Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Industrial Stocks

"Discover best trending industrial stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
January 19, 2019 - All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Industrial sector looks good.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 77 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 59 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 8.97 %
 Weekly Performance: 3.42 %
 Daily Performance: 1.90 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
77 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
HOLIHollySys Automation Electrical Equipment21.16904.91%10.79%
PATKPatrick Industries Lumber, Wood38.95594.31%10.62%
ZBRAZebra Technologies  Machinery177.79901.25%8.94%
CSTECaesarstone  Building Materials15.37741.05%8.93%
CCCCalgon Carbon Pollution & Treatment Controls10.44901.95%8.86%
CFXColfax   Machinery23.88645.06%8.84%
BWXTBWX Technologies Aerospace/Defense 44.20642.72%8.81%
USCRU.S. Concrete Building Materials36.871006.01%8.63%
CMICummins   Machinery150.561003.76%7.90%
CSTMConstellium N.V Fabrication8.29590.73%7.66%
SUMSummit Materials Building Materials15.071004.73%7.64%
OFLXOmega Flex Equipment63.40902.11%7.28%
GFFGriffon  Building Materials13.17852.25%6.81%
REXREX American Conglomerates74.50821.33%6.47%
MIDDMiddleby   Machinery117.091001.83%6.45%
RBCRegal Beloit  Machinery76.22902.13%6.41%
CXCEMEX S.A.B. Cement5.57902.01%6.30%
GTLSChart Industries Fabrication73.26903.14%6.04%
TKRTimken  Machine Tools44.08903.04%5.99%
CNHICNH  Machinery10.29641.98%5.86%
ROKRockwell Automation  Machinery164.75772.80%5.71%
SRCLStericycle  Waste Mgmt41.77592.03%5.64%
AJRDAerojet Rocketdyne Aerospace/Defense 38.681001.47%5.57%
FLOWSPX FLOW  Machinery33.59642.25%5.50%
ALGAlamo  Machinery85.97643.19%5.43%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 8.97% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 1.9% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Overall Trend Score: 77
YTD Performance: 8.97%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises[47%] Ballard Power[32%] Patrick Industries[32%]
Forterra [29%] CIRCOR [28%] Titan [27%]
Belden [27%] NN [26%] Griffon [26%]
GMS [25%] Astec Industries[25%] Triumph [23%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
HollySys Automation[10.8%] Patrick Industries[10.6%] Zebra Technologies[8.9%]
Caesarstone [8.9%] Calgon Carbon[8.9%] Colfax [8.8%]
BWX Technologies[8.8%] U.S. Concrete[8.6%] Cummins [7.9%]
Constellium N.V[7.7%] Summit Materials[7.6%] Omega Flex[7.3%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Unifi [-7%] James Hardie[-6%] Lindsay [-6%]
Embraer S.A[-5%] United States[-3%] Chase [-2%]
Rockwell Collins[0%] General Cable[0%] Deltic Timber[0%]
Chicago Bridge[0%] HRG [0%] AV Homes[0%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
U.S. Concrete[100] Summit Materials[100] Cummins [100]
Stanley Black[100] AGCO [100] Illinois Tool[100]
Quanta Services[100] Deere & [100] AAON [100]
3M [100] Martin Marietta[100] Middleby [100]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  70.19771.903.428.97%
UXIIndustrials  62.46524.387.319.44%
PPAAerospace & Defense 53.27781.513.047.72%
ITAAerospace & Defense 187.36641.543.068.39%
ITBHome Construction  32.52650.00-2.528.26%
XHBHomebuilders  35.28730.92-0.318.49%
SIJShort Industrials  16.8210-3.73-5.83-16.75%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of HollySys Automation Technologies, Ltd.HOLI HollySys Automation Technologies, Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 1051.14 Millions
Recent Price: 21.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 4.91%    
Day Change: 0.99
Week Change: 10.79%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.9%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK Patrick Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Lumber, Wood Production
MarketCap: 1112.11 Millions
Recent Price: 38.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 4.31%    
Day Change: 1.61
Week Change: 10.62%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.5%
PATK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PATK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PATK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Zebra Technologies CorporationZBRA Zebra Technologies Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 4768.09 Millions
Recent Price: 177.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.25%    
Day Change: 2.20
Week Change: 8.94%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.7%
ZBRA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ZBRA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ZBRA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Caesarstone Ltd.CSTE Caesarstone Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1129.17 Millions
Recent Price: 15.37    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.05%    
Day Change: 0.16
Week Change: 8.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.2%
CSTE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CSTE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CSTE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Calgon Carbon CorporationCCC Calgon Carbon Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 701.07 Millions
Recent Price: 10.44    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.95%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: 8.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.3%
CCC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Colfax CorporationCFX Colfax Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 4785.65 Millions
Recent Price: 23.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 5.06%    
Day Change: 1.15
Week Change: 8.84%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.3%
CFX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CFX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CFX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BWX Technologies, Inc.BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 4686.72 Millions
Recent Price: 44.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 2.72%    
Day Change: 1.17
Week Change: 8.81%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.6%
BWXT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BWXT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BWXT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of U.S. Concrete, Inc.USCR U.S. Concrete, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1086.54 Millions
Recent Price: 36.87    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 6.01%    
Day Change: 2.09
Week Change: 8.63%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.5%
USCR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add USCR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete USCR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cummins Inc.CMI Cummins Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 25498.6 Millions
Recent Price: 150.56    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.76%    
Day Change: 5.46
Week Change: 7.9%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.7%
CMI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CMI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CMI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Constellium N.VCSTM Constellium N.V
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 699.01 Millions
Recent Price: 8.29    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 0.73%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 7.66%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.6%
CSTM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CSTM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CSTM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Summit Materials, Inc.SUM Summit Materials, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 3201.57 Millions
Recent Price: 15.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.73%    
Day Change: 0.68
Week Change: 7.64%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.4%
SUM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SUM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SUM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Omega Flex, Inc.OFLX Omega Flex, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 437.01 Millions
Recent Price: 63.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.11%    
Day Change: 1.31
Week Change: 7.28%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.3%
OFLX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add OFLX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete OFLX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Griffon CorporationGFF Griffon Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1124.75 Millions
Recent Price: 13.17    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 2.25%    
Day Change: 0.29
Week Change: 6.81%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.0%
GFF Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GFF to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GFF Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of REX American Resources CorporationREX REX American Resources Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 519.68 Millions
Recent Price: 74.50    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 82
Day Percent Change: 1.33%    
Day Change: 0.98
Week Change: 6.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.4%
REX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add REX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete REX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Middleby CorporationMIDD The Middleby Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 8014.55 Millions
Recent Price: 117.09    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.83%    
Day Change: 2.10
Week Change: 6.45%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.0%
MIDD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MIDD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MIDD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Regal Beloit CorporationRBC Regal Beloit Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 3397.2 Millions
Recent Price: 76.22    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.13%    
Day Change: 1.59
Week Change: 6.41%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.8%
RBC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RBC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RBC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.CX CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Cement
MarketCap: 12603.2 Millions
Recent Price: 5.57    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.01%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 6.3%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.6%
CX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Chart Industries, Inc.GTLS Chart Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 1074.46 Millions
Recent Price: 73.26    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.14%    
Day Change: 2.23
Week Change: 6.04%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.7%
GTLS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GTLS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GTLS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Timken CompanyTKR The Timken Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Machine Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 3456.62 Millions
Recent Price: 44.08    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.04%    
Day Change: 1.30
Week Change: 5.99%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.1%
TKR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TKR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TKR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CNH Industrial N.V.CNHI CNH Industrial N.V.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 13319.1 Millions
Recent Price: 10.29    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 1.98%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: 5.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.7%
CNHI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CNHI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CNHI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK Rockwell Automation Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 20075.1 Millions
Recent Price: 164.75    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 77
Day Percent Change: 2.80%    
Day Change: 4.49
Week Change: 5.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.5%
ROK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ROK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ROK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Stericycle, Inc.SRCL Stericycle, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 7059.21 Millions
Recent Price: 41.77    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 2.03%    
Day Change: 0.83
Week Change: 5.64%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.9%
SRCL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SRCL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SRCL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings, Inc.AJRD Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense - Major Diversified
MarketCap: 1658.33 Millions
Recent Price: 38.68    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.47%    
Day Change: 0.56
Week Change: 5.57%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.8%
AJRD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AJRD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AJRD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SPX FLOW, Inc.FLOW SPX FLOW, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 1362.34 Millions
Recent Price: 33.59    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 2.25%    
Day Change: 0.74
Week Change: 5.5%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.4%
FLOW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FLOW to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FLOW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alamo Group Inc.ALG Alamo Group Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 876.37 Millions
Recent Price: 85.97    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 3.19%    
Day Change: 2.66
Week Change: 5.43%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.2%
ALG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ALG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ALG Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today