Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Nasdaq Stocks

"Discover best trending Nasdaq stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com

Nasdaq 100 Stocks Lists: Performances & Trends, Nasdaq 100 Stock Charts
Sort Nasdaq 100 stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of Nasdaq 100 stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Nasdaq Stocks Performances & Trends Daily Report

 Nasdaq Year To Date (YTD) Returns: 11.5 %
 Nasdaq 100 Weekly Performance: 2.01 %
 Nasdaq 100 Daily Performance: 0.56 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for QQQ
88 / 100
February 17, 2019 - All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Nasdaq index looks good.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 88 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Nasdaq index in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 83 and hence an improvement of trend.
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Nasdaq 100 stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Nasdaq 100 Index Stocks
Hot Nasdaq Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Nasdaq 100 Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Nasdaq 100 Index stocks year to date are
Celgene [42%] Xilinx [40%] Electronic Arts[35%]
Netflix [33%] Lam Research[33%] Alexion [33%]
Micron [32%] yte [32%] eBay [30%]
Western Digital[29%] Microchip [27%] Wynn Resorts[26%]
View complete list of Nasdaq stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Nasdaq 100 Index stocks on the move are
Electronic Arts[9.5%] Micron [8.8%] Alexion [7.7%]
OReilly Automotive[7.7%] NVIDIA [6.2%] Hologic [6.2%]
Intuitive Surgical[6.1%] Intel [5.8%] Align [5.7%]
Biogen [5.6%] Illumina [5.5%] CSX [5.5%]
View complete list of Nasdaq stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Nasdaq stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Henry Schein[-21%] Take-Two Interactive[-9%] QUALCOMM [-9%]
Tesla [-7%] Vodafone [-5%] Activision Blizzard[-4%]
NetEase [-3%] Amgen [-3%] Illumina [-0%]
Express Scripts[0%] CA [0%] Shire [3%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Nasdaq 100 stocks are
Alexion [100] Hologic [100] T-Mobile US[100]
Cisco [100] Marriott [100] PACCAR [100]
Fiserv [100] Intel [100] Electronic Arts[100]
J.B. Hunt[100] OReilly Automotive[100] Intuit [100]
View complete list of Nasdaq stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Nasdaq 100 Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Nasdaq 100 Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %YTD Change%
ALXNAlexion  Health Care129.421002.77%32.93%
HOLXHologic  Health Care46.291002.34%12.63%
TMUST-Mobile US Technology72.051002.20%13.27%
CSCOCisco  Technology49.431002.13%14.08%
MARMarriott  Services & Goods121.051002.05%11.51%
PCARPACCAR  Services & Goods68.101001.84%19.18%
FISVFiserv  Services & Goods85.781001.70%16.72%
INTCIntel  Technology51.661001.67%10.08%
EAElectronic Arts Technology106.841001.51%35.39%
JBHTJ.B. Hunt Transports113.591001.32%22.09%
ORLYOReilly Automotive Services & Goods388.001001.29%12.68%
INTUIntuit  Technology233.321001.10%18.53%
ULTAUlta Beauty Services & Goods306.361000.45%25.13%
CDNSCadence Design Technology52.58951.78%20.93%
MDLZMondelez  Consumer Staples48.16951.78%20.31%
BKNGBooking  Services & Goods1933.57951.64%12.26%
VRSKVerisk Analytics Services & Goods125.38951.24%14.99%
ADIAnalog Devices Technology105.74951.20%23.20%
CTASCintas  Services & Goods203.79951.18%21.31%
INCYyte  Health Care84.15950.88%32.33%
CHKPCheck Point Technology120.10950.68%17.00%
DLTRDollar Tree Services & Goods98.85950.32%9.44%
CELGCelgene  Health Care90.69950.01%41.50%
MUMicron  Technology41.9995-0.54%32.34%
LBTYKLiberty Global Services & Goods24.82933.07%20.25%
LBTYALiberty Global Services & Goods25.66932.97%20.24%
MELIMercadolibre  Services & Goods363.10930.91%23.99%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical Health Care548.50902.32%14.53%
CHTRCharter  Services & Goods349.06902.18%22.49%
XLNXXilinx  Technology119.31901.52%40.08%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 30 , 30 - 60 , 60 - 90 , 90 - 120
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Dow Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
Nasdaq 100 Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Nasdaq 100 ETF Funds & Detailed Nasdaq 100 Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Nasdaq 100: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Nasdaq 100 index as represented by QQQ, an exchange-traded fund [ETF], holds basket of one hundred (mostly largecap) stocks from technology, biotech & retail sectors of the US stock market.

