Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for VFH
Vanguard Financials VIPERs

VFH
Year-to-Date: 28.0%
This Week: 3.8%
VFH Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞

VFH
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 27.98%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Financials
Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

May 9, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Financials VIPERs (VFH) ETF is up 27.98% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 15.59%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Financials VIPERs (VFH) is up 3.82% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.06%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View VFH Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Vanguard Financials VIPERs looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts VFH in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 90 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Financials.

Stock Analysis for VFH
Name: Vanguard Financials VIPERs
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
VFH Technical Trend Chart View

Daily VFH Technical Chart
Add VFH To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
100 / 100
The current technical trend score is 100 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 90.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 93.23    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.56%
Day Change: 0.52
Week Change: 3.82%
Year-to-date Change: 27.98%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for VFH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for VFH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)92.7490.6790.67
Support (Floor)91.2888.1884.36

The table below shows stocks similar to Vanguard Financials VIPERs, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VVisa Inc. Credit232.120.35-0.626.12%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co. Banks161.240.344.8326.89%
MAMastercard Incorporated Credit375.40-0.02-1.745.17%
BACBank of America Corporation Banks42.180.404.0739.16%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF Financial423.730.731.1612.88%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance437131.000.465.9725.68%
WFCWells Fargo & Company Banks46.54-0.193.3154.21%
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc Banks31.60-0.061.2221.96%
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc. Credit253.360.53-3.48.18%
GSAHGS Acquisition Holdings Corp II Financial10.21-0.20-1.16-6.33%
NREFNexPoint Real Estate Finance, Inc. Financial20.900.191.1626.51%
CCitigroup Inc. Banks75.080.405.3921.76%
SVACStarboard Value Acquisition Corp. Financial9.97-0.200-3.76%
JWSJaws Acquisition Corp. Financial13.401.673.4-0.07%
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIT) REIT247.491.42-2.8610.26%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance10.350.291.37-6.42%
GHLDGuild Holdings Company Financial14.34-4.40-3.43-15.35%
DGNRDragoneer Growth Opportunities Corp. Financial10.40-0.381.36-21.63%
IPOESocial Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. V Financial16.5110.07-2.8832.72%
RYRoyal Bank of Canada Banks99.100.793.8820.77%
PRPBCC Neuberger Principal Holdings II Financial10.00-0.10-0.1-3.85%
CRHCCohn Robbins Holdings Corp. Financial9.880.10-0.3-5.09%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial50.901.27-2.21-17.29%
STPKStar Peak Energy Transition Corp. Financial26.610.00030.06%
FVAM5:01 Acquisition Corp. Financial10.000.00-0.99-1.67%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2021 Best Performing Stocks, 2021 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for VFH. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for VFH
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)92.7490.6790.67
Support (Floor)91.2888.1884.36

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Vanguard Financials VIPERs
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Vanguard Financials VIPERs
How is VFH faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI 0.85% 0.76% 12.39%
VFH 0.56% 3.82% 27.98%

VFH Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, VFH is outperforming the market by 15.59%
This week, VFH is outperforming the market by 3.06%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To Vanguard Financials VIPERs

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Vanguard Financials VIPERs, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
IAIiShares U.S. Brokers Financials100.140.602.9225.9%
PSPPowerShares Private Equity  Financials15.771.150.9616.99%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials19.344.20-2.1853.13%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials121.431.4512.2699.72%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials82.072.80-1.6332.05%
UYGProShares Ultra Financials Financials63.511.374.9650.11%
XLFFinancial SPDR Financials37.780.534.1928.15%
DRVReal Estate Bear 3X Shares Financials6.17-3.971.48-40.04%
SRSProShares UltraShort Real Estate  Financials9.01-2.591.01-27.28%
SKFProShares UltraShort Financials Financials10.06-1.28-4.96-36.33%
FAZFinancial Bear 3X Shares Financials25.37-1.28-11.26-56.14%
RWXstreetTRACKS Intl Real Estate Financials36.841.242.118.07%
IYRiShares US Real Estate Financials98.591.40-0.615.11%
VNQVanguard REIT VIPERs Financials98.441.32-0.6515.91%
KIEstreetTRACKS Insurance Financials40.330.702.7320.1%
KBEstreetTRACKS Bank ETF Financials54.930.152.4231.35%
PGFPowerShares Financial Preferred Financials19.000.320.32-1.09%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today