12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
June 13, 2024 - Although long and mid term trends for Industrial sector are not good, the short term trends are improving.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 25 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 18 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 8.05 %
 Weekly Performance: 0.69 %
 Daily Performance: 0.95 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
25 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %YTD Change%
CPACCementos Pacasmayo Cement5.72642.51%11.28%
HOLIHollysys Automation Electrical Equipment21.9317-3.35%-16.77%
AGXArgan  Heavy Construction76.5783-0.69%63.65%
SXIStandex  Equipment167.19491.35%5.56%
GLDDGreat Lakes Heavy Construction9.19853.32%19.66%
GFFGriffon  Building Materials66.39422.08%8.93%
AMPXAmprius Technologies Electrical Equipment & Parts1.2827-3.03%-74.45%
CMCOColumbus McKinnon Machinery36.49250.14%-6.48%
AIRAAR  Aerospace/Defense 67.12512.77%7.56%
OFLXOmega Flex Equipment59.27100.30%-15.94%
GMSGMS  Building Materials92.81423.70%12.59%
DYDycom Industries Heavy Construction182.61852.11%58.67%
PATKPatrick Industries Lumber, Wood106.82252.22%6.45%
NPKNational Presto Aerospace/Defense 74.06250.35%-7.75%
CMPOCompoSecure  Fabrication6.30170.64%15.17%
GMREGlobal Medical Conglomerates9.24933.88%-16.71%
EHEHang  Aerospace/Defense 14.9000.00%-11.31%
APOGApogee Enterprises Building Materials62.98632.12%17.92%
SSTSystem1  Specialty 1.55693.33%-35.68%
THRThermon   Machinery30.86322.52%-5.25%
PACKRanpak  Conglomerates6.00371.69%3.09%
TILEInterface  Textile Industrial14.86252.41%17.75%
AMBIAmbipar Emergency Waste Mgmt3.8835-0.77%-50.64%
CCSCentury Communities Residential82.76423.67%-9.19%
TPICTPI Composites  Machinery4.80730.63%15.94%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 8.05% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -4.41% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Overall Trend Score: 25
YTD Performance: 8.05%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2024 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Li-Cycle [427%] NuScale Power[162%] Tutor Perini[118%]
American Superconductor[113%] Redwire [111%] FTAI Infrastructure[106%]
Aspen Aerogels[97%] Powell Industries[96%] ZIM Integrated[91%]
EMCOR [78%] AeroVironment [73%] Intuitive Machines[71%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
Eos Energy[34.2%] Enovix [26.1%] Li-Cycle [15.9%]
Redwire [14.7%] ESS Tech[12.9%] Graham [10.9%]
American Superconductor[10.9%] PureCycle Technologies[9.9%] LanzaTech Global[9.2%]
System1 [9.2%] Powell Industries[8.9%] Terran Orbital[8.5%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Amprius Technologies[-74%] Brooge [-72%] VCI Global[-70%]
Hertz Global[-66%] Virgin Galactic[-65%] Shengfeng Development[-65%]
Xometry [-62%] LanzaTech Global[-54%] Ambipar Emergency[-51%]
Titan [-50%] Evolv Technologies[-48%] Archer Aviation[-45%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Enovix [100] CSW s[100] EnerSys [100]
Valmont Industries[100] AeroVironment [100] Graham [100]
Redwire [100] Rocket Lab[100] American Superconductor[95]
Lennox [95] Beacon Roofing[95] Clean Harbors[95]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  123.17250.950.698.05%
UXIIndustrials  32.58322.001.2113.15%
PPAAerospace & Defense 103.99430.56-0.0112.84%
ITAAerospace & Defense 134.85460.12-1.196.52%
ITBHome Construction  104.95573.282.813.17%
XHBHomebuilders  105.36573.553.5910.14%
SIJShort Industrials  9.9161-2.36-1-12.61%
IYJIndustrials  120.65250.48-0.165.5%
EXIGlobal Industrials  136.98251.05-0.347.49%
VISIndustrials  238.14421.190.928.03%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  122.46321.771.215.61%
XARAerospace & Defense 142.33560.590.435.1%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 55.01671.571.66-4.66%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Cement
MarketCap: 677.573 Millions
Recent Price: 5.72    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 2.51%    
Day Change: 0.14
Week Change: 1.6%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.3%
CPAC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CPAC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CPAC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.HOLI Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 668.379 Millions
Recent Price: 21.93    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: -3.35%    
Day Change: -0.76
Week Change: -1.62%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.8%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Argan, Inc.AGX Argan, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 664.095 Millions
Recent Price: 76.57    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.69%    
Day Change: -0.53
Week Change: 0.29%    
Year-to-date Change: 63.7%
AGX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AGX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AGX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Standex International CorporationSXI Standex International Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 644.109 Millions
Recent Price: 167.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 1.35%    
Day Change: 2.22
Week Change: 3.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.6%
SXI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SXI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SXI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Great Lakes Dredge & Dock CorporationGLDD Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 619.095 Millions
Recent Price: 9.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 3.32%    
Day Change: 0.29
Week Change: 4.31%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.7%
GLDD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GLDD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GLDD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Griffon CorporationGFF Griffon Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 616 Millions
Recent Price: 66.39    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 2.08%    
Day Change: 1.35
Week Change: 1.27%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.9%
GFF Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GFF to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GFF Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Amprius Technologies, Inc.AMPX Amprius Technologies, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Electrical Equipment & Parts
MarketCap: 608 Millions
Recent Price: 1.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 27
Day Percent Change: -3.03%    
Day Change: -0.04
Week Change: -5.88%    
Year-to-date Change: -74.5%
AMPX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMPX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMPX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Columbus McKinnon CorporationCMCO Columbus McKinnon Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 598.807 Millions
Recent Price: 36.49    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 0.14%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 0.22%    
Year-to-date Change: -6.5%
CMCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CMCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CMCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AAR Corp.AIR AAR Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 591.701 Millions
