TKCTurkcell Iletisim Telecom4.481006.4111.424.79%
KTKT  Telecom13.94900.582.610.90%
PHIPLDT  Telecom28.89874.034.3-19.12%
USM Cellular Telecom21.4210-2.81-3.5-32.04%
TIGOMillicom  Telecom13.95692.803.6-50.97%
VEONVEON  Telecom0.6110031.1440.2-64.34%
SHENShenandoah Tele Telecom19.89741.744.3-22.00%
TDSTelephone and Telecom10.3032-0.39-1.0-48.88%
LUMNLumen  Telecom5.8442-0.68-0.5-53.47%
IDCCInterDigital  Telecom49.0157-1.030.0-31.58%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software247.4969-0.042.6-26.41%
AAPLApple  Electronics148.1150-1.96-2.1-16.59%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services97.4657-1.020.0-32.72%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services97.6057-1.23-0.2-32.54%
INTUIntuit  Software392.4774-0.853.3-38.98%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor81.4057-0.70-1.1-32.34%
INTCIntel  Semiconductor29.3450-1.11-1.8-43.03%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for AMX. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for AMX
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)20.6220.5418.91
Support (Floor)20.3219.6716.13

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V. Compared to Overall Market
How is AMX faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.07% 1.57% -16.53%
AMX 0.29% 2.71% -2.89%

AMX Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, AMX is outperforming the market by 13.64%
This week, AMX is outperforming the market by 1.14%


        
Performance of America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of AMX with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -0.58 % 1.14 % -23.16 %
AMX 0.29% 2.71% -2.89%

AMX Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, AMX is outperforming Technology sector by 20.27%
This week, AMX is outperforming Technology sector by 1.57%

List Of ETF Funds Related To America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LTLUltra Telecom Technology34.070.432.5-38.02%
ROMProShares Ultra Technology  Technology26.95-1.711.28-57.67%
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors  Technology19.79-2.703.29-62.53%
QIDProShares Double Short QQQ Technology22.751.34-1.4345.46%
QLDProShares Ultra QQQ Technology41.12-1.371.31-53.81%
XLKTechnology SPDR Technology133.60-0.581.14-23.16%
SMHSemiconductor HOLDRs Technology221.25-1.170.79-28.35%
SOXSTriple Bear Semicondutors Technology33.633.89-3.83-90.17%
SOXLTriple Bull Semiconductors  Technology12.86-3.452.96-81.09%
REWProShares UltraShort Technology  Technology19.461.80-1.1245.88%
SSGProShares UltraShort Semiconductors  Technology21.952.15-4.5121.08%
PSQProShares Short QQQ Technology13.750.73-0.5826.96%
QQEWFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology93.20-0.500.83-21.33%
IGNiShares Networking Technology73.82-0.061.3-12.61%
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Technology44.18-0.520.94-27.45%
PTFPowerShares Dyn Technology Technology123.240.152.18-25.83%
FDNFT Internet Index Fund Technology127.87-0.460.35-43.45%
XSDSPDR Semiconductor Technology181.24-1.150.46-25.46%
VOXVanguard Telecom Services VIPERs Technology86.66-0.511.44-36.07%
VGTVanguard Information Technology VIPERs Technology342.06-0.631.02-25.34%
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology Technology111.81-0.740.78-36.17%
PTEPowerShares Telecom/Wireless Technology0.701.954.4919.25%
PSJPowerShares Software Technology94.480.100.37-25.99%
PSIPowerShares Semiconductors Technology108.89-0.920.74-29.07%
IYZiShares US Telecom Technology23.430.211.69-28.81%
IYWiShares US Technology Technology79.70-0.780.91-30.59%
IXPiShares Global Telecom Technology55.47-0.380.82-32.54%
IXNiShares Global Technology  Technology48.23-0.560.84-25.1%
IGViShares Software Technology266.53-0.231.78-32.97%
IGMiShares Technology  Technology298.500.181.03-32.01%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today