Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up
12Stocks.com ProfitTrend$
Dow 30 Stocks ➞Nasdaq 100 ➞
Overall Market ➞S&P 500 ➞
Tech Stocks ➞ Drugs & Biotech ➞
12Stocks.com Click Popular Stock Trends ➞    

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for EWH
iShares Hong Kong

"Power your investing & trading with 12Stocks.com trends.
Only at 12Stocks.com, you get total market analysis daily
."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
EWH

 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
New!Add EWH To Watch List
View Your Watch List

Get Another Stock Trend:
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
Hong Overall Trend Score:
64 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend

July 18, 2019 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Hong Kong (EWH) ETF is up 16.06% but is underperforming the overall stock market by -3.01%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Hong Kong (EWH) is up 0.06% and is outperforming the overall market by 1.13%.

Although long term trends for iShares Hong Kong are not good, the short and mid term trends are improving.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 64 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts EWH in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 57 and hence a minor improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Hong.

12Stocks.com
EWH Related Pages
Top Stocks & Funds ➞
Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Ten Stocks Daily ➞
Top Ten Stocks Weekly ➞
Top Ten Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Top Ten Stocks Trends ➞


Weekly EWH Technical Chart

Stock Analysis for EWH
Name: iShares Hong Kong
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
EWH Technical Trend Chart View

Daily EWH Technical Chart
Add EWH To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
64 / 100
The current technical trend score is 64 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 57.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 26.20    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.17%
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 0.06%
Year-to-date Change: 16.06%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for EWH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for EWH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)026.2326.12
Support (Floor)025.8724.49

Stocks Similar To iShares Hong Kong

The table below shows stocks similar to iShares Hong Kong , i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited Retail173.68-0.612.7326.71%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance13.080.811.1624.69%
BIDUBaidu, Inc. Tech Services112.66-0.81-1.95-28.97%
JDJD.com, Inc. Tech Services30.49-1.09-1.945.68%
NTESNetEase, Inc. Tech Services249.96-97.50-3.816.2%
CTRPCtrip.com International, Ltd. Leisure37.62-2.010.9939.02%
CEAChina Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited Airlines29.26-99.711.196.87%
WBWeibo Corporation Tech Services40.03-3.36-5.5-31.49%
YUMCYum China Holdings, Inc. Restaurants44.45-0.871.7232.57%
ZTOZTO Express (Cayman) Inc. Delivery19.48-0.79-1.6923.09%
EDUNew Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. Services96.53-0.063.9976.11%
VIPSVipshop Holdings Limited Media7.64-2.68-1.1639.93%
MOMOMomo Inc. Tech Services32.47-2.15-5.7236.72%
SMISemiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation Semiconductor5.410.00026.4%
WUBA58.com Inc. Tech Services56.28-1.71-2.83.82%
SINASINA Corporation Tech Services40.63-2.83-1.23-24.26%
HTHTChina Lodging Group, Limited Leisure31.38-5.37-9.499.61%
ATHMAutohome Inc. Tech Services82.03-2.010.694.86%
CBPOChina Biologic Products, Inc. Biotechnology92.96-99.07-0.4922.46%
JOBS51job, Inc. Services79.231.392.9626.89%
BITABitauto Holdings Limited Tech Services11.09-5.82-0.63-55.23%
YRDYirendai Ltd. Credit11.77-99.88-5.319.49%
CMCMCheetah Mobile Inc. Software3.44-99.97-5.11-43.78%
SOHUSohu.com Inc. Tech Services13.40-99.87-2.4-23.08%
NOAHNoah Holdings Limited Brokers33.542.854.78-22.58%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited Retail173.68-0.612.7326.71%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited Semiconductor42.582.233.2615.35%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance13.080.811.1624.69%
MFGMizuho Financial Group, Inc. Banks2.89-0.34-0.34-3.67%
HDBHDFC Bank Limited Banks126.350.340.3221.97%
BIDUBaidu, Inc. Tech Services112.66-0.81-1.95-28.97%
HMCHonda Motor Co., Ltd. Auto25.68-0.96-3.02-2.91%
JDJD.com, Inc. Tech Services30.49-1.09-1.945.68%
CAJCanon Inc. Office28.08-3.87-5.681.74%
SNESony Corporation Electronics53.59-1.47-3.9111%
NTESNetEase, Inc. Tech Services249.96-97.50-3.816.2%
INFYInfosys Limited Software11.53-0.261.1421.11%
IBNICICI Bank Limited Banks12.09-1.23-1.8717.49%
NMRNomura Holdings, Inc. Brokers3.36-2.47-4.69-9.81%
CTRPCtrip.com International, Ltd. Leisure37.62-2.010.9939.02%
WITWipro Limited Tech Services4.220.000.6-17.64%
CEAChina Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited Airlines29.26-99.711.196.87%
IMOSChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Semiconductor16.65-99.832.62-0.42%
VEDLVedanta Limited Metals9.59-3.03-2.49-16.94%
WBWeibo Corporation Tech Services40.03-3.36-5.5-31.49%
ASXAdvanced Semiconductor Engineering, Inc. Semiconductor4.290.59-0.1214.27%
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. Banks7.01-0.14-0.147.68%
YUMCYum China Holdings, Inc. Restaurants44.45-0.871.7232.57%
ZTOZTO Express (Cayman) Inc. Delivery19.48-0.79-1.6923.09%
EDUNew Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. Services96.53-0.063.9976.11%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2019 Best Performing Stocks, 2019 Best Performing ETF Funds

Discover Best Stocks Today - 12Stocks Trend & Performance Tables
The following links shows performances and trends of stocks contained within each stock market segment. For example, Dow link below shows stock charts, trends & performances for all 30 stocks (from Apple to Walgreens) present in the Dow Jones index.
Nasdaq 100 Dow S&P 500 Small-Cap
Tech Biotech Energy Financial
China Emerging Markets Staples Retail

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares Hong Kong
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of iShares Hong Kong
How is EWH faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -0.09% -1.07% 19.07%
EWH 0.17% 0.06% 16.06%

EWH Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns EWH is underperforming the market by -3.01%
This week, EWH is outperforming the market by 1.13%

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

List Of ETF Funds Similar To iShares Hong Kong

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to iShares Hong Kong , i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
FXIiShares China 25 Pacific42.210.190.198.01%
EWHiShares Hong Kong  Pacific26.200.170.0616.06%
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings Fund  Pacific25.45-1.01-0.432.62%
EZJUltra Japan Pacific32.60-0.12-1.5613.88%
EWTiShares Taiwan  Pacific35.670.630.312.9%
EWSiShares Singapore  Pacific24.650.14-0.2211.52%
EWVUltraShort MSCI Japan Pacific28.73-0.141.38-16.38%
VPLVanguard Pacific Stock VIPERs Pacific65.53-0.64-1.298.07%
EWMiShares Malaysia  Pacific29.590.25-0.85-0.65%
EWYiShares South Korea  Pacific57.200.41-0.7-2.81%
EWJiShares Japan  Pacific54.01-1.21-1.966.55%
IFNIndia Closed-End ETF Fund Pacific21.26-0.560.385.04%
EWAiShares Australia Pacific22.610.110.0217.42%
INRIndian Rupee Pacific45.850.000.1112.18%
YCSUltraShort Yen Pacific72.960.00-0.91-1.22%
FXAAustralian Dollar Pacific70.12-0.04-0.11-0.47%
DFJ Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund Pacific65.22-99.35-2.931.43%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today