Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for IEUS
iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap

IEUS
Year-to-Date: -11.8%
This Week: -6.8%
IEUS Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞

IEUS
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -11.75%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good

Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

October 28, 2020 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of (IEUS) is down -11.75% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -13.94%.

Recently, the weekly return of (IEUS) is down -6.82% and is underperforming the overall market by -1.37%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View IEUS Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term trend for iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts IEUS in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 36 and hence a significant deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for .

Stock Analysis for IEUS
Name: iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap
Sector: ETF
SubSector: Exchange Traded Fund
In A Glance
(IEUS) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
IEUS Recent Price: 49.21    
MarketCap: 0 Millions
Day Percent Change: -2.94%
Day Change: -1.49
Week Change: -6.82%
Year-to-date Change: -11.75%
Weekly IEUS Technical Chart


Daily IEUS Technical Chart
Add IEUS To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for IEUS
 
0 / 100
The current technical trend score is 0 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 36.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To


12Stocks.com
IEUS Related Pages
Top Utilities Stocks ➞
Utilities Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Utilities ETFs ➞


Compare IEUS's Trend (0) with trends of related stocks
Water 36
Edge 36
Edge 0
CSOP 44
Enhanced 35
NextEra Energy 0
Dominion Energy 0
Duke Energy 36
Dominion Energy 35
Southern 51
American Electric 56
National Grid 36
Sempra Energy 44
Exelon 51
Xcel Energy 36

The table below shows stocks similar to iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-11.8% YTD), weekly (-6.8%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
PHO Water ETF41.1636-2.24-4.56.56%
ACWF Edge ETF29.1936-2.99-5.0-6.44%
ACWV Edge ETF89.560-2.62-4.0-6.54%
AFTYCSOP  ETF20.1344-0.67-3.115.46%
AGGP Enhanced ETF19.7035-0.23-0.0-0.23%
AGGY  ETF53.5535-0.280.12.49%
AGZD  ETF46.95550.13-0.1-2.33%
ALTS  ETF35.0451-0.52-1.0-7.75%
ALTY SuperDividend ETF10.59100.00-1.8-28.40%
AMZAInfraCap MLP ETF13.7010-5.84-11.6-69.69%
ARKGARK Genomic ETF68.3536-3.80-2.5103.91%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF94.7531-3.93-4.589.31%
ARKQARK Industrial ETF57.9331-4.23-7.255.98%
ARKWARK Web ETF114.6131-3.03-3.399.01%
ASET Real ETF27.03460.000.0-11.46%
ASHSDeutsche  ETF33.550-0.89-1.821.33%
ASHXDeutsche  ETF26.1339-0.39-1.524.36%
ATMP + ETF9.3710-3.40-7.2-47.36%
BBCBio Bio ETF39.5526-3.30-3.73.94%
BBPBio Bio ETF48.7036-2.02-1.911.87%
BOTZ Robtcs&Artfcl ETF27.7236-2.81-4.626.75%
BSCN BulletShrs ETF21.8335-0.050.02.44%
BSCO BulletShrs ETF22.2028-0.020.03.42%
BSCP BulletShrs ETF22.3655-0.33-0.14.17%
BSCQ  ETF21.70620.000.25.54%
NEENextEra Energy Utilities74.460-1.74-75.4-69.25%
DDominion Energy Utilities79.800-3.24-1.7-3.65%
DUKDuke Energy Utilities90.9836-2.24-1.9-0.25%
DCUEDominion Energy Utilities102.8235-2.41-1.6-51.71%
SOSouthern  Utilities58.3651-3.07-4.1-8.38%
AEPAmerican Electric Utilities90.3456-2.37-1.7-4.41%
NGGNational Grid Utilities59.5736-2.90-3.4-4.95%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for IEUS. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for IEUS
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)51.2853.1253.02
Support (Floor)50.752.1849.37

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap Compared to Overall Market
How is IEUS faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -3.31% -5.45% 2.19%
IEUS -2.94% -6.82% -11.75%

IEUS Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, IEUS is underperforming the market by -13.94%
This week, IEUS is underperforming the market by -1.37%


        
Performance of iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap vs Utilities ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap
Vs
Utilities Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of IEUS with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) [] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
% % %
IEUS -2.94% -6.82% -11.75%

IEUS Chart

Utilities Chart
Year to date, IEUS is underperforming Utilities sector by -11.75%
This week, IEUS is underperforming Utilities sector by -6.82%

List Of ETF Funds Related To iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UPWProShares Ultra Utilities  Utilities55.33-6.41-6.76-20.34%
XLUUtilities SPDR Utilities62.80-2.91-3.01-2.82%
SDPProShares UltraShort Utilities  Utilities9.614.004.34-34.27%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities57.43-3.25-4.03-2.2%
PHOPowerShares Water Resources Utilities41.16-2.24-4.516.56%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities57.43-3.25-4.03-2.2%
VPUVanguard Utilities VIPERs Utilities136.16-2.99-3.26-4.71%
IDUiShares US Utilities Utilities153.70-3.03-3.26-5.15%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2020 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today