Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for EWH
iShares Hong Kong

EWH
Year-to-Date: 7.0%
This Week: -0.7%
EWH Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞

EWH
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 7.02%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Hong
Overall Trend Score:
44 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

March 8, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Hong Kong (EWH) ETF is up 7.02% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 2.88%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Hong Kong (EWH) is down -0.72% and is underperforming the overall market by -1.69%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View EWH Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term trend for iShares Hong Kong looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 44 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts EWH in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 61 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Hong.

Stock Analysis for EWH
Name: iShares Hong Kong
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
EWH Technical Trend Chart View

Daily EWH Technical Chart
Add EWH To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
44 / 100
The current technical trend score is 44 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 61.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 26.37    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.72%
Day Change: -0.19
Week Change: -0.72%
Year-to-date Change: 7.02%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for EWH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for EWH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)26.6326.7227.9
Support (Floor)26.3426.2725.19

The table below shows stocks similar to iShares Hong Kong , i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited Retail228.41-2.34-2.34-1.86%
PTRPetroChina Company Limited Big Oil39.641.331.3329.04%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance10.871.351.35-1.76%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial48.74-7.04-7.04-20.8%
SNPChina Petroleum & Chemical Corporation Big Oil57.470.470.4728.86%
JDJD.com, Inc. Tech Services86.86-4.15-4.15-1.18%
PDDPinduoduo Inc. Retail145.68-7.10-7.1-18.01%
NTESNetEase, Inc. Tech Services105.02-2.99-2.999.66%
BIDUBaidu, Inc. Tech Services246.98-5.63-5.6314.22%
LULufax Holding Ltd Credit14.80-2.70-2.74.23%
XPEVXPeng Inc. Services28.652.212.21-33.11%
TALTAL Education Group Services71.21-6.35-6.35-0.42%
LILi Auto Inc. Services22.38-0.38-0.38-22.39%
CHAChina Telecom Corporation Limited Telecom26.450.000-3.99%
ZTOZTO Express (Cayman) Inc. Delivery32.95-5.75-5.7513%
EDUNew Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. Services180.75-0.93-0.93-2.73%
YUMCYum China Holdings, Inc. Restaurants61.051.041.046.94%
TMETencent Music Entertainment Group Tech Services25.20-3.61-3.6131%
IQiQIYI, Inc. Tech Services25.02-4.03-4.0343.14%
TCOMTrip.com Group Limited Leisure39.08-1.66-1.6615.86%
YSGYatsen Holding Limited Services16.91-5.00-5-0.53%
BGNEBeiGene, Ltd. Biotechnology293.63-2.54-2.5413.64%
GSXGSX Techedu Inc. Services81.95-10.33-10.3358.48%
VIPSVipshop Holdings Limited Media39.90-3.20-3.241.94%
DADADada Nexus Limited Services31.46-3.23-3.23-13.81%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited Retail228.41-2.34-2.34-1.86%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited Semiconductor117.84-2.45-2.458.07%
TMToyota Motor Corporation Auto149.480.650.65-3.29%
PTRPetroChina Company Limited Big Oil39.641.331.3329.04%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance10.871.351.35-1.76%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial48.74-7.04-7.04-20.8%
SNESony Corporation Electronics102.61-1.47-1.471.49%
SNPChina Petroleum & Chemical Corporation Big Oil57.470.470.4728.86%
JDJD.com, Inc. Tech Services86.86-4.15-4.15-1.18%
PDDPinduoduo Inc. Retail145.68-7.10-7.1-18.01%
HMCHonda Motor Co., Ltd. Auto29.610.730.734.8%
TAKTakeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited Drugs18.264.524.520.33%
NTESNetEase, Inc. Tech Services105.02-2.99-2.999.66%
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. Banks7.281.681.6817.99%
INFYInfosys Limited Tech Services18.27-0.08-0.087.76%
BIDUBaidu, Inc. Tech Services246.98-5.63-5.6314.22%
LULufax Holding Ltd Credit14.80-2.70-2.74.23%
XPEVXPeng Inc. Services28.652.212.21-33.11%
CAJCanon Inc. Office21.803.423.4212.31%
IBNICICI Bank Limited Banks16.990.180.1814.33%
TALTAL Education Group Services71.21-6.35-6.35-0.42%
HDBHDFC Bank Limited Banks82.01-0.33-0.3313.49%
LILi Auto Inc. Services22.38-0.38-0.38-22.39%
CHTChunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd. Telecom39.51-0.93-0.932.3%
MFGMizuho Financial Group, Inc. Banks2.970.340.3416.47%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2021 Best Performing Stocks, 2021 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for EWH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for EWH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)26.6326.7227.9
Support (Floor)26.3426.2725.19

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares Hong Kong
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of iShares Hong Kong
How is EWH faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI 0.97% 0.97% 4.14%
EWH -0.72% -0.72% 7.02%

EWH Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, EWH is outperforming the market by 2.88%
This week, EWH is underperforming the market by -1.69%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To iShares Hong Kong

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to iShares Hong Kong , i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
FXIiShares China 25 Pacific47.55-2.66-2.662.41%
EWHiShares Hong Kong  Pacific26.37-0.72-0.727.02%
CYBChinese Yuan Pacific27.24-0.37-0.37-0.22%
TDFTempleton Dragon Fund Pacific23.86-2.33-2.332.14%
GXCSPDR S&P China Pacific132.04-3.39-3.391.41%
INDLDouble Bull India Pacific48.450.170.1711.05%
FXPUltraShort FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Pacific29.595.345.34-9.34%
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings Fund  Pacific32.080.420.429.81%
EZJUltra Japan Pacific46.39-1.38-1.38-0.58%
XPPUltra China Pacific75.32-5.23-5.233.8%
EWTiShares Taiwan  Pacific57.37-1.15-1.158.08%
EWSiShares Singapore  Pacific22.72-0.53-0.535.77%
EWVUltraShort MSCI Japan Pacific14.351.081.08-2.05%
VPLVanguard Pacific Stock VIPERs Pacific80.70-0.82-0.821.39%
EWMiShares Malaysia  Pacific27.610.580.58-4.13%
EWYiShares South Korea  Pacific86.78-2.51-2.510.85%
JOFJapan Small Cap Fund Pacific9.060.550.550.22%
EWJiShares Japan  Pacific67.79-0.54-0.540.34%
PINPowerShares India Portfolio Pacific24.560.060.065.83%
IFNIndia Closed-End ETF Fund Pacific21.130.490.495.88%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today