Recent Price: 67.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 51
Day Percent Change: 2.77%    
Day Change: 1.81
Week Change: 0.24%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.6%
AIR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AIR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AIR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Omega Flex, Inc.OFLX Omega Flex, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 590.609 Millions
Recent Price: 59.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 0.30%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: -2.72%    
Year-to-date Change: -15.9%
OFLX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add OFLX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete OFLX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of GMS Inc.GMS GMS Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 587.753 Millions
Recent Price: 92.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 3.70%    
Day Change: 3.31
Week Change: 3.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.6%
GMS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GMS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GMS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dycom Industries, Inc.DY Dycom Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 576.295 Millions
Recent Price: 182.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 2.11%    
Day Change: 3.77
Week Change: 1.98%    
Year-to-date Change: 58.7%
DY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK Patrick Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Lumber, Wood Production
MarketCap: 565.838 Millions
Recent Price: 106.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 2.22%    
Day Change: 2.32
Week Change: 0.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.5%
PATK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PATK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PATK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of National Presto Industries, Inc.NPK National Presto Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 540.401 Millions
Recent Price: 74.06    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 0.35%    
Day Change: 0.26
Week Change: -0.11%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.8%
NPK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NPK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NPK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CompoSecure, Inc.CMPO CompoSecure, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 535 Millions
Recent Price: 6.30    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 0.64%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: -0.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.2%
CMPO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CMPO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CMPO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Global Medical REIT Inc.GMRE Global Medical REIT Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 529.748 Millions
Recent Price: 9.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 3.88%    
Day Change: 0.34
Week Change: 2.61%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.7%
GMRE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GMRE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GMRE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EHang Holdings LimitedEH EHang Holdings Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 513.401 Millions
Recent Price: 14.90    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 0
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: -6.52%    
Year-to-date Change: -11.3%
EH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Apogee Enterprises, Inc.APOG Apogee Enterprises, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 510.653 Millions
Recent Price: 62.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 63
Day Percent Change: 2.12%    
Day Change: 1.31
Week Change: 2.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.9%
APOG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add APOG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete APOG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of System1, Inc.SST System1, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Specialty Business Services
MarketCap: 504 Millions
Recent Price: 1.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 3.33%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 9.15%    
Year-to-date Change: -35.7%
SST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SST to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SST Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.THR Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 492.816 Millions
Recent Price: 30.86    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 2.52%    
Day Change: 0.76
Week Change: 2.35%    
Year-to-date Change: -5.3%
THR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add THR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete THR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 492.648 Millions
Recent Price: 6.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 37
Day Percent Change: 1.69%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 4.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.1%
PACK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PACK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PACK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Interface, Inc.TILE Interface, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Textile Industrial
MarketCap: 478 Millions
Recent Price: 14.86    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 2.41%    
Day Change: 0.35
Week Change: 0.13%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.8%
TILE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TILE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TILE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ambipar Emergency ResponseAMBI Ambipar Emergency Response
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 462 Millions
Recent Price: 3.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 35
Day Percent Change: -0.77%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: -3%    
Year-to-date Change: -50.6%
AMBI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMBI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMBI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Century Communities, Inc.CCS Century Communities, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 459.206 Millions
Recent Price: 82.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 3.67%    
Day Change: 2.93
Week Change: 1.85%    
Year-to-date Change: -9.2%
CCS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TPI Composites, Inc.TPIC TPI Composites, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 451.016 Millions
Recent Price: 4.80    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 0.63%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 0.84%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.9%
TPIC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPIC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPIC Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2024 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2024 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today