12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
July 13, 2024 - All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Industrial sector looks good.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 90 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 83 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 8.94 %
 Weekly Performance: 2.44 %
 Daily Performance: 0.58 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
90 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
JOBYJoby Aviation Airports & Air 6.641009.11%28.78%
TPICTPI Composites  Machinery4.538013.25%27.61%
SMRNuScale Power Specialty Industrial Machinery15.4210017.89%26.19%
SLDPSolid Power Electrical Equipment & Parts2.131008.67%26.04%
XMTRXometry  Specialty Industrial Machinery13.85645.69%21.88%
EVTLVertical Aerospace Aerospace & Defense0.88682.46%20.83%
CSTECaesarstone  Building Materials5.61693.70%19.87%
BBCPConcrete Pumping Building Materials6.841004.43%19.37%
EVLVEvolv Technologies Security & Protection 2.86603.25%18.67%
PLUGPlug Power Electrical Equipment3.071004.78%18.53%
PACKRanpak  Conglomerates7.24696.63%18.30%
LUNRIntuitive Machines Aerospace & Defense4.24740.95%18.11%
BZHBeazer Homes Residential30.76905.13%17.36%
MHOM/I Homes Residential136.06951.84%17.27%
LNZALanzaTech Global Waste Mgmt2.0067-1.48%16.96%
MTHMeritage Homes Residential177.94951.80%16.89%
CCSCentury Communities Residential90.501002.54%16.37%
ACHRArcher Aviation Aerospace & Defense5.1210011.93%16.25%
AMSCAmerican Superconductor Electrical Equipment29.801002.51%16.18%
RKLBRocket Lab Aerospace & Defense5.661006.30%15.88%
IBPInstalled Building Building Materials230.79641.73%15.63%
KBHKB Home Residential76.13953.17%15.54%
BLDRBuilders FirstSource Building Materials152.73643.98%15.18%
ASPNAspen Aerogels Building Materials27.24904.33%14.94%
TREXTrex  Building Materials81.55644.04%14.81%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 8.94% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -7.26% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Overall Trend Score: 90
YTD Performance: 8.94%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2024 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Li-Cycle [532%] NuScale Power[378%] Virgin Galactic[233%]
MingZhu Logistics[222%] American Superconductor[168%] Redwire [165%]
Tutor Perini[162%] FTAI Infrastructure[139%] Eos Energy[101%]
IES [98%] ZIM Integrated[75%] EMCOR [75%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
Joby Aviation[28.8%] TPI Composites[27.6%] NuScale Power[26.2%]
Solid Power[26%] Xometry [21.9%] Vertical Aerospace[20.8%]
Caesarstone [19.9%] Concrete Pumping[19.4%] Evolv Technologies[18.7%]
Plug Power[18.5%] Ranpak [18.3%] Intuitive Machines[18.1%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
VCI Global[-77%] Brooge [-75%] Amprius Technologies[-73%]
Xometry [-62%] Hertz Global[-61%] LanzaTech Global[-60%]
FuelCell Energy[-57%] Shengfeng Development[-52%] Ambipar Emergency[-52%]
Bridger Aerospace[-52%] Lion Electric[-51%] Eve Holding[-50%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
NuScale Power[100] Archer Aviation[100] Joby Aviation[100]
Solid Power[100] Ballard Power[100] Rocket Lab[100]
United States[100] RBC Bearings[100] Plug Power[100]
Concrete Pumping[100] Generac [100] Rockwell Automation[100]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  124.18900.582.448.94%
UXIIndustrials  33.36902.115.5615.86%
PPAAerospace & Defense 104.43830.081.5713.31%
ITAAerospace & Defense 133.1146-0.390.545.14%
ITBHome Construction  108.58901.9011.346.73%
XHBHomebuilders  108.56901.7310.8213.49%
SIJShort Industrials  9.6310-0.88-4.64-15.12%
IYJIndustrials  122.19900.902.466.85%
EXIGlobal Industrials  139.30950.692.079.31%
VISIndustrials  240.35900.672.789.04%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  125.06901.446.057.85%
XARAerospace & Defense 143.69950.292.016.11%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 59.40951.782.32.95%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Joby Aviation, Inc.JOBY Joby Aviation, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Airports & Air Services
MarketCap: 5810 Millions
Recent Price: 6.64    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 9.11%    
Day Change: 0.55
Week Change: 28.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.1%
JOBY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JOBY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JOBY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TPI Composites, Inc.TPIC TPI Composites, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 451.016 Millions
Recent Price: 4.53    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 80
Day Percent Change: 13.25%    
Day Change: 0.53
Week Change: 27.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.4%
TPIC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPIC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPIC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NuScale Power CorporationSMR NuScale Power Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Specialty Industrial Machinery
MarketCap: 1510 Millions
Recent Price: 15.42    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 17.89%    
Day Change: 2.34
Week Change: 26.19%    
Year-to-date Change: 378.1%
SMR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SMR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SMR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Solid Power, Inc.SLDP Solid Power, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Electrical Equipment & Parts
MarketCap: 445 Millions
Recent Price: 2.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 8.67%    
Day Change: 0.17
Week Change: 26.04%    
Year-to-date Change: 49.5%
SLDP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SLDP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SLDP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Xometry, Inc.XMTR Xometry, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Specialty Industrial Machinery
MarketCap: 1050 Millions
Recent Price: 13.85    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 5.69%    
Day Change: 0.75
Week Change: 21.88%    
Year-to-date Change: -62.3%
XMTR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add XMTR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete XMTR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vertical Aerospace Ltd.EVTL Vertical Aerospace Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace & Defense
MarketCap: 403 Millions
Recent Price: 0.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 2.46%    
Day Change: 0.02
Week Change: 20.83%    
Year-to-date Change: 28.8%
EVTL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EVTL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EVTL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Caesarstone Ltd.CSTE Caesarstone Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 338.653 Millions
Recent Price: 5.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 3.70%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: 19.87%    
Year-to-date Change: 50.0%
CSTE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CSTE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CSTE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 263.653 Millions
Recent Price: 6.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.43%    
Day Change: 0.29
Week Change: 19.37%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.6%
BBCP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BBCP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BBCP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.EVLV Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Security & Protection Services
