Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Industrial Stocks

"Discover best trending industrial stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
January 24, 2019 - Although mid term i.e weekly trends for Industrial sector is improving, the long and short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 40 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 47 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 6.88 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.92 %
 Daily Performance: 0.15 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
40 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
LMBLimbach  Heavy Construction5.40591.89%5.68%
GENCGencor Industries Machinery13.251003.68%5.66%
MAGMAG Silver Electrical Equipment7.83764.40%5.53%
ATIAllegheny Technologies Fabrication26.44903.28%3.81%
AQMSAqua Metals Waste Mgmt2.16490.00%3.35%
ARTXArotech  Electrical Equipment3.33852.78%2.78%
UTXUnited Technologies Aerospace/Defense 117.04645.38%2.76%
SRCLStericycle  Waste Mgmt42.78591.76%2.42%
SHLOShiloh Industries Fabrication6.07573.58%2.36%
GFFGriffon  Building Materials13.44852.13%2.05%
ADESAdvanced Emissions Pollution & Treatment Controls11.36901.52%1.97%
SEBSeaboard  Conglomerates3833.89773.53%1.61%
POPEPope Resources Lumber, Wood68.9077-1.15%1.47%
NWHMNew Home Residential6.98334.80%1.45%
CAECAE  Aerospace/Defense 20.56901.63%1.33%
AMNAMN Healthcare Building Materials63.53950.87%1.21%
HCCIHeritage-Crystal Clean Pollution & Treatment Controls27.15951.23%1.19%
GMREGlobal Medical Conglomerates9.65851.05%1.15%
EMLEastern  Small Tools & Accessories25.98570.32%1.10%
NOCNorthrop Grumman Aerospace/Defense 270.23852.08%0.93%
BLDTopBuild  Building Materials48.92781.49%0.89%
MDUMDU Resources Building Materials25.19900.92%0.84%
DCODucommun  Aerospace/Defense 38.00901.79%0.72%
UFIUnifi  Textile Industrial21.34251.38%0.66%
WMWaste Management Waste Mgmt94.91900.03%0.47%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 6.88% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 1.17% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 40
YTD Performance: 6.88%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Limbach [47%] New Home[33%] Ballard Power[32%]
Hudson Technologies[30%] Patrick Industries[30%] CUI Global[30%]
Griffon [29%] Arotech [27%] GMS [25%]
Ampco-Pittsburgh [25%] Titan [24%] Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises[22%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
Limbach [5.7%] Gencor Industries[5.7%] MAG Silver[5.5%]
Allegheny Technologies[3.8%] Aqua Metals[3.4%] Arotech [2.8%]
United Technologies[2.8%] Stericycle [2.4%] Shiloh Industries[2.4%]
Griffon [2.1%] Advanced Emissions[2%] Seaboard [1.6%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Hovnanian Enterprises[-12%] Lindsay [-8%] James Hardie[-8%]
Allied Motion[-8%] Unifi [-7%] Embraer S.A[-6%]
Chase [-5%] Continental Building[-4%] Kornit Digital[-3%]
United States[-2%] U.S. Concrete[-2%] Manitowoc [-1%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Gencor Industries[100] Aerojet Rocketdyne[95] Heritage-Crystal Clean[95]
AMN Healthcare[95] Republic Services[95] Hudson Technologies[95]
Allegheny Technologies[90] Ducommun [90] CAE [90]
Advanced Emissions[90] MDU Resources[90] GMS [90]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  68.84400.15-1.926.88%
UXIIndustrials  60.10450.28-3.7814.92%
PPAAerospace & Defense 52.93781.07-0.647.04%
ITAAerospace & Defense 185.27471.28-1.127.18%
ITBHome Construction  32.15510.56-1.147.02%
XHBHomebuilders  34.5351-0.40-2.136.18%
SIJShort Industrials  17.3817-0.453.3-14.01%
IYJIndustrials  137.52400.01-1.726.99%
EXIGlobal Industrials  82.59400.24-1.416.33%
VISIndustrials  128.7340-0.07-2.066.91%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  60.2440-0.92-2.268.15%
XARAerospace & Defense 84.27141.02-1.66.78%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 30.91250.13-3.074.82%
CHIIChina Industrials  13.57500.44-1.063.43%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Limbach Holdings, Inc.LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 102.16 Millions
Recent Price: 5.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 1.89%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 5.68%    
Year-to-date Change: 46.7%
LMB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LMB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LMB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Gencor Industries, Inc.GENC Gencor Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 200.5 Millions
Recent Price: 13.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.68%    
Day Change: 0.47
Week Change: 5.66%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.8%
GENC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GENC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GENC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of MAG Silver Corp.MAG MAG Silver Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 1146.77 Millions
Recent Price: 7.83    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 76
Day Percent Change: 4.40%    
Day Change: 0.33
Week Change: 5.53%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.3%
MAG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MAG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MAG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Allegheny Technologies IncorporatedATI Allegheny Technologies Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 1925.17 Millions
Recent Price: 26.44    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.28%    
Day Change: 0.84
Week Change: 3.81%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.5%
ATI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ATI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ATI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aqua Metals, Inc.AQMS Aqua Metals, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 376.71 Millions
Recent Price: 2.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 3.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.7%
AQMS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AQMS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AQMS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Arotech CorporationARTX Arotech Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 106.93 Millions
Recent Price: 3.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 2.78%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 2.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 27.1%
ARTX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ARTX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ARTX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of United Technologies CorporationUTX United Technologies Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 90955.9 Millions
Recent Price: 117.04    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 5.38%    
Day Change: 5.98
Week Change: 2.76%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.9%
UTX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add UTX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete UTX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Stericycle, Inc.SRCL Stericycle, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 7059.21 Millions
Recent Price: 42.78    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 1.76%    
Day Change: 0.74
Week Change: 2.42%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.6%
SRCL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SRCL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SRCL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Shiloh Industries, Inc.SHLO Shiloh Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 272.52 Millions
