Stocks with best trends & momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
January 24, 2021 - Although long and mid term trends for Industrial sector looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 59 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 66 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: -0.05 %
 Weekly Performance: -0.36 %
 Daily Performance: -0.52 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
59 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
EHEHang  Aerospace/Defense 77.20952.40%93.00%
YGMZMingZhu Logistics Trucking17.3010035.47%63.21%
XONEExOne   Machinery22.55953.87%47.77%
BZHBeazer Homes Residential20.071003.99%30.58%
SSPKSilver Spike Conglomerates23.6095-7.27%30.31%
AMSCAmerican Superconductor Electrical Equipment29.351003.64%23.55%
TMHCTaylor Morrison Residential30.361002.36%22.32%
BLDPBallard Power Electrical Equipment37.07904.04%20.26%
TPHTRI Pointe Residential21.331002.16%20.10%
MHOM/I Homes Residential53.41930.93%19.06%
KBHKB Home Residential42.21932.48%18.04%
MTHMeritage Homes Residential95.29903.73%16.16%
MDCM.D.C  Residential55.761002.90%16.14%
CCSCentury Communities Residential51.091002.02%15.67%
BBCPConcrete Pumping Building Materials5.911007.65%14.53%
PHMPulte  Residential48.891002.80%14.50%
FCELFuelCell Energy Electrical Equipment18.13754.86%14.46%
PRLBProto Labs Machine Tools192.951001.49%14.42%
AVAVAeroVironment  Aerospace/Defense 133.25953.42%14.24%
TOLToll Brothers Residential50.821001.58%13.90%
DOORMasonite  Building Materials108.71880.86%13.36%
AAXNAxon Enterprise Aerospace/Defense 170.261004.75%12.93%
SPCEVirgin Galactic Conglomerates34.28953.04%12.65%
DHID.R. Horton Residential77.71831.49%12.04%
CNRCornerstone Building Building Materials12.4983-2.88%12.02%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is down by -0.05% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -3.26% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 59
YTD Performance: -0.05%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2021 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
EHang [266%] ExOne [138%] Plug Power[97%]
Silver Spike[85%] MingZhu Logistics[70%] FuelCell Energy[62%]
Ballard Power[58%] Concrete Pumping[54%] AeroVironment [53%]
Titan [45%] Virgin Galactic[44%] Hydrofarm [39%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
EHang [93%] MingZhu Logistics[63.2%] ExOne [47.8%]
Beazer Homes[30.6%] Silver Spike[30.3%] American Superconductor[23.6%]
Taylor Morrison[22.3%] Ballard Power[20.3%] TRI Pointe[20.1%]
M/I Homes[19.1%] KB Home[18%] Meritage Homes[16.2%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Loma Negra[-16%] CAE [-15%] Tuscan [-12%]
TransDigm [-7%] Embraer S.A[-6%] CIRCOR [-6%]
Arconic [-6%] NN [-5%] Honeywell [-5%]
SPX FLOW[-5%] Nordson [-4%] Hollysys Automation[-4%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
MingZhu Logistics[100] Ranpak [100] Concrete Pumping[100]
RADA Electronic[100] Hovnanian Enterprises[100] Priority Technology[100]
GTY Technology[100] Axon Enterprise[100] Beazer Homes[100]
Great Lakes[100] National Presto[100] American Superconductor[100]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  88.5159-0.52-0.36-0.05%
UXIIndustrials  102.1359-0.620.751.52%
PPAAerospace & Defense 68.35580.290.090.71%
ITAAerospace & Defense 93.95250.09-0.37-0.81%
ITBHome Construction  62.00931.018.8711.11%
XHBHomebuilders  63.56930.625.0810.27%
SIJShort Industrials  9.841000.7097.5195.66%
IYJIndustrials  97.8940-0.270.340.81%
EXIGlobal Industrials  108.2666-0.430.561.43%
VISIndustrials  173.4766-0.250.362.05%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  86.68760.911.778.71%
XARAerospace & Defense 119.31630.420.923.98%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 90.57900.605.6718.72%
CHIIChina Industrials  16.7383-0.035.2212.32%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of EHang Holdings LimitedEH EHang Holdings Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 513.401 Millions
Recent Price: 77.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.40%    
Day Change: 1.81
Week Change: 93%    
Year-to-date Change: 265.7%
EH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of MingZhu Logistics Holdings LimitedYGMZ MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Trucking
MarketCap: 41627 Millions
Recent Price: 17.30    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 35.47%    
Day Change: 4.53
Week Change: 63.21%    
Year-to-date Change: 70.3%
YGMZ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add YGMZ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete YGMZ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The ExOne CompanyXONE The ExOne Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 102.316 Millions
Recent Price: 22.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 3.87%    
Day Change: 0.84
Week Change: 47.77%    
Year-to-date Change: 137.6%
XONE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add XONE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete XONE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Beazer Homes USA, Inc.BZH Beazer Homes USA, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 180.106 Millions
Recent Price: 20.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.99%    
Day Change: 0.77
Week Change: 30.58%    
Year-to-date Change: 32.5%
BZH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BZH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BZH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Silver Spike Acquisition Corp.SSPK Silver Spike Acquisition Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 237.748 Millions
Recent Price: 23.60    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: -7.27%    
Day Change: -1.85
Week Change: 30.31%    
Year-to-date Change: 84.8%
SSPK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SSPK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SSPK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of American Superconductor CorporationAMSC American Superconductor Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 114.879 Millions
Recent Price: 29.35    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.64%    
Day Change: 1.03
Week Change: 23.55%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.3%
AMSC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMSC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMSC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Taylor Morrison Home CorporationTMHC Taylor Morrison Home Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1336.76 Millions
Recent Price: 30.36    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.36%    
Day Change: 0.70
Week Change: 22.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.4%
TMHC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TMHC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TMHC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ballard Power Systems Inc.BLDP Ballard Power Systems Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 2124.79 Millions
Recent Price: 37.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 4.04%    
Day Change: 1.44
Week Change: 20.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 58.4%
