12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
December 5, 2022 - Although long and mid term trends for Industrial sector looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 58 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 93 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: -4.33 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.08 %
 Daily Performance: -1.08 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
58 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
EHEHang  Aerospace/Defense 6.8710020.10%20.10%
PACKRanpak  Conglomerates6.03805.24%5.24%
ESLTElbit Systems Aerospace/Defense 177.95254.27%4.27%
SPCEVirgin Galactic Conglomerates5.33563.60%3.60%
TREXTrex  Building Materials46.62633.26%3.26%
MECMayville Engineering Fabrication13.10683.07%3.07%
BABoeing  Aerospace/Defense 188.22952.93%2.93%
PRTHPriority Technology Conglomerates5.60512.56%2.56%
TGITriumph  Aerospace/Defense 12.19952.18%2.18%
EOSEEos Energy Electrical Equipment & Parts1.18542.17%2.17%
THTarget Hospitality Conglomerates15.25952.07%2.07%
AMOTAllied Motion Electrical Equipment37.17881.53%1.53%
GHMGraham  Fabrication9.87581.23%1.23%
HOLIHollysys Automation Electrical Equipment17.791000.96%0.96%
RGRSturm Ruger Aerospace/Defense 61.791000.90%0.90%
CYDChina Yuchai  Machinery7.61860.53%0.53%
BVBrightView  Contractors6.80280.52%0.52%
UFIUnifi  Textile Industrial8.80640.51%0.51%
AZEKAZEK  Building Products & Equipment20.25930.50%0.50%
SPRSpirit AeroSystems Aerospace/Defense 27.521000.44%0.44%
ATROAstronics  Aerospace/Defense 9.171000.44%0.44%
POWLPowell Industries  Machinery26.41880.42%0.42%
USLMUnited States Building Materials142.78950.41%0.41%
RELYReal Industry Waste Mgmt10.53780.33%0.33%
ATIAllegheny Technologies Fabrication31.20950.26%0.26%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is down by -4.33% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 12.02% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 58
YTD Performance: -4.33%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2022 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Target Hospitality[328%] Allegheny Technologies[96%] CECO Environmental[87%]
Tenaris S.A[60%] Carpenter Technology[46%] Parsons [46%]
AeroVironment [44%] Fluor [40%] Northrop Grumman[39%]
Lockheed Martin[39%] Preformed Line[36%] Valmont Industries[32%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
EHang [20.1%] Ranpak [5.2%] Elbit Systems[4.3%]
Virgin Galactic[3.6%] Trex [3.3%] Mayville Engineering[3.1%]
Boeing [2.9%] Priority Technology[2.6%] Triumph [2.2%]
Eos Energy[2.2%] Target Hospitality[2.1%] Allied Motion[1.5%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Eos Energy[-84%] Ranpak [-84%] Kornit Digital[-84%]
BiomX [-84%] Aspen Aerogels[-75%] Generac [-72%]
Trex [-65%] American Superconductor[-65%] Unifi [-62%]
JELD-WEN Holding[-61%] Virgin Galactic[-60%] Advanced Emissions[-58%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
EHang [100] Hollysys Automation[100] Sturm Ruger[100]
Spirit AeroSystems[100] Astronics [100] Omega Flex[100]
AZZ [100] AAR [100] TriMas [100]
BWX Technologies[100] HEICO [100] Simpson [100]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  101.2258-1.08-1.08-4.33%
UXIIndustrials  24.4085-2.88-2.88-27.92%
PPAAerospace & Defense 79.7073-0.64-0.6410.32%
ITAAerospace & Defense 113.3095-0.71-0.7110.24%
ITBHome Construction  60.4163-1.44-1.44-27.15%
XHBHomebuilders  61.5651-1.71-1.71-28.24%
SIJShort Industrials  14.61422.572.5710.6%
IYJIndustrials  99.8893-1.31-1.31-11.41%
EXIGlobal Industrials  110.22100-0.71-0.71-10.75%
VISIndustrials  189.1793-1.34-1.34-6.8%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  95.061000.000-3.48%
XARAerospace & Defense 111.77100-0.94-0.94-4.04%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 45.7693-2.03-2.03-40.58%
CHIIChina Industrials  13.20950.360.36-20.84%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of EHang Holdings LimitedEH EHang Holdings Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 513.401 Millions
Recent Price: 6.87    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 20.10%    
Day Change: 1.15
Week Change: 20.1%    
Year-to-date Change: -54.0%
EH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 492.648 Millions
Recent Price: 6.03    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 80
Day Percent Change: 5.24%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 5.24%    
Year-to-date Change: -84.0%
PACK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PACK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PACK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Elbit Systems Ltd.ESLT Elbit Systems Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 5770.01 Millions
Recent Price: 177.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 4.27%    
Day Change: 7.28
Week Change: 4.27%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.2%
ESLT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ESLT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ESLT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 2612.48 Millions
Recent Price: 5.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 56
Day Percent Change: 3.60%    
Day Change: 0.19
Week Change: 3.6%    
Year-to-date Change: -60.2%
SPCE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPCE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPCE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Trex Company, Inc.TREX Trex Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 4369.23 Millions
Recent Price: 46.62    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 63
Day Percent Change: 3.26%    
Day Change: 1.47
Week Change: 3.26%    
Year-to-date Change: -65.5%
TREX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TREX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TREX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 143.55 Millions
Recent Price: 13.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 3.07%    
Day Change: 0.39
Week Change: 3.07%    
Year-to-date Change: -12.1%
MEC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MEC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MEC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Boeing CompanyBA The Boeing Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 65336.4 Millions
Recent Price: 188.22    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.93%    
Day Change: 5.35
Week Change: 2.93%    
Year-to-date Change: -6.5%
BA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 116.548 Millions
Recent Price: 5.60    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 51
Day Percent Change: 2.56%    
Day Change: 0.14
Week Change: 2.56%    
Year-to-date Change: -20.9%
PRTH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PRTH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PRTH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Triumph Group, Inc.TGI Triumph Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 358.901 Millions
Recent Price: 12.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.18%    
Day Change: 0.26
Week Change: 2.18%    