Recent Price: 6.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 3.58%    
Day Change: 0.21
Week Change: 2.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.1%
SHLO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SHLO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SHLO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Griffon CorporationGFF Griffon Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1124.75 Millions
Recent Price: 13.44    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 2.13%    
Day Change: 0.28
Week Change: 2.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 28.6%
GFF Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GFF to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GFF Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc.ADES Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 238.23 Millions
Recent Price: 11.36    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.52%    
Day Change: 0.17
Week Change: 1.97%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.7%
ADES Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ADES to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ADES Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Seaboard CorporationSEB Seaboard Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 4742.42 Millions
Recent Price: 3833.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 77
Day Percent Change: 3.53%    
Day Change: 130.67
Week Change: 1.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.4%
SEB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SEB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SEB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Pope Resources, A Delaware Limited PartnershipPOPE Pope Resources, A Delaware Limited Partnership
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Lumber, Wood Production
MarketCap: 305.2 Millions
Recent Price: 68.90    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 77
Day Percent Change: -1.15%    
Day Change: -0.80
Week Change: 1.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.2%
POPE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add POPE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete POPE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The New Home Company Inc.NWHM The New Home Company Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 221.31 Millions
Recent Price: 6.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 33
Day Percent Change: 4.80%    
Day Change: 0.32
Week Change: 1.45%    
Year-to-date Change: 33.5%
NWHM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NWHM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NWHM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CAE Inc.CAE CAE Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 3997.31 Millions
Recent Price: 20.56    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.63%    
Day Change: 0.33
Week Change: 1.33%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.0%
CAE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CAE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CAE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.AMN AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1972.65 Millions
Recent Price: 63.53    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.87%    
Day Change: 0.55
Week Change: 1.21%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.1%
AMN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Heritage-Crystal Clean, IncHCCI Heritage-Crystal Clean, Inc
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 303.21 Millions
Recent Price: 27.15    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.23%    
Day Change: 0.33
Week Change: 1.19%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.0%
HCCI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HCCI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HCCI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Global Medical REIT, Inc.GMRE Global Medical REIT, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 144.14 Millions
Recent Price: 9.65    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 1.05%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 1.15%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.6%
GMRE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GMRE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GMRE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Eastern CompanyEML The Eastern Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Small Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 121.37 Millions
Recent Price: 25.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 0.32%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 1.1%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.5%
EML Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EML to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EML Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Northrop Grumman CorporationNOC Northrop Grumman Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense - Major Diversified
MarketCap: 42667.1 Millions
Recent Price: 270.23    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 2.08%    
Day Change: 5.50
Week Change: 0.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.3%
NOC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NOC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NOC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TopBuild Corp.BLD TopBuild Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1709.47 Millions
Recent Price: 48.92    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 78
Day Percent Change: 1.49%    
Day Change: 0.72
Week Change: 0.89%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.7%
BLD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BLD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BLD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of MDU Resources Group, Inc.MDU MDU Resources Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 5314.17 Millions
Recent Price: 25.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.92%    
Day Change: 0.23
Week Change: 0.84%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.7%
MDU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MDU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MDU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ducommun IncorporatedDCO Ducommun Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 329.41 Millions
Recent Price: 38.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.79%    
Day Change: 0.67
Week Change: 0.72%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.6%
DCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Unifi, Inc.UFI Unifi, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Textile Industrial
MarketCap: 499.14 Millions
Recent Price: 21.34    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 1.38%    
Day Change: 0.29
Week Change: 0.66%    
Year-to-date Change: -6.6%
UFI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add UFI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete UFI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Waste Management, Inc.WM Waste Management, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 32544.4 Millions
Recent Price: 94.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.03%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 0.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.7%
WM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WM Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today