12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
January 31, 2023 - Although long term trend for Industrial sector looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 44 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 68 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 2.04 %
 Weekly Performance: -0.98 %
 Daily Performance: -0.98 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
44 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
PRTHPriority Technology Conglomerates4.71495.37%5.37%
EOSEEos Energy Electrical Equipment & Parts1.41424.44%4.44%
PHGEBiomX  Conglomerates0.36494.20%4.20%
AMCIAMCI Acquisition Conglomerates10.43863.27%3.27%
SPRSpirit AeroSystems Aerospace/Defense 34.77952.66%2.66%
NPOEnPro Industries Equipment118.10932.47%2.47%
SPLPSteel Partners Conglomerates44.13902.44%2.44%
NXQuanex Building Building Materials24.92881.88%1.88%
FLSFlowserve   Machinery33.96881.71%1.71%
HXLHexcel  Aerospace/Defense 68.791001.54%1.54%
NPKNational Presto Aerospace/Defense 74.151001.53%1.53%
GLDDGreat Lakes Heavy Construction6.89691.47%1.47%
TRSTriMas  Equipment30.13881.35%1.35%
GHMGraham  Fabrication9.76581.35%1.35%
BBCPConcrete Pumping Building Materials8.10881.25%1.25%
CWCurtiss-Wright   Machinery162.27281.22%1.22%
CODICompass Diversified Conglomerates21.71831.16%1.16%
MECMayville Engineering Fabrication15.54950.97%0.97%
PLPCPreformed Line Electrical Equipment85.44460.93%0.93%
APTAlpha Pro Building Materials4.11360.74%0.74%
CLHClean Harbors Waste Mgmt128.27750.69%0.69%
RELYReal Industry Waste Mgmt11.88710.68%0.68%
SRCLStericycle  Waste Mgmt52.85650.62%0.62%
DEDeere &  Machinery420.60750.58%0.58%
USLMUnited States Building Materials153.31900.52%0.52%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 2.04% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -3.2% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 44
YTD Performance: 2.04%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2023 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
BiomX [93%] Virgin Galactic[55%] EHang [49%]
Manitowoc [44%] Astronics [42%] NN [41%]
Concrete Pumping[38%] American Superconductor[36%] Carpenter Technology[31%]
Ranpak [31%] CEMEX S.A.B.[31%] Ballard Power[30%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
Priority Technology[5.4%] Eos Energy[4.4%] BiomX [4.2%]
AMCI Acquisition[3.3%] Spirit AeroSystems[2.7%] EnPro Industries[2.5%]
Steel Partners[2.4%] Quanex Building[1.9%] Flowserve [1.7%]
Hexcel [1.5%] National Presto[1.5%] Great Lakes[1.5%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Northrop Grumman[-19%] Aspen Aerogels[-18%] Priority Technology[-10%]
Xylem [-9%] General Dynamics[-8%] Select Energy[-8%]
Parsons [-7%] AMN Healthcare[-7%] Emerson Electric[-7%]
Lindsay [-6%] 3M [-6%] Huntington Ingalls[-6%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Hexcel [100] National Presto[100] Spirit AeroSystems[95]
Mayville Engineering[95] Standex [95] Builders FirstSource[95]
Timken [95] Ranpak [95] PotlatchDeltic [95]
Weyerhaeuser [95] Carpenter Technology[93] EnPro Industries[93]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  100.1544-0.98-0.982.04%
UXIIndustrials  24.0844-1.43-1.436.86%
PPAAerospace & Defense 79.2468-0.39-0.391.07%
ITAAerospace & Defense 113.1968-0.46-0.461.19%
ITBHome Construction  66.5051-1.71-1.719.73%
XHBHomebuilders  66.2965-1.28-1.289.9%
SIJShort Industrials  14.54571.421.42-7.39%
IYJIndustrials  100.5151-1.00-14.2%
EXIGlobal Industrials  112.0558-0.27-0.275.22%
VISIndustrials  189.0244-1.07-1.073.49%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  95.81950.0007.97%
XARAerospace & Defense 116.4185-0.60-0.65.78%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 47.4090-2.45-2.4515.58%
CHIIChina Industrials  13.8051-2.00-27.9%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 116.548 Millions
Recent Price: 4.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 5.37%    
Day Change: 0.24
Week Change: 5.37%    
Year-to-date Change: -10.5%
PRTH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PRTH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PRTH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.EOSE Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Electrical Equipment & Parts
MarketCap: 767 Millions
Recent Price: 1.41    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 4.44%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 4.44%    
Year-to-date Change: -4.7%
EOSE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EOSE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EOSE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BiomX Inc.PHGE BiomX Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 168.148 Millions
Recent Price: 0.36    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 4.20%    
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: 4.2%    
Year-to-date Change: 92.8%
PHGE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PHGE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PHGE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AMCI Acquisition Corp.AMCI AMCI Acquisition Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 220.548 Millions
Recent Price: 10.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 86
Day Percent Change: 3.27%    
Day Change: 0.33
Week Change: 3.27%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.4%
AMCI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMCI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMCI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.SPR Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 2283.01 Millions
Recent Price: 34.77    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.66%    
Day Change: 0.90
Week Change: 2.66%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.5%
SPR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EnPro Industries, Inc.NPO EnPro Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 734.309 Millions
Recent Price: 118.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 2.47%    
Day Change: 2.85
Week Change: 2.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.7%
NPO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NPO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NPO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Steel Partners Holdings L.P.SPLP Steel Partners Holdings L.P.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 167.148 Millions
Recent Price: 44.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.44%    
Day Change: 1.05
Week Change: 2.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.1%
SPLP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPLP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPLP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Quanex Building Products CorporationNX Quanex Building Products Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 315.453 Millions
Recent Price: 24.92    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 1.88%    
Day Change: 0.46
Week Change: 1.88%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.2%
NX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Flowserve CorporationFLS Flowserve Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 2974.66 Millions
Recent Price: 33.96    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 1.71%    
Day Change: 0.57
Week Change: 1.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.7%
