12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence
< !– google_ad_section_start –>

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for VFH
Vanguard Financials VIPERs

VFH
Year-to-Date: 27.9%
This Week: 0.5%
VFH Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

VFH
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 27.93%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Deteriorating
Financials
Overall Trend Score:
51 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

September 17, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Financials VIPERs (VFH) ETF is up 27.93% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 9.31%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Financials VIPERs (VFH) is up 0.54% and is outperforming the overall market by 0.19%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View VFH Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term trend for Vanguard Financials VIPERs looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 51 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts VFH in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 44 and hence a minor improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Financials.

Stock Analysis for VFH
Name: Vanguard Financials VIPERs
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
VFH Technical Trend Chart View

Daily VFH Technical Chart
Add VFH To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
51 / 100
The current technical trend score is 51 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 44.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 93.20    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.17%
Day Change: -0.16
Week Change: 0.54%
Year-to-date Change: 27.93%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for VFH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for VFH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)93.6594.496.19
Support (Floor)92.4292.6989.08

The table below shows stocks similar to Vanguard Financials VIPERs, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VVisa Inc. Credit224.330.23-0.262.56%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co. Banks158.09-0.040.4624.41%
MAMastercard Incorporated Credit346.310.45-0.31-2.98%
BACBank of America Corporation Banks40.450.770.4533.45%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF Financial449.06-0.190.3419.62%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance419120.00-0.160.2820.5%
WFCWells Fargo & Company Banks46.28-0.774.453.35%
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc Banks25.49-1.01-1.89-1.62%
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc. Credit282.970.19-0.4720.82%
GSAHGS Acquisition Holdings Corp II Financial10.050.200.1-7.8%
NREFNexPoint Real Estate Finance, Inc. Financial20.38-0.49-5.0323.37%
CCitigroup Inc. Banks70.00-0.640.6213.53%
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIT) REIT297.14-0.041.1132.38%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance8.46-0.82-0.82-23.51%
GHLDGuild Holdings Company Financial14.08-0.64-3.03-16.88%
RYRoyal Bank of Canada Banks102.18-0.41-0.0524.52%
PRPBCC Neuberger Principal Holdings II Financial9.830.100.2-5.48%
CRHCCohn Robbins Holdings Corp. Financial9.830.100.2-5.57%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial16.25-4.36-14.38-73.59%
FVAM5:01 Acquisition Corp. Financial9.790.000.62-3.74%
TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank Banks65.420.080.8815.95%
TIGTrean Insurance Group, Inc. Financial10.04-1.28-2.05-23.36%
AXPAmerican Express Company Credit162.630.802.4634.51%
CMECME Group Inc. Brokers188.69-0.14-0.273.65%
BLKBlackRock, Inc. Brokers890.44-2.11-2.8623.41%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2021 Best Performing Stocks, 2021 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for VFH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for VFH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)93.6594.496.19
Support (Floor)92.4292.6989.08

< !– google_ad_section_end –>         
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Vanguard Financials VIPERs
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Vanguard Financials VIPERs
How is VFH faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -0.09% 0.35% 18.62%
VFH -0.17% 0.54% 27.93%

VFH Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, VFH is outperforming the market by 9.31%
This week, VFH is outperforming the market by 0.19%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To Vanguard Financials VIPERs

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Vanguard Financials VIPERs, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
IAIiShares U.S. Brokers Financials106.49-0.56-0.8733.88%
PSPPowerShares Private Equity  Financials16.270.430.5620.7%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials24.850.442.6996.75%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials118.36-0.561.3494.67%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials99.141.292.2559.53%
UYGProShares Ultra Financials Financials65.08-0.210.8853.82%
XLFFinancial SPDR Financials37.75-0.290.4528.05%
DRVReal Estate Bear 3X Shares Financials4.44-0.22-2.63-56.85%
SRSProShares UltraShort Real Estate  Financials14.49-0.40-1.3616.95%
SKFProShares UltraShort Financials Financials9.440.21-0.89-40.25%
FAZFinancial Bear 3X Shares Financials23.340.73-1.6-59.65%
RWXstreetTRACKS Intl Real Estate Financials37.43-0.40-0.139.8%
IYRiShares US Real Estate Financials107.810.190.7125.87%
VNQVanguard REIT VIPERs Financials107.360.080.926.41%
KIEstreetTRACKS Insurance Financials38.40-0.36-0.3414.35%
KBEstreetTRACKS Bank ETF Financials50.49-0.510.1420.73%
PGFPowerShares Financial Preferred Financials19.160.310.47-0.26%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today