12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
April 18, 2024 - Although long term trend for Industrial sector looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 31 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 26 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 6.25 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.46 %
 Daily Performance: -0.52 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
31 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
TPICTPI Composites  Machinery2.74681.67%4.98%
HEIHEICO  Aerospace/Defense 197.55100-0.40%3.02%
NPWRNET Power Specialty Industrial Machinery10.45733.88%2.96%
ADSEADS-TEC Energy Electrical Equipment & Parts10.7190-0.79%2.93%
CSTECaesarstone  Building Materials5.53831.47%2.79%
APTAlpha Pro Building Materials6.1263-0.49%2.68%
ULCCFrontier  Airlines6.89686.00%2.53%
EHEHang  Aerospace/Defense 17.31685.81%2.49%
TWINTwin Disc  Machinery16.8968-1.86%2.24%
SFWLShengfeng Development Integrated Freight & Logistics1.8466-3.66%2.22%
SNCYSun Country Airlines14.57782.97%2.17%
AIRAAR  Aerospace/Defense 61.87831.23%1.78%
FIPFTAI Infrastructure Industrials6.5458-3.40%1.71%
KMTKennametal  Machine Tools23.83320.25%1.40%
LMTLockheed Martin Aerospace/Defense 456.05860.38%1.25%
ZIMZIM Integrated Marine Shipping10.22471.49%1.19%
MWAMueller Water Equipment15.3468-0.45%1.12%
EVEXEve Holding Aerospace & Defense5.18451.17%0.97%
CPACCementos Pacasmayo Cement5.20580.78%0.78%
HSHPHimalaya Shipping Marine Shipping7.81760.26%0.77%
REXREX American Conglomerates57.15734.57%0.76%
ATMUAtmus Filtration Pollution & Treatment Controls32.2058-0.31%0.72%
GEGeneral Electric  Machinery155.6758-0.70%0.67%
RSGRepublic Services Waste Mgmt188.95560.78%0.60%
WWDWoodward  Aerospace/Defense 147.2744-1.09%0.51%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 6.25% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 1.84% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 31
YTD Performance: 6.25%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2024 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Tritium DCFC[1593%] Intuitive Machines[107%] Kaman [92%]
FTAI Infrastructure[68%] EMCOR [57%] Masonite [55%]
NuScale Power[53%] ADS-TEC Energy[50%] Graham [49%]
TDCX [48%] Caesarstone [48%] Tutor Perini[48%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
TPI Composites[5%] HEICO [3%] NET Power[3%]
ADS-TEC Energy[2.9%] Caesarstone [2.8%] Alpha Pro[2.7%]
Frontier [2.5%] EHang [2.5%] Twin Disc[2.2%]
Shengfeng Development[2.2%] Sun Country[2.2%] AAR [1.8%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Brooge [-69%] Amprius Technologies[-65%] Virgin Galactic[-62%]
Xometry [-56%] VCI Global[-49%] Enovix [-47%]
ESS Tech[-42%] Ambipar Emergency[-41%] Lion Electric[-41%]
Plug Power[-39%] Hertz Global[-39%] Archer Aviation[-38%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
HEICO [100] ADS-TEC Energy[90] Argan [88]
Lockheed Martin[86] Caesarstone [83] AAR [83]
Sun Country[78] Himalaya Shipping[76] Carpenter Technology[76]
Masonite [75] L.S. Starrett[75] REX American[73]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  121.1131-0.52-1.466.25%
UXIIndustrials  31.7831-2.03-3.310.37%
PPAAerospace & Defense 98.2848-0.44-0.816.64%
ITAAerospace & Defense 127.5151-0.12-0.160.72%
ITBHome Construction  102.9326-0.63-4.041.18%
XHBHomebuilders  100.7833-0.77-3.325.35%
SIJShort Industrials  10.14641.453.25-10.63%
IYJIndustrials  119.7731-0.52-1.614.73%
EXIGlobal Industrials  133.8226-0.54-1.55.01%
VISIndustrials  233.0826-0.71-1.845.74%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  118.5726-1.01-2.232.25%
XARAerospace & Defense 132.1151-0.83-1.22-2.44%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 50.360-1.21-4.08-12.72%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of TPI Composites, Inc.TPIC TPI Composites, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 451.016 Millions
Recent Price: 2.74    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 1.67%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 4.98%    
Year-to-date Change: -33.8%
TPIC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPIC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPIC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of HEICO CorporationHEI HEICO Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 10023.1 Millions
Recent Price: 197.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.40%    
Day Change: -0.79
Week Change: 3.02%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.4%
HEI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HEI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HEI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NET Power Inc.NPWR NET Power Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Specialty Industrial Machinery
MarketCap: 2690 Millions
Recent Price: 10.45    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 3.88%    
Day Change: 0.39
Week Change: 2.96%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.4%
NPWR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NPWR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NPWR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ADS-TEC Energy PLCADSE ADS-TEC Energy PLC
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Electrical Equipment & Parts
MarketCap: 329 Millions
Recent Price: 10.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -0.79%    
Day Change: -0.08
Week Change: 2.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 50.1%
ADSE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ADSE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ADSE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Caesarstone Ltd.CSTE Caesarstone Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 338.653 Millions
Recent Price: 5.53    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 1.47%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 2.79%    
Year-to-date Change: 47.9%
CSTE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CSTE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CSTE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.APT Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 125.953 Millions
Recent Price: 6.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 63
Day Percent Change: -0.49%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: 2.68%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.7%
APT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add APT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete APT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.ULCC Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Airlines
MarketCap: 2160 Millions
Recent Price: 6.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 6.00%    
Day Change: 0.39
Week Change: 2.53%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.9%
ULCC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ULCC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ULCC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EHang Holdings LimitedEH EHang Holdings Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 513.401 Millions
Recent Price: 17.31    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 5.81%    
Day Change: 0.95
Week Change: 2.49%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.0%
EH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Twin Disc, IncorporatedTWIN Twin Disc, Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 120.416 Millions
Recent Price: 16.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: -1.86%    
Day Change: -0.32
Week Change: 2.24%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.5%
