Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up
12Stocks.com ProfitTrend$
Dow 30 Stocks ➞Nasdaq 100 ➞
Overall Market ➞S&P 500 ➞
Tech Stocks ➞ Drugs & Biotech ➞
12Stocks.com Click Popular Stock Trends ➞    

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for EWH
iShares Hong Kong

"Power your investing & trading with 12Stocks.com trends.
Only at 12Stocks.com, you get total market analysis daily
."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
EWH

 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
New!Add EWH To Watch List
View Your Watch List

Get Another Stock Trend:
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Hong Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend

January 16, 2019 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Hong Kong (EWH) ETF is up 5.76% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 0.91%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Hong Kong (EWH) is up 1.62% and is outperforming the overall market by 0.88%.

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for iShares Hong Kong looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts EWH in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 88 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Hong.

12Stocks.com
EWH Related Pages
Top Stocks & Funds ➞
Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Ten Stocks Daily ➞
Top Ten Stocks Weekly ➞
Top Ten Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Top Ten Stocks Trends ➞


Weekly EWH Technical Chart

Stock Analysis for EWH
Name: iShares Hong Kong
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
EWH Technical Trend Chart View

Daily EWH Technical Chart
Add EWH To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
100 / 100
The current technical trend score is 100 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 88.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 23.87    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: 1.36%
Day Change: 0.32
Week Change: 1.62%
Year-to-date Change: 5.76%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for EWH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for EWH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)23.6323.6423.81
Support (Floor)23.522.6722.18

Stocks Similar To iShares Hong Kong

The table below shows stocks similar to iShares Hong Kong , i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited Retail154.842.622.3312.96%
PTRPetroChina Company Limited Big Oil63.730.440.413.54%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance11.755.105.8612.01%
SNPChina Petroleum & Chemical Corporation Big Oil78.861.221.5811.7%
BIDUBaidu, Inc. Tech Services169.751.082.197.03%
JDJD.com, Inc. Tech Services22.330.36-2.46.69%
NTESNetEase, Inc. Tech Services254.222.914.448.01%
CHAChina Telecom Corporation Limited Telecom52.640.131.743.77%
CTRPCtrip.com International, Ltd. Leisure31.091.834.2614.89%
HNPHuaneng Power International, Inc. Utilities25.881.49-0.773.48%
CEAChina Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited Airlines28.860.10-2.45.41%
WBWeibo Corporation Tech Services57.244.720.21-2.04%
ZNHChina Southern Airlines Company Limited Airlines34.111.82-0.4412.35%
YUMCYum China Holdings, Inc. Restaurants34.940.780.114.21%
ACHAluminum Corporation Of China Limited Metals8.801.386.9312.53%
ZTOZTO Express (Cayman) Inc. Delivery17.690.511.911.75%
SHISinopec Shanghai Petrochemical Company Limited Big Oil45.971.50-0.396.51%
EDUNew Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. Services63.831.455.1716.46%
VIPSVipshop Holdings Limited Media6.154.062.6712.64%
MOMOMomo Inc. Tech Services27.763.042.8916.88%
SMISemiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation Semiconductor4.230.480.95-1.17%
WUBA58.com Inc. Tech Services57.801.162.366.62%
GSHGuangshen Railway Company Limited Delivery20.192.184.188.26%
WBAI500.com Limited Leisure12.63-2.47-1.4866.62%
SINASINA Corporation Tech Services59.063.610.6110.1%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited Retail154.842.622.3312.96%
PTRPetroChina Company Limited Big Oil63.730.440.413.54%
TMToyota Motor Corporation Auto125.66-0.490.478.25%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited Semiconductor35.64-1.11-2.65-3.44%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance11.755.105.8612.01%
SNPChina Petroleum & Chemical Corporation Big Oil78.861.221.5811.7%
MFGMizuho Financial Group, Inc. Banks3.220.000.947.33%
DCMNTT DOCOMO, Inc. Networking25.600.0000%
MTUMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Banks6.640.0000%
HDBHDFC Bank Limited Banks102.20-0.07-0.43-1.34%
BIDUBaidu, Inc. Tech Services169.751.082.197.03%
HMCHonda Motor Co., Ltd. Auto29.510.240.8211.57%
JDJD.com, Inc. Tech Services22.330.36-2.46.69%
CAJCanon Inc. Office28.040.43-0.461.59%
SNESony Corporation Electronics49.61-0.461.292.75%
NTESNetEase, Inc. Tech Services254.222.914.448.01%
CHAChina Telecom Corporation Limited Telecom52.640.131.743.77%
INFYInfosys Limited Software10.611.141.9211.45%
CHTChunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd. Telecom34.540.00-0.52-3.49%
IBNICICI Bank Limited Banks10.571.05-0.942.72%
NMRNomura Holdings, Inc. Brokers4.07-1.210.259.41%
CTRPCtrip.com International, Ltd. Leisure31.091.834.2614.89%
KYOKyocera Corporation Electronics55.150.0000%
IXORIX Corporation Credit76.90-0.360.617.48%
WITWipro Limited Tech Services5.160.780.780.58%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2019 Best Performing Stocks, 2019 Best Performing ETF Funds

Discover Best Stocks Today - 12Stocks Trend & Performance Tables
The following links shows performances and trends of stocks contained within each stock market segment. For example, Dow link below shows stock charts, trends & performances for all 30 stocks (from Apple to Walgreens) present in the Dow Jones index.
Nasdaq 100 Dow S&P 500 Small-Cap
Tech Biotech Energy Financial
China Emerging Markets Staples Retail

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares Hong Kong
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of iShares Hong Kong
How is EWH faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI 0.28% 0.74% 4.85%
EWH 1.36% 1.62% 5.76%

EWH Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, EWH is outperforming the market by 0.91%
This week, EWH is outperforming the market by 0.88%

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

List Of ETF Funds Similar To iShares Hong Kong

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to iShares Hong Kong , i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
FXIiShares China 25 Pacific40.841.341.114.5%
EWHiShares Hong Kong  Pacific23.871.361.625.76%
HAOChina Smallcap Pacific23.701.691.984.27%
CYBChinese Yuan Pacific25.800.21-0.142.73%
GXCSPDR S&P China Pacific90.471.671.626.67%
INDLDouble Bull India Pacific64.132.920.8-4.23%
FXPUltraShort FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Pacific69.94-2.67-1.99-8.93%
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings Fund  Pacific24.390.830.29-1.65%
INPiPath India Index ETN Pacific85.210.0000%
EZJUltra Japan Pacific31.660.912.4810.58%
XPPUltra China Pacific61.983.162.369.25%
EWTiShares Taiwan  Pacific31.880.440.160.89%
EWSiShares Singapore  Pacific23.721.021.677.33%
EWVUltraShort MSCI Japan Pacific30.68-0.88-2.46-10.71%
VPLVanguard Pacific Stock VIPERs Pacific63.700.631.195.06%
EWMiShares Malaysia  Pacific30.180.37-0.21.31%
EWYiShares South Korea  Pacific61.021.681.953.67%
EWJiShares Japan  Pacific53.550.491.345.64%
PINPowerShares India Portfolio Pacific23.930.930.59-0.99%
IFNIndia Closed-End ETF Fund Pacific21.020.00-1.413.85%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today