FLS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FLS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FLS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hexcel CorporationHXL Hexcel Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 2905.51 Millions
Recent Price: 68.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.54%    
Day Change: 1.04
Week Change: 1.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.9%
HXL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HXL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HXL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of National Presto Industries, Inc.NPK National Presto Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 540.401 Millions
Recent Price: 74.15    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.53%    
Day Change: 1.12
Week Change: 1.53%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.3%
NPK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NPK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NPK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Great Lakes Dredge & Dock CorporationGLDD Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 619.095 Millions
Recent Price: 6.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 1.47%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 1.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.8%
GLDD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GLDD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GLDD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TriMas CorporationTRS TriMas Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 963.509 Millions
Recent Price: 30.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 1.35%    
Day Change: 0.40
Week Change: 1.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.6%
TRS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TRS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TRS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Graham CorporationGHM Graham Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 143.25 Millions
Recent Price: 9.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 1.35%    
Day Change: 0.13
Week Change: 1.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.5%
GHM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GHM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GHM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 263.653 Millions
Recent Price: 8.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 1.25%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 1.25%    
Year-to-date Change: 38.5%
BBCP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BBCP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BBCP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Curtiss-Wright CorporationCW Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 4057.56 Millions
Recent Price: 162.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 28
Day Percent Change: 1.22%    
Day Change: 1.95
Week Change: 1.22%    
Year-to-date Change: -2.8%
CW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CW to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Compass Diversified Holdings LLCCODI Compass Diversified Holdings LLC
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 803.348 Millions
Recent Price: 21.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 1.16%    
Day Change: 0.25
Week Change: 1.16%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.1%
CODI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CODI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CODI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 143.55 Millions
Recent Price: 15.54    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.97%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 0.97%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.8%
MEC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MEC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MEC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Preformed Line Products CompanyPLPC Preformed Line Products Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 221.779 Millions
Recent Price: 85.44    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 46
Day Percent Change: 0.93%    
Day Change: 0.79
Week Change: 0.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.6%
PLPC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PLPC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PLPC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.APT Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 125.953 Millions
Recent Price: 4.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 36
Day Percent Change: 0.74%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 0.74%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.2%
APT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add APT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete APT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Clean Harbors, Inc.CLH Clean Harbors, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 2391.28 Millions
Recent Price: 128.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 0.69%    
Day Change: 0.88
Week Change: 0.69%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.4%
CLH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CLH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CLH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Real Industry, Inc.RELY Real Industry, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 109.3 Millions
Recent Price: 11.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 71
Day Percent Change: 0.68%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 0.68%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.8%
RELY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RELY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RELY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Stericycle, Inc.SRCL Stericycle, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 4285.78 Millions
Recent Price: 52.85    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 65
Day Percent Change: 0.62%    
Day Change: 0.32
Week Change: 0.62%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.9%
SRCL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SRCL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SRCL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Deere & CompanyDE Deere & Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 39168.7 Millions
Recent Price: 420.60    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 0.58%    
Day Change: 2.42
Week Change: 0.58%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.9%
DE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of United States Lime & Minerals, Inc.USLM United States Lime & Minerals, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 427.653 Millions
Recent Price: 153.31    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.52%    
Day Change: 0.79
Week Change: 0.52%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.9%
USLM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add USLM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete USLM Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2023 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2023 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today