12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for BSCO
Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF

BSCO
Year-to-Date: 0.7%
This Week: 0.0%
BSCO Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

BSCO
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 0.65%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Good
BulletShrs
Overall Trend Score:
40 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish to Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

April 18, 2024 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of BulletShrs (BSCO) is up 0.65% but is underperforming the overall stock market by -3.76%.

Recently, the weekly return of BulletShrs (BSCO) is up 0% and is outperforming the overall market by 2.1%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View BSCO Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 40 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts BSCO in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 28 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for BulletShrs.

Stock Analysis for BSCO
Name: Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF
Sector: ETF
SubSector: Exchange Traded Fund
In A Glance
BulletShrs (BSCO) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
BSCO Recent Price: 21.02    
MarketCap: 0 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.05%
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: 0%
Year-to-date Change: 0.65%
Weekly BSCO Technical Chart


Daily BSCO Technical Chart
Add BSCO To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for BSCO
 
40 / 100
The current technical trend score is 40 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 28.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To BulletShrs


12Stocks.com
BSCO Related Pages
Top Utilities Stocks ➞
Utilities Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Utilities ETFs ➞


Compare BSCO's Trend (40) with trends of related stocks
Water 31
Edge 31
CSOP 76
25
51
NextEra Energy 81
Dominion Energy 53
Duke Energy 35
Southern 65
American Electric 53
National Grid 25
Sempra Energy 27
Exelon 53
Brookfield Infrastructure 27
Constellation Energy 44

The table below shows stocks similar to Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (0.7% YTD), weekly (0%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
PHO Water ETF63.0431-0.69-1.43.58%
ACWV Edge ETF101.10310.16-0.70.75%
AFTYCSOP  ETF14.09760.513.44.27%
AGGY  ETF42.40250.41-0.5-3.68%
AGZD  ETF22.1851-0.14-0.21.19%
ALTY SuperDividend ETF11.0670.45-1.6-2.21%
AMZAInfraCap MLP ETF38.90431.17-1.610.14%
ARKGARK Genomic ETF23.550-2.32-9.1-28.22%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF43.020-1.44-7.5-17.85%
ARKQARK Industrial ETF50.360-1.21-4.1-12.72%
ARKWARK Web ETF74.4126-1.12-6.0-1.96%
ASET Real ETF29.81170.20-1.6-2.78%
ASHSDeutsche  ETF26.45883.341.9-2.79%
ATMP + ETF23.34430.34-1.58.66%
BBCBio Bio ETF25.8236-1.00-4.85.59%
BBPBio Bio ETF52.030-1.25-2.0-10.43%
BOTZ Robtcs&Artfcl ETF29.0836-1.12-3.42.04%
BSCO BulletShrs ETF21.02400.050.00.65%
BSCP BulletShrs ETF20.43380.00-0.1-0.12%
BSCQ  ETF19.12320.00-0.2-0.93%
BSJO BulletShrs ETF22.76550.040.00.20%
BTECPrincipal  ETF34.610-0.70-3.8-4.73%
BYLD Yield ETF21.91250.50-0.4-2.32%
CATH S&P ETF60.6526-0.48-2.04.59%
CDCVictory  ETF56.62530.62-0.70.09%
NEENextEra Energy Utilities63.79813.391.15.02%
DDominion Energy Utilities48.32533.12-1.22.81%
DUKDuke Energy Utilities94.50351.76-0.4-2.62%
SOSouthern  Utilities69.80653.001.6-0.46%
AEPAmerican Electric Utilities81.24532.18-1.10.02%
NGGNational Grid Utilities64.59251.68-0.6-5.00%
SRESempra Energy Utilities67.94272.30-1.1-9.09%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for BSCO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for BSCO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)21.0221.0320.99
Support (Floor)212120.93

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF Compared to Overall Market
How is BSCO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.59% -2.1% 4.41%
BSCO 0.05% 0% 0.65%

BSCO Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, BSCO is underperforming the market by -3.76%
This week, BSCO is outperforming the market by 2.1%


        
Performance of Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF vs Utilities ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF
Vs
Utilities Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of BSCO with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) [] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
% % %
BSCO 0.05% 0% 0.65%

BSCO Chart

Utilities Chart
Year to date, BSCO is outperforming Utilities sector by 0.65%
This week, BSCO is outperforming Utilities sector by 0%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Guggenheim BulletShrs 2024 Corp Bd ETF, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UPWProShares Ultra Utilities  Utilities51.99-1.15-2.83-1.91%
XLUUtilities SPDR Utilities64.082.09-0.191.18%
SDPProShares UltraShort Utilities  Utilities12.16-3.650.74-2.62%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities57.211.56-0.61-2.12%
PHOPowerShares Water Resources Utilities63.04-0.69-1.443.58%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities57.211.56-0.61-2.12%
VPUVanguard Utilities VIPERs Utilities138.842.06-0.271.29%
IDUiShares US Utilities Utilities82.371.97-0.263.05%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2024 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today