The Nasdaq 100 index (contains stocks like Apple and Amgen) is up by 11.46% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -0.38% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of technical charts and trends:

QQQ Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

QQQ Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Good
Overall Trend Score: 88
YTD Performance: 11.46%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Nasdaq 100 Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Nasdaq 100 index.

The following list also includes leveraged ETF funds that track twice or thrice the daily returns of Nasdaq 100 indices. Short or inverse ETF funds move in the opposite direction to the index they track and are useful during market pullbacks or during bear markets.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Nasdaq 100 Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
QQQPowerShares QQQ ETF 171.94880.562.0111.46%
SQQQProShares UltraPro Short QQQ 11.7310-1.10-5.63-30.01%
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQ 50.03691.195.9335.07%
QIDProShares UltraShort QQQ 37.7810-0.87-3.89-20.53%
QLDProShares Ultra QQQ 82.57950.874.0722.89%
QYLDRecon Capital NASDAQ 100 Cov Call ETF 22.3842-0.090.455.17%
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Tech Sector ETF 79.75830.302.4917.16%
QQEWFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Wtd ETF 63.04830.412.5715.44%
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wtd ETF 47.10950.882.8716.12%
QQXTFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sect ETF 52.15581.012.3814.19%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Nasdaq 100 stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Nasdaq 100 stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ALXN Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 27265.7 Millions
Recent Price: 129.42    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.77%    
Day Change: 3.49
Week Change: 7.72%    
Year-to-date Change: 32.9%
ALXN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ALXN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ALXN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hologic, Inc.HOLX Hologic, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Appliances & Equipment
MarketCap: 11938.2 Millions
Recent Price: 46.29    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.34%    
Day Change: 1.06
Week Change: 6.15%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.6%
HOLX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 51775.3 Millions
Recent Price: 72.05    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.20%    
Day Change: 1.55
Week Change: 5.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.3%
TMUS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TMUS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TMUS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cisco Systems, Inc.CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Networking & Communication Devices
MarketCap: 171714 Millions
Recent Price: 49.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.13%    
Day Change: 1.03
Week Change: 4.75%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.1%
CSCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CSCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CSCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Marriott International, Inc.MAR Marriott International, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 33563.9 Millions
Recent Price: 121.05    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.05%    
Day Change: 2.43
Week Change: 4.82%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.5%
MAR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MAR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MAR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PACCAR IncPCAR PACCAR Inc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Trucks & Other Vehicles
MarketCap: 23813.2 Millions
Recent Price: 68.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.84%    
Day Change: 1.23
Week Change: 3.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.2%
PCAR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PCAR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PCAR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fiserv, Inc.FISV Fiserv, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 25279.5 Millions
Recent Price: 85.78    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.70%    
Day Change: 1.43
Week Change: 0.09%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.7%
FISV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FISV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FISV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Intel CorporationINTC Intel Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Broad Line
MarketCap: 165922 Millions
Recent Price: 51.66    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.67%    
Day Change: 0.85
Week Change: 5.77%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.1%
INTC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add INTC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete INTC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Electronic Arts Inc.EA Electronic Arts Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Multimedia & Graphics Software
MarketCap: 27964.5 Millions
Recent Price: 106.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.51%    
Day Change: 1.59
Week Change: 9.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 35.4%
EA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.JBHT J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Trucking
MarketCap: 10533.1 Millions
Recent Price: 113.59    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.32%    
Day Change: 1.48
Week Change: 3.94%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.1%
JBHT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JBHT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JBHT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of OReilly Automotive, Inc.ORLY OReilly Automotive, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Auto Parts Stores
MarketCap: 24761.8 Millions
Recent Price: 388.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.29%    
Day Change: 4.95
Week Change: 7.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.7%
ORLY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ORLY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ORLY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Intuit Inc.INTU Intuit Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Application Software
MarketCap: 31952.9 Millions
Recent Price: 233.32    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.10%    
Day Change: 2.54
Week Change: 3.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.5%
INTU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add INTU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete INTU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ulta Beauty, Inc.ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 17117.2 Millions
Recent Price: 306.36    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.45%    
Day Change: 1.37
Week Change: 3.48%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.1%
ULTA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ULTA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ULTA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cadence Design Systems, Inc.CDNS Cadence Design Systems, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Application Software
MarketCap: 8755.87 Millions
Recent Price: 52.58    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.78%    
Day Change: 0.92