BLDP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BLDP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BLDP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TRI Pointe Group, Inc.TPH TRI Pointe Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1140.06 Millions
Recent Price: 21.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.16%    
Day Change: 0.45
Week Change: 20.1%    
Year-to-date Change: 23.7%
TPH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of M/I Homes, Inc.MHO M/I Homes, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 437.106 Millions
Recent Price: 53.41    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 0.93%    
Day Change: 0.49
Week Change: 19.06%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.6%
MHO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MHO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MHO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of KB HomeKBH KB Home
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1249.66 Millions
Recent Price: 42.21    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 2.48%    
Day Change: 1.02
Week Change: 18.04%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.9%
KBH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add KBH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete KBH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Meritage Homes CorporationMTH Meritage Homes Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1440.36 Millions
Recent Price: 95.29    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.73%    
Day Change: 3.43
Week Change: 16.16%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.1%
MTH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MTH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MTH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of M.D.C. Holdings, Inc.MDC M.D.C. Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1606.26 Millions
Recent Price: 55.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.90%    
Day Change: 1.57
Week Change: 16.14%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.7%
MDC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MDC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MDC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Century Communities, Inc.CCS Century Communities, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 459.206 Millions
Recent Price: 51.09    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.02%    
Day Change: 1.01
Week Change: 15.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.7%
CCS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 263.653 Millions
Recent Price: 5.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 7.65%    
Day Change: 0.42
Week Change: 14.53%    
Year-to-date Change: 54.3%
BBCP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BBCP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BBCP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PulteGroup, Inc.PHM PulteGroup, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 6186.46 Millions
Recent Price: 48.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.80%    
Day Change: 1.33
Week Change: 14.5%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.4%
PHM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PHM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PHM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of FuelCell Energy, Inc.FCEL FuelCell Energy, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 347.079 Millions
Recent Price: 18.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 4.86%    
Day Change: 0.84
Week Change: 14.46%    
Year-to-date Change: 62.3%
FCEL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FCEL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FCEL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Proto Labs, Inc.PRLB Proto Labs, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Machine Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 1944.78 Millions
Recent Price: 192.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.49%    
Day Change: 2.84
Week Change: 14.42%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.8%
PRLB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PRLB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PRLB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AeroVironment, Inc.AVAV AeroVironment, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 1502.41 Millions
Recent Price: 133.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 3.42%    
Day Change: 4.41
Week Change: 14.24%    
Year-to-date Change: 53.3%
AVAV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AVAV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AVAV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Toll Brothers, Inc.TOL Toll Brothers, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 2278.26 Millions
Recent Price: 50.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.58%    
Day Change: 0.79
Week Change: 13.9%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.9%
TOL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TOL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TOL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Masonite International CorporationDOOR Masonite International Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1220.53 Millions
Recent Price: 108.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 0.86%    
Day Change: 0.93
Week Change: 13.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.6%
DOOR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DOOR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DOOR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Axon Enterprise, Inc.AAXN Axon Enterprise, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 3857.41 Millions
Recent Price: 170.26    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.75%    
Day Change: 7.72
Week Change: 12.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 39.0%
AAXN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AAXN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AAXN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 2612.48 Millions
Recent Price: 34.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 3.04%    
Day Change: 1.01
Week Change: 12.65%    
Year-to-date Change: 44.5%
SPCE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPCE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPCE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of D.R. Horton, Inc.DHI D.R. Horton, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 13372.6 Millions
Recent Price: 77.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 1.49%    
Day Change: 1.14
Week Change: 12.04%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.8%
DHI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DHI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DHI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc.CNR Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 426.253 Millions
Recent Price: 12.49    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -2.88%    
Day Change: -0.37
Week Change: 12.02%    
Year-to-date Change: 34.6%
CNR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CNR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CNR Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2021 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today