Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Industrial Stocks

"Discover best trending industrial stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
July 18, 2019 - All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Industrial sector looks good.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 87 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 80 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 19.58 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.75 %
 Daily Performance: 0.17 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
87 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
MAGMAG Silver Electrical Equipment11.18951.64%9.18%
FRTAForterra  Building Materials5.9095-99.94%7.47%
CWSTCasella Waste Waste Mgmt42.521000.43%4.09%
ORNOrion  Heavy Construction3.8090-13.83%3.83%
AMOTAllied Motion Electrical Equipment38.58100-1.28%3.10%
TTCToro  Small Tools & Accessories69.43691.57%3.06%
SHLOShiloh Industries Fabrication5.0874-99.95%3.04%
AOBCAmerican Outdoor Aerospace/Defense 9.3974-0.16%3.02%
HIHillenbrand   Machinery34.8727-4.35%2.95%
SPLPSteel Partners Conglomerates14.00651.38%2.71%
TMHCTaylor Morrison Residential22.07903.11%2.29%
SEBSeaboard  Conglomerates4082.2242-59.17%2.20%
TNCTennant   Machinery65.2874-99.35%1.77%
MCRNMilacron   Machinery17.04100-0.90%1.73%
FSSFederal Signal Pollution & Treatment Controls27.19740.93%1.61%
KBHKB Home Residential26.761000.22%1.48%
REXREX American Conglomerates75.9274-2.39%1.46%
HCCIHeritage-Crystal Clean Pollution & Treatment Controls27.09541.08%1.46%
PLPCPreformed Line Electrical Equipment57.2224-0.33%1.36%
ECOLUS Ecology Waste Mgmt62.02702.12%1.32%
DHRDanaher   Machinery141.57381.37%1.10%
ENSEnerSys  Electrical Equipment65.40520.15%1.08%
AQMSAqua Metals Waste Mgmt1.8842-99.98%1.08%
TPHTRI Pointe Residential12.71741.88%1.03%
LECOLoln Electric Small Tools & Accessories84.3374-1.08%0.95%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 19.58% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 0.51% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Overall Trend Score: 87
YTD Performance: 19.58%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Triumph [90%] CIRCOR [82%] TopBuild [80%]
William Lyon[78%] HEICO [77%] Global Brass[75%]
DMC Global[74%] Armstrong World[69%] Ballard Power[69%]
John Bean[68%] Great Lakes[63%] Installed Building[62%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
MAG Silver[9.2%] Forterra [7.5%] Casella Waste[4.1%]
Orion [3.8%] Allied Motion[3.1%] Toro [3.1%]
Shiloh Industries[3%] American Outdoor[3%] Hillenbrand [3%]
Steel Partners[2.7%] Taylor Morrison[2.3%] Seaboard [2.2%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Arotech [-31%] Armstrong Flooring[-27%] American Outdoor[-27%]
Briggs & Stratton[-27%] NCI Building[-21%] AeroVironment [-20%]
CEMEX S.A.B.[-19%] EnerSys [-16%] Tutor Perini[-16%]
Allied Motion[-14%] Shiloh Industries[-13%] Titan [-13%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Casella Waste[100] Pulte [100] KB Home[100]
D.R. Horton[100] Century Communities[100] Raytheon [100]
General Dynamics[100] Constellium N.V[100] Milacron [100]
Meritage Homes[100] Allied Motion[100] TriMas [100]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  77.02870.17-1.7519.58%
PPAAerospace & Defense 65.0778-0.25-1.9331.59%
ITBHome Construction  38.