Week Change: 3.28%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.9%
CDNS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CDNS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CDNS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mondelez International, Inc.MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Confectioners
MarketCap: 67933 Millions
Recent Price: 48.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.78%    
Day Change: 0.84
Week Change: 2.69%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.3%
MDLZ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MDLZ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MDLZ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Booking Holdings Inc.BKNG Booking Holdings Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 86701.7 Millions
Recent Price: 1933.57    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.64%    
Day Change: 31.24
Week Change: 3.34%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.3%
BKNG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BKNG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BKNG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Verisk Analytics, Inc.VRSK Verisk Analytics, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 13337.3 Millions
Recent Price: 125.38    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.24%    
Day Change: 1.54
Week Change: 2.79%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.0%
VRSK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VRSK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VRSK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Analog Devices, Inc.ADI Analog Devices, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 26126.9 Millions
Recent Price: 105.74    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.20%    
Day Change: 1.25
Week Change: 4.97%    
Year-to-date Change: 23.2%
ADI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ADI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ADI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cintas CorporationCTAS Cintas Corporation
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 12426.2 Millions
Recent Price: 203.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.18%    
Day Change: 2.38
Week Change: 4.92%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.3%
CTAS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CTAS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CTAS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Incyte CorporationINCY Incyte Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 28791.1 Millions
Recent Price: 84.15    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.88%    
Day Change: 0.73
Week Change: 4.06%    
Year-to-date Change: 32.3%
INCY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add INCY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete INCY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.CHKP Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Security Software & Services
MarketCap: 17420.2 Millions
Recent Price: 120.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.68%    
Day Change: 0.81
Week Change: 3.3%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.0%
CHKP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHKP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHKP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dollar Tree, Inc.DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Discount, Variety Stores
MarketCap: 17711.7 Millions
Recent Price: 98.85    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.32%    
Day Change: 0.32
Week Change: 1.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.4%
DLTR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DLTR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DLTR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Celgene CorporationCELG Celgene Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 99608.4 Millions
Recent Price: 90.69    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.01%    
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: 3.16%    
Year-to-date Change: 41.5%
CELG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CELG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CELG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Micron Technology, Inc.MU Micron Technology, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor- Memory Chips
MarketCap: 28769.6 Millions
Recent Price: 41.99    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: -0.54%    
Day Change: -0.23
Week Change: 8.84%    
Year-to-date Change: 32.3%
MU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Liberty Global plcLBTYK Liberty Global plc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: CATV Systems
MarketCap: 22856.8 Millions
Recent Price: 24.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 3.07%    
Day Change: 0.74
Week Change: 2.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.3%
LBTYK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LBTYK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LBTYK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Liberty Global plcLBTYA Liberty Global plc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: CATV Systems
MarketCap: 36749.5 Millions
Recent Price: 25.66    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 2.97%    
Day Change: 0.74
Week Change: 2.11%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.2%
LBTYA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LBTYA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LBTYA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mercadolibre, Inc.MELI Mercadolibre, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Catalog & Mail Order Houses
MarketCap: 9414.09 Millions
Recent Price: 363.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 0.91%    
Day Change: 3.26
Week Change: 4.39%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.0%
MELI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MELI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MELI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Intuitive Surgical, Inc.ISRG Intuitive Surgical, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Appliances & Equipment
MarketCap: 27492.4 Millions
Recent Price: 548.50    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.32%    
Day Change: 12.42
Week Change: 6.08%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.5%
ISRG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ISRG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ISRG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Charter Communications, Inc.CHTR Charter Communications, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: CATV Systems
MarketCap: 87403.6 Millions
Recent Price: 349.06    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.18%    
Day Change: 7.45
Week Change: 1.42%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.5%
CHTR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHTR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHTR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Xilinx, Inc.XLNX Xilinx, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 15139.2 Millions
Recent Price: 119.31    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.52%    
Day Change: 1.79
Week Change: 4.94%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.1%
XLNX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add XLNX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete XLNX Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 30 , 30 - 60 , 60 - 90 , 90 - 120
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com

© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today