Year-to-date Change: -34.2%
TGI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TGI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TGI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.EOSE Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Electrical Equipment & Parts
MarketCap: 767 Millions
Recent Price: 1.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 54
Day Percent Change: 2.17%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 2.17%    
Year-to-date Change: -84.4%
EOSE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EOSE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EOSE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Target Hospitality Corp.TH Target Hospitality Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 218.048 Millions
Recent Price: 15.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.07%    
Day Change: 0.31
Week Change: 2.07%    
Year-to-date Change: 328.4%
TH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Allied Motion Technologies Inc.AMOT Allied Motion Technologies Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 204.279 Millions
Recent Price: 37.17    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 1.53%    
Day Change: 0.56
Week Change: 1.53%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.9%
AMOT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMOT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMOT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Graham CorporationGHM Graham Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 143.25 Millions
Recent Price: 9.87    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 1.23%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 1.23%    
Year-to-date Change: -20.7%
GHM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GHM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GHM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.HOLI Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 668.379 Millions
Recent Price: 17.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.96%    
Day Change: 0.17
Week Change: 0.96%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.4%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc.RGR Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 752 Millions
Recent Price: 61.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.90%    
Day Change: 0.55
Week Change: 0.9%    
Year-to-date Change: -9.2%
RGR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RGR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RGR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Yuchai International LimitedCYD China Yuchai International Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 357.416 Millions
Recent Price: 7.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 86
Day Percent Change: 0.53%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 0.53%    
Year-to-date Change: -49.0%
CYD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CYD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CYD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BrightView Holdings, Inc.BV BrightView Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Contractors
MarketCap: 973.763 Millions
Recent Price: 6.80    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 28
Day Percent Change: 0.52%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 0.52%    
Year-to-date Change: -51.7%
BV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Unifi, Inc.UFI Unifi, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Textile Industrial
MarketCap: 165.04 Millions
Recent Price: 8.80    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 0.51%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 0.51%    
Year-to-date Change: -62.0%
UFI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add UFI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete UFI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The AZEK Company Inc.AZEK The AZEK Company Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Building Products & Equipment
MarketCap: 5510 Millions
Recent Price: 20.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 0.50%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 0.5%    
Year-to-date Change: -56.2%
AZEK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AZEK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AZEK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.SPR Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 2283.01 Millions
Recent Price: 27.52    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.44%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 0.44%    
Year-to-date Change: -36.1%
SPR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Astronics CorporationATRO Astronics Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 287.201 Millions
Recent Price: 9.17    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.44%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 0.44%    
Year-to-date Change: -23.6%
ATRO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ATRO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ATRO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Powell Industries, Inc.POWL Powell Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 257.216 Millions
Recent Price: 26.41    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 0.42%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 0.42%    
Year-to-date Change: -10.4%
POWL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add POWL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete POWL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of United States Lime & Minerals, Inc.USLM United States Lime & Minerals, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 427.653 Millions
Recent Price: 142.78    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.41%    
Day Change: 0.58
Week Change: 0.41%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.7%
USLM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add USLM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete USLM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Real Industry, Inc.RELY Real Industry, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 109.3 Millions
Recent Price: 10.53    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 78
Day Percent Change: 0.33%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 0.33%    
Year-to-date Change: -49.0%
RELY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RELY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RELY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Allegheny Technologies IncorporatedATI Allegheny Technologies Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 913.35 Millions
Recent Price: 31.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.26%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 0.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 95.9%
ATI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ATI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ATI Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today