TWIN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TWIN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TWIN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Shengfeng Development LimitedSFWL Shengfeng Development Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Integrated Freight & Logistics
MarketCap: 747 Millions
Recent Price: 1.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 66
Day Percent Change: -3.66%    
Day Change: -0.07
Week Change: 2.22%    
Year-to-date Change: -33.1%
SFWL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SFWL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SFWL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.SNCY Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Airlines
MarketCap: 1230 Millions
Recent Price: 14.57    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 78
Day Percent Change: 2.97%    
Day Change: 0.42
Week Change: 2.17%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.9%
SNCY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SNCY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SNCY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AAR Corp.AIR AAR Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 591.701 Millions
Recent Price: 61.87    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 1.23%    
Day Change: 0.75
Week Change: 1.78%    
Year-to-date Change: -0.9%
AIR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AIR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AIR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of FTAI Infrastructure Inc.FIP FTAI Infrastructure Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrials
MarketCap: 368 Millions
Recent Price: 6.54    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: -3.40%    
Day Change: -0.23
Week Change: 1.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 68.1%
FIP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FIP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FIP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Kennametal Inc.KMT Kennametal Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Machine Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 1486.48 Millions
Recent Price: 23.83    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 0.25%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 1.4%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.6%
KMT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add KMT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete KMT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Lockheed Martin CorporationLMT Lockheed Martin Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 94116.4 Millions
Recent Price: 456.05    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 86
Day Percent Change: 0.38%    
Day Change: 1.74
Week Change: 1.25%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.6%
LMT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LMT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LMT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd.ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Marine Shipping
MarketCap: 1500 Millions
Recent Price: 10.22    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 47
Day Percent Change: 1.49%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 1.19%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.7%
ZIM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ZIM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ZIM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mueller Water Products, Inc.MWA Mueller Water Products, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 1321.09 Millions
Recent Price: 15.34    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: -0.45%    
Day Change: -0.07
Week Change: 1.12%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.5%
MWA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MWA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MWA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Eve Holding, Inc.EVEX Eve Holding, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace & Defense
MarketCap: 2830 Millions
Recent Price: 5.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 45
Day Percent Change: 1.17%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 0.97%    
Year-to-date Change: -29.6%
EVEX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EVEX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EVEX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Cement
MarketCap: 677.573 Millions
Recent Price: 5.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 0.78%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 0.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.2%
CPAC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CPAC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CPAC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Himalaya Shipping Ltd.HSHP Himalaya Shipping Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Marine Shipping
MarketCap: 179 Millions
Recent Price: 7.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 76
Day Percent Change: 0.26%    
Day Change: 0.02
Week Change: 0.77%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.7%
HSHP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HSHP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HSHP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of REX American Resources CorporationREX REX American Resources Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 373.748 Millions
Recent Price: 57.15    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 4.57%    
Day Change: 2.50
Week Change: 0.76%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.8%
REX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add REX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete REX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 1830 Millions
Recent Price: 32.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: -0.31%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 0.72%    
Year-to-date Change: 37.8%
ATMU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ATMU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ATMU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of General Electric CompanyGE General Electric Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 64710.6 Millions
Recent Price: 155.67    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: -0.70%    
Day Change: -1.09
Week Change: 0.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.0%
GE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Republic Services, Inc.RSG Republic Services, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 26178.6 Millions
Recent Price: 188.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 56
Day Percent Change: 0.78%    
Day Change: 1.47
Week Change: 0.6%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.6%
RSG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RSG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RSG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Woodward, Inc.WWD Woodward, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 3764.01 Millions
Recent Price: 147.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 44
Day Percent Change: -1.09%    
Day Change: -1.62
Week Change: 0.51%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.2%
WWD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WWD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WWD Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2024 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2024 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today