Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Industrial Stocks

"Discover best trending industrial stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
May 24, 2019 - All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Industrial sector are faltering.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 17 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 0 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 14.55 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.39 %
 Daily Performance: 0.04 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
17 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
CIRCIRCOR  Equipment43.401001.54%39.55%
CVCOCavco Industries Residential156.3110014.85%28.45%
BWBabcock & Wilcox Enterprises Electrical Equipment0.51748.24%17.93%
TREXTrex  Building Materials65.50592.36%11.41%
DYDycom Industries Heavy Construction51.1053-2.41%9.45%
TWINTwin Disc  Machinery15.36394.42%8.63%
AGFSAgroFresh  Conglomerates2.524213.51%8.62%
ROLLRBC Bearings Machine Tools147.251004.89%8.36%
HXLHexcel  Aerospace/Defense 74.131001.08%5.67%
BLDPBallard Power Electrical Equipment4.07833.04%5.44%
ERJEmbraer S.A Aerospace/Defense 18.4110-0.54%4.07%
NWHMNew Home Residential4.6859-0.64%4.00%
GVGoldfield  Heavy Construction2.54528.55%3.67%
LYTSLSI Industries Electrical Equipment3.5663-1.11%3.19%
DEDeere &  Machinery138.95251.82%3.06%
PGTIPGT Innovations Building Materials15.56930.65%2.98%
OCOwens Corning Building Materials49.92421.90%2.97%
FLOWSPX FLOW  Machinery36.18680.33%2.96%
GENCGencor Industries Machinery11.90200.76%2.85%
CCFChase  Equipment102.001001.46%2.71%
AJRDAerojet Rocketdyne Aerospace/Defense 37.40551.19%2.69%
ESLTElbit Systems Aerospace/Defense 141.37880.21%2.44%
AINAlbany  Textile Industrial74.25170.99%2.13%
APAmpco-Pittsburgh   Machinery4.47542.29%2.05%
LLLL3 Technologies Aerospace/Defense 242.1583-0.67%1.98%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 14.55% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 1.27% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 17
YTD Performance: 14.55%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Hovnanian Enterprises[1541%] Limbach [172%] Hudson Technologies[128%]
CIRCOR [104%] DMC Global[91%] Triumph [83%]
TopBuild [77%] William Lyon[76%] Global Brass[72%]
Ballard Power[70%] Installed Building[63%] Century Communities[59%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
CIRCOR [39.6%] Cavco Industries[28.5%] Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises[17.9%]
Trex [11.4%] Dycom Industries[9.5%] Twin Disc[8.6%]
AgroFresh [8.6%] RBC Bearings[8.4%] Hexcel [5.7%]
Ballard Power[5.4%] Embraer S.A[4.1%] New Home[4%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Orion [-54%] AgroFresh [-34%] American Outdoor[-30%]
Briggs & Stratton[-25%] CUI Global[-22%] EnerSys [-22%]
NCI Building[-21%] Allied Motion[-21%] Lindsay [-20%]
Shiloh Industries[-19%] AAR [-17%] Tecnoglass [-17%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Cavco Industries[100] RBC Bearings[100] CIRCOR [100]
Chase [100] Hexcel [100] PGT Innovations[93]
D.R. Horton[90] M.D.C [88] Elbit Systems[88]
Casella Waste[85] Real Industry[85] Ballard Power[83]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  73.78170.04-1.3914.55%
UXIIndustrials  71.09450.45-2.7935.95%
PPAAerospace & Defense 61.47780.360.0324.31%
ITAAerospace & Defense 205.50240.48-0.118.88%
ITBHome Construction  37.97681.80-1.0726.4%
XHBHomebuilders  39.77531.30-0.6722.29%
SIJShort Industrials  14.2524-0.712.65-29.5%
IYJIndustrials  150.44170.31-1.2217.05%
EXIGlobal Industrials  88.37270.63-1.1513.78%
VISIndustrials  138.46170.14-1.3614.99%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  63.02610.70-1.3313.14%
XARAerospace & Defense 97.40140.500.2323.42%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 30.1110-0.56-5.672.1%
CHIIChina Industrials  12.9643-0.35-1.52-1.3%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of CIRCOR International, Inc.CIR CIRCOR International, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 956.79 Millions
Recent Price: 43.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.54%    
Day Change: 0.66
Week Change: 39.55%    
Year-to-date Change: 103.8%
CIR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CIR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CIR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cavco Industries, Inc.CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1031.41 Millions
Recent Price: 156.31    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 14.85%    
Day Change: 20.21
Week Change: 28.45%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.9%
CVCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CVCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CVCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.BW Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 467 Millions
Recent Price: 0.51    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 8.24%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 17.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 29.9%
BW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BW to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Trex Company, Inc.TREX Trex Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 2107.38 Millions
Recent Price: 65.50    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 2.36%    
Day Change: 1.51
Week Change: 11.41%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.3%
TREX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TREX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TREX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dycom Industries, Inc.DY Dycom Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 2963.72 Millions
Recent Price: 51.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 53
Day Percent Change: -2.41%    
Day Change: -1.26
Week Change: 9.45%    
Year-to-date Change: -5.4%
DY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Twin Disc, IncorporatedTWIN Twin Disc, Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 209.37 Millions
Recent Price: 15.36    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 39
Day Percent Change: 4.42%    
Day Change: 0.65
Week Change: 8.63%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.1%
TWIN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TWIN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TWIN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AgroFresh Solutions, Inc.AGFS AgroFresh Solutions, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 152.29 Millions
Recent Price: 2.52    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 13.51%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 8.62%    
Year-to-date Change: -33.5%
AGFS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AGFS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AGFS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of RBC Bearings IncorporatedROLL RBC Bearings Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Machine Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 2153.5 Millions
Recent Price: 147.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.89%    
Day Change: 6.87
Week Change: 8.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.3%
ROLL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ROLL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ROLL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hexcel CorporationHXL Hexcel Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 4960.05 Millions
Recent Price: 74.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.08%    
Day Change: 0.79
Week Change: 5.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 29.3%
HXL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HXL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HXL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ballard Power Systems Inc.BLDP Ballard Power Systems Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 368.47 Millions
Recent Price: 4.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 3.04%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 5.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 70.3%
BLDP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BLDP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BLDP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Embraer S.A.ERJ Embraer S.A.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 4428.04 Millions
Recent Price: 18.41    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: -0.54%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 4.07%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.8%
ERJ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ERJ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ERJ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The New Home Company Inc.NWHM The New Home Company Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 221.31 Millions
Recent Price: 4.68    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: -0.64%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: 4%    
Year-to-date Change: -10.5%
NWHM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NWHM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NWHM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Goldfield CorporationGV The Goldfield Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 151.74 Millions
Recent Price: 2.54    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 52
Day Percent Change: 8.55%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: 3.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.4%
GV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of LSI Industries Inc.LYTS LSI Industries Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 245.25 Millions
Recent Price: 3.56    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 63
Day Percent Change: -1.11%    
Day Change: -0.04
Week Change: 3.19%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.3%
LYTS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LYTS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LYTS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Deere & CompanyDE Deere & Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 35153.7 Millions
Recent Price: 138.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 1.82%    
Day Change: 2.48
Week Change: 3.06%    
Year-to-date Change: -6.9%
DE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PGT Innovations, Inc.PGTI PGT Innovations, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 502.29 Millions
Recent Price: 15.56    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 0.65%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 2.98%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.8%
PGTI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PGTI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PGTI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Owens CorningOC Owens Corning
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 6912.15 Millions
Recent Price: 49.92    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 1.90%    
Day Change: 0.93
Week Change: 2.97%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.7%
OC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add OC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete OC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SPX FLOW, Inc.FLOW SPX FLOW, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 1362.34 Millions
Recent Price: 36.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 0.33%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 2.96%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.9%
FLOW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FLOW to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FLOW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Gencor Industries, Inc.GENC Gencor Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 200.5 Millions
Recent Price: 11.90    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 20
Day Percent Change: 0.76%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 2.85%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.5%
GENC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GENC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GENC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Chase CorporationCCF Chase Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 862.57 Millions
Recent Price: 102.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.46%    
Day Change: 1.47
Week Change: 2.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.0%
CCF Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCF to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCF Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings, Inc.AJRD Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense - Major Diversified
MarketCap: 1658.33 Millions
Recent Price: 37.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 55
Day Percent Change: 1.19%    
Day Change: 0.44
Week Change: 2.69%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.2%
AJRD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AJRD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AJRD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Elbit Systems Ltd.ESLT Elbit Systems Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 5055.28 Millions
Recent Price: 141.37    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 0.21%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 2.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.0%
ESLT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ESLT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ESLT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Albany International Corp.AIN Albany International Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Textile Industrial
MarketCap: 1426.92 Millions
Recent Price: 74.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 0.99%    
Day Change: 0.73
Week Change: 2.13%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.9%
AIN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AIN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AIN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ampco-Pittsburgh CorporationAP Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 169.8 Millions
Recent Price: 4.47    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 54
Day Percent Change: 2.29%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 2.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 44.2%
AP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of L3 Technologies, Inc.LLL L3 Technologies, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 13215.6 Millions
Recent Price: 242.15    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.67%    
Day Change: -1.63
Week Change: 1.98%    
Year-to-date Change: 39.4%
LLL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LLL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LLL Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today