12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for BKR
Baker Hughes Company

BKR
Year-to-Date: -5.7%
This Week: 1.9%
BKR Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

BKR
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -5.68%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Baker Hughes
Overall Trend Score:
47 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

June 13, 2024 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Baker Hughes (BKR) is down -5.68% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -18.14%.

Recently, the weekly return of Baker Hughes (BKR) is up 1.9% and is outperforming the overall market by 0.45%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View BKR Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for Baker Hughes Company are not good, the short term trends are improving.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 47 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts BKR in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 18 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Baker Hughes.

Stock Analysis for BKR
Name: Baker Hughes Company
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Technical Services
In A Glance
Baker Hughes (BKR) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
BKR Recent Price: 32.24    
MarketCap: 4287.92 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.00%
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 1.9%
Year-to-date Change: -5.68%
Weekly BKR Technical Chart


Daily BKR Technical Chart
Add BKR To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for BKR
 
47 / 100
The current technical trend score is 47 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 47.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Baker Hughes


12Stocks.com
BKR Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare BKR's Trend (47) with trends of related stocks
Vision Marine 63
Dada Nexus 10
MINISO 36
Global 88
Booking 95
Amazon.com 95
Alibaba 54
Walmart 71
Home Depot 64
Walt Disney 18
Comcast 0
Costco Wholesale 83
McDonald s 35
Starbucks 18
Reynolds Consumer 8

The table below shows stocks similar to Baker Hughes Company, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-5.7% YTD), weekly (1.9%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VMARVision Marine Services0.6263-5.22-3.7-43.22%
DADADada Nexus Services1.5010-3.85-5.7-54.82%
MNSOMINISO  Services21.48361.080.15.29%
SPGI Global Services440.25882.672.7-0.06%
BKNGBooking  Services3876.41952.321.79.28%
VRMVroom  Services10.0317-3.00-3.71,562.52%
WIMIWiMi Hologram Services0.80171.91-2.0-0.62%
GPNGlobal Payments Services95.4410-1.28-2.3-24.85%
LESLLeslies  Services5.0842-0.97-0.8-26.59%
MCOMoody s Services412.06932.172.15.50%
BQBoqii Holding Services0.508810.1738.29.80%
XPEVXPeng  Services7.480-0.27-8.2-48.73%
YQ17 Education Services2.150-4.66-12.95.39%
EDTKSkillful Craftsman Services1.0151-0.98-3.8-19.84%
CLEUChina Liberal Services2.70680.78-15.61,410.07%
TALTAL Education Services10.69180.00-0.6-15.36%
LILi Auto Services18.9615-0.63-5.6-49.36%
QRTEPQurate Retail Services44.300-2.47-7.122.54%
VRSKVerisk Analytics Services263.5683-0.42-0.210.34%
PAYXPaychex  Services122.8265-0.900.23.11%
CTASCintas  Services692.48950.811.514.90%
AOUTAmerican Outdoor Services8.60672.380.21.90%
EDUNew Oriental Services76.48200.38-1.44.37%
ASOAcademy Sports Services52.89252.32-3.9-19.88%
ROLRollins  Services47.921001.252.99.73%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media186.8995-0.191.423.00%
BABAAlibaba  Retail78.04540.18-0.50.68%
WMTWalmart  Retail66.3171-0.630.726.18%
HDHome Depot Retail344.14642.515.2-0.70%
DISWalt Disney Media100.8018-0.07-0.711.64%
CMCSAComcast  Media37.830-1.28-2.9-13.73%
COSTCostco Wholesale Retail847.8183-0.180.328.44%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for BKR. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for BKR
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)32.2932.1533.55
Support (Floor)31.7431.531.56

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Baker Hughes Company
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Baker Hughes Company Compared to Overall Market
How is BKR faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.94% 1.45% 12.46%
BKR 0.00% 1.9% -5.68%

BKR Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, BKR is underperforming the market by -18.14%
This week, BKR is outperforming the market by 0.45%


        
Performance of Baker Hughes Company vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Baker Hughes Company
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of BKR with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT 0.63 % 0.68 % 5.88 %
BKR 0.00% 1.9% -5.68%

BKR Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, BKR is underperforming Services & Goods sector by -11.56%
This week, BKR is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 1.22%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Baker Hughes Company

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Baker Hughes Company, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods35.083.212.52-2.3%
UGEProShares Ultra Consumer Goods  Services & Goods17.48-1.74-2.5111.05%
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDR Services & Goods179.611.041.10.45%
XHBSPDR Homebuilders Services & Goods105.363.553.5910.14%
RTHRetail HOLDRs Services & Goods204.500.070.728.64%
SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods15.25-2.65-2.05-0.48%
SZKProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods  Services & Goods13.822.182.98-9.6%
XRTRetail SPDR Services & Goods76.570.630.685.88%
ITBiShares U.S. Home Construction Services & Goods104.953.282.813.17%
VCRVanguard Consumer Discretionary VIPERs Services & Goods309.991.191.251.79%
PKBPowerShares Construction Services & Goods70.102.742.4911.06%
PEJPowerShares Leisure  Services & Goods44.731.450.96.68%
IYCiShares US Consumer Services Services & Goods80.550.940.846.31%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2024 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today