MarketCap: 853 Millions
Recent Price: 2.86    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 60
Day Percent Change: 3.25%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 18.67%    
Year-to-date Change: -39.4%
EVLV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EVLV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EVLV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Plug Power Inc.PLUG Plug Power Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 1233.09 Millions
Recent Price: 3.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.78%    
Day Change: 0.14
Week Change: 18.53%    
Year-to-date Change: -31.8%
PLUG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PLUG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PLUG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 492.648 Millions
Recent Price: 7.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 6.63%    
Day Change: 0.45
Week Change: 18.3%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.4%
PACK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PACK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PACK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Intuitive Machines, Inc.LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace & Defense
MarketCap: 714 Millions
Recent Price: 4.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 0.95%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 18.11%    
Year-to-date Change: 74.5%
LUNR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LUNR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LUNR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Beazer Homes USA, Inc.BZH Beazer Homes USA, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 180.106 Millions
Recent Price: 30.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 5.13%    
Day Change: 1.50
Week Change: 17.36%    
Year-to-date Change: -9.0%
BZH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BZH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BZH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of M/I Homes, Inc.MHO M/I Homes, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 437.106 Millions
Recent Price: 136.06    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.84%    
Day Change: 2.46
Week Change: 17.27%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.2%
MHO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MHO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MHO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of LanzaTech Global, Inc.LNZA LanzaTech Global, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 1340 Millions
Recent Price: 2.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 67
Day Percent Change: -1.48%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: 16.96%    
Year-to-date Change: -59.6%
LNZA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LNZA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LNZA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Meritage Homes CorporationMTH Meritage Homes Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1440.36 Millions
Recent Price: 177.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.80%    
Day Change: 3.15
Week Change: 16.89%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.2%
MTH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MTH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MTH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Century Communities, Inc.CCS Century Communities, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 459.206 Millions
Recent Price: 90.50    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.54%    
Day Change: 2.24
Week Change: 16.37%    
Year-to-date Change: -0.7%
CCS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Archer Aviation Inc.ACHR Archer Aviation Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace & Defense
MarketCap: 976 Millions
Recent Price: 5.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 11.93%    
Day Change: 0.54
Week Change: 16.25%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.4%
ACHR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ACHR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ACHR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of American Superconductor CorporationAMSC American Superconductor Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 114.879 Millions
Recent Price: 29.80    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.51%    
Day Change: 0.73
Week Change: 16.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 167.5%
AMSC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMSC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMSC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Rocket Lab USA, Inc.RKLB Rocket Lab USA, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace & Defense
MarketCap: 2820 Millions
Recent Price: 5.66    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 6.30%    
Day Change: 0.33
Week Change: 15.88%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.6%
RKLB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RKLB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RKLB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Installed Building Products, Inc.IBP Installed Building Products, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1284.23 Millions
Recent Price: 230.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 1.73%    
Day Change: 3.93
Week Change: 15.63%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.2%
IBP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IBP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IBP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of KB HomeKBH KB Home
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1249.66 Millions
Recent Price: 76.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 3.17%    
Day Change: 2.34
Week Change: 15.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.9%
KBH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add KBH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete KBH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Builders FirstSource, Inc.BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1714.63 Millions
Recent Price: 152.73    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 3.98%    
Day Change: 5.84
Week Change: 15.18%    
Year-to-date Change: -8.5%
BLDR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BLDR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BLDR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aspen Aerogels, Inc.ASPN Aspen Aerogels, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 150.153 Millions
Recent Price: 27.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 4.33%    
Day Change: 1.13
Week Change: 14.94%    
Year-to-date Change: 72.6%
ASPN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ASPN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ASPN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Trex Company, Inc.TREX Trex Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 4369.23 Millions
Recent Price: 81.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 4.04%    
Day Change: 3.17
Week Change: 14.81%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.5%
TREX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TREX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TREX Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2024 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2024 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today