12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Europe Stocks

Europe
Year-To-Date: 13 %
This Week: 0.97 %
View Stock Charts
Monthly ➞
Weekly ➞
Daily ➞

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of European stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts ➞. First, here are the year-to-date (YTD) performances of the most requested Europe stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock for review):

 ASML Holding 57%
 Transocean 56%
 ABB 31%
 Diageo 25%
 BP 18%
 UBS 17%
 Deutsche Bank 15%
 AstraZeneca 15%
 SAP SE 10%
 GlaxoSmithKline 9%
 HSBC 6%
 British American -0%
 Novartis AG -2%
 Fresenius Medical -5%
 Koninklijke Philips -15%
 Credit Suisse -21%
In a hurry? Europe Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Europe stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Europe stocks list by sector: Show all, Tech, Finance, Energy, Staples, Retail, Industrial, Materials, Utilities and HealthCare
Filter Europe stocks list by size:All Europe Large Medium Small and MicroCap

12Stocks.com Europe Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
August 1, 2021 - All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Europe index looks good.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 63 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Europe index in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 95 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 13 %
 Weekly Performance: 0.97 %
 Daily Performance: -0.44 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for IEV
63 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Europe stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Europe Index Stocks
Hot Europe Stocks of 2021 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Europe Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Europe Index stocks year to date are
Endava [68%] Pentair [39%] nVent Electric[36%]
Capri [34%] Pearson [32%] LivaNova [30%]
Janus Henderson[29%] WPP [20%] AerCap [16%]
VEON [16%] Liberty Global[14%] Logitech [12%]
View complete list of Europe stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Europe Index stocks on the move are
Capri [12.6%] uniQure N.V[11.5%] Autoliv [7.6%]
Pentair [7.6%] Sensata [6.8%] Farfetch [5.4%]
Endava [4.7%] Janus Henderson[4.7%] LivaNova [4%]
Abcam [3.4%] Liberty Global[3.2%] Micro Focus[3.2%]
View complete list of Europe stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Europe stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
MorphoSys AG[-51%] ADC [-34%] Allied World[-33%]
COMPASS Pathways[-26%] Farfetch [-21%] CRISPR [-21%]
uniQure N.V[-20%] Abcam [-12%] Manchester United[-4%]
Micro Focus[-3%] Mimecast [-2%] InterContinental Hotels[1%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Europe stocks are
Pentair [100] Endava [100] Janus Henderson[100]
Pearson [95] nVent Electric[95] Capri [90]
Sensata [90] Farfetch [90] LivaNova [90]
Autoliv [77] Atlantica Yield[73] Manchester United[69]
View complete list of Europe stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Europe Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Europe Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Europe Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %YTD Change%
LOGILogitech  Technology109.05250.74%12.20%
WPPWPP  Services & Goods64.700-1.69%19.64%
LBTYKLiberty Global Technology26.86644.47%13.57%
IHGInterContinental Hotels Services & Goods66.0625-1.37%1.44%
AEGAegon N.V Financials4.2140-1.41%6.58%
ARGXargenx SE Health Care304.43582.90%3.52%
AWHAllied World Financials4.4810-0.44%-33.23%
PSOPearson  Services & Goods12.16952.10%32.46%
STSensata  Technology58.62900.88%11.15%
PNRPentair  Industrials73.671001.25%38.76%
ABCMAbcam  Health Care18.91491.29%-12.25%
ALVAutoliv  Consumer Staples100.88770.54%9.53%
NOMDNomad Foods Consumer Staples26.1218-0.72%2.75%
AERAerCap  Transports53.00570.19%16.28%
JHGJanus Henderson Financials41.84100-0.52%28.70%
NVTnVent Electric Technology31.61950.09%35.72%
CRSPCRISPR  Health Care121.02321.70%-20.96%
MORMorphoSys AG Health Care13.9125-0.57%-50.92%
ADCTADC  Health Care21.0425-0.71%-34.27%
FTCHFarfetch  Services & Goods50.1290-0.40%-21.45%
MANUManchester United Services & Goods16.08690.69%-3.94%
AYAtlantica Yield Utilities 39.7673-1.49%4.69%
VEONVEON  Technology1.75321.16%15.89%
QUREuniQure N.V Health Care29.0167-0.51%-19.71%
MIMEMimecast  Technology55.5561-1.17%-2.27%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Europe Stocks
Europe Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Europe ETF Funds & Detailed Europe Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Europe: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

IEV Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

IEV Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Overall Trend Score: 63
YTD Performance: 13%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Europe Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Europe stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Europe Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
IEVEurope  54.1563-0.440.9713%
VGKEurope  68.5176-0.460.9913.73%
EURLEurope Bull 3X 37.7988-1.312.8645.91%
EPVShort Europe 11.68321.06-1.87-27.98%
IEUSEurope Small-Cap  71.7778-0.491.7915.6%
HEDJEurope Hedged Equity 78.01950.080.3317.66%
EUSCEurope Hedged SmallCap 36.16830.010.7617.7%
EUFNEurope Financials  19.6857-0.861.612.2%
EWUUnited Kingdom  32.7961-0.851.0811.95%
EWQFrance  38.3488-0.231.5415.27%
EWGGermany  34.5238-0.83-0.28.66%
EWLSwitzerland  50.241000.421.3112.44%
EWNNetherlands  49.9678-0.500.9520.85%
EWIItaly  32.4978-0.641.5310.36%
FEPEurope AlphaDEX  43.6383-0.431.0214.39%
FDDEuropean Sel Div 14.6763-0.540.9314.07%
FXEEuro  110.7837-0.230.76-3.45%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Europe Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Europe stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Europe stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Logitech International S.A.LOGI Logitech International S.A.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Computer Peripherals
MarketCap: 7998.19 Millions
Recent Price: 109.05    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 0.74%    
Day Change: 0.80
Week Change: -9.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.2%
LOGI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LOGI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LOGI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of WPP plcWPP WPP plc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Advertising Agencies
MarketCap: 7840.25 Millions
Recent Price: 64.70    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 0
Day Percent Change: -1.69%    
Day Change: -1.11
Week Change: -1.39%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.6%
WPP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WPP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WPP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Liberty Global plcLBTYK Liberty Global plc
Sector: Technology
SubSector: CATV Systems
MarketCap: 7253.02 Millions
Recent Price: 26.86    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 4.47%    
Day Change: 1.15
Week Change: 3.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.6%
LBTYK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LBTYK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LBTYK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of InterContinental Hotels Group PLCIHG InterContinental Hotels Group PLC
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 6387.46 Millions
Recent Price: 66.06    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: -1.37%    
Day Change: -0.92
Week Change: 1.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.4%
IHG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IHG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IHG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aegon N.V.AEG Aegon N.V.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Life Insurance
MarketCap: 6154.26 Millions
Recent Price: 4.21    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 40
Day Percent Change: -1.41%    
Day Change: -0.06
Week Change: 1.69%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.6%
AEG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AEG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AEG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of argenx SEARGX argenx SE
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 5077.05 Millions
Recent Price: 304.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 2.90%    
Day Change: 8.58
Week Change: -3.69%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.5%
ARGX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ARGX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ARGX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Allied World Assurance Company Holdings, AGAWH Allied World Assurance Company Holdings, AG
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Property & Casualty Insurance
MarketCap: 4663.47 Millions
Recent Price: 4.48    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: -0.44%    
Day Change: -0.02
Week Change: -8.2%    
Year-to-date Change: -33.2%
AWH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AWH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AWH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Pearson plcPSO Pearson plc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Publishing - Books
MarketCap: 4595.42 Millions
Recent Price: 12.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.10%    
Day Change: 0.25
Week Change: 2.27%    
Year-to-date Change: 32.5%
PSO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PSO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PSO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sensata Technologies Holding plcST Sensata Technologies Holding plc
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Scientific & Technical Instruments
MarketCap: 4434.23 Millions
Recent Price: 58.62    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.88%    
Day Change: 0.51
Week Change: 6.81%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.2%
ST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ST to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ST Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Pentair plcPNR Pentair plc
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 4326.59 Millions
Recent Price: 73.67    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.25%    
Day Change: 0.91
Week Change: 7.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 38.8%
PNR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PNR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PNR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Abcam plcABCM Abcam plc
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 4310 Millions
Recent Price: 18.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 1.29%    
Day Change: 0.24
Week Change: 3.39%    
Year-to-date Change: -12.3%
ABCM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ABCM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ABCM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Autoliv, Inc.ALV Autoliv, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Auto Parts
MarketCap: 3995.09 Millions
Recent Price: 100.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 77
Day Percent Change: 0.54%    
Day Change: 0.54
Week Change: 7.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.5%
ALV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ALV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ALV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Nomad Foods LimitedNOMD Nomad Foods Limited
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Processed & Packaged Goods
MarketCap: 3719.48 Millions
Recent Price: 26.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 18
Day Percent Change: -0.72%    
Day Change: -0.19
Week Change: -2.14%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.8%
NOMD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NOMD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NOMD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AerCap Holdings N.V.AER AerCap Holdings N.V.
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Air Services, Other
MarketCap: 3633.68 Millions
Recent Price: 53.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 0.19%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 1.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.3%
AER Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AER to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AER Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Janus Henderson Group plcJHG Janus Henderson Group plc
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Asset Management
MarketCap: 2992.33 Millions
Recent Price: 41.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.52%    
Day Change: -0.22
Week Change: 4.65%    
Year-to-date Change: 28.7%
JHG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JHG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JHG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of nVent Electric plcNVT nVent Electric plc
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Diversified Electronics
MarketCap: 2752.86 Millions
Recent Price: 31.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.09%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 1.51%    
Year-to-date Change: 35.7%
NVT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NVT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NVT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CRISPR Therapeutics AGCRSP CRISPR Therapeutics AG
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 2691.35 Millions
Recent Price: 121.02    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 1.70%    
Day Change: 2.02
Week Change: -1.02%    
Year-to-date Change: -21.0%
CRSP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CRSP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CRSP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of MorphoSys AGMOR MorphoSys AG
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 2636.85 Millions
Recent Price: 13.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: -0.57%    
Day Change: -0.08
Week Change: -14.03%    
Year-to-date Change: -50.9%
MOR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MOR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MOR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ADC Therapeutics SAADCT ADC Therapeutics SA
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 2600 Millions
Recent Price: 21.04    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: -0.71%    
Day Change: -0.15
Week Change: -2.37%    
Year-to-date Change: -34.3%
ADCT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ADCT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ADCT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Farfetch LimitedFTCH Farfetch Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 2597.74 Millions
Recent Price: 50.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -0.40%    
Day Change: -0.20
Week Change: 5.43%    
Year-to-date Change: -21.5%
FTCH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FTCH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FTCH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Manchester United plcMANU Manchester United plc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Sporting Activities
MarketCap: 2537.74 Millions
Recent Price: 16.08    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 0.69%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 1.13%    
Year-to-date Change: -3.9%
MANU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MANU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MANU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Atlantica Yield plcAY Atlantica Yield plc
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Electric Utilities
MarketCap: 2509.84 Millions
Recent Price: 39.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: -1.49%    
Day Change: -0.60
Week Change: 1.51%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.7%
AY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of VEON Ltd.VEON VEON Ltd.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Telecom Services - Foreign
MarketCap: 2497.89 Millions
Recent Price: 1.75    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 1.16%    
Day Change: 0.02
Week Change: 1.16%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.9%
VEON Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VEON to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VEON Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of uniQure N.V.QURE uniQure N.V.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 2267.25 Millions
Recent Price: 29.01    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 67
Day Percent Change: -0.51%    
Day Change: -0.15
Week Change: 11.53%    
Year-to-date Change: -19.7%
QURE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add QURE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete QURE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mimecast LimitedMIME Mimecast Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Application Software
MarketCap: 2079.82 Millions
Recent Price: 55.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 61
Day Percent Change: -1.17%    
Day Change: -0.66
Week Change: -1.28%    
Year-to-date Change: -2.3%
MIME Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MIME to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MIME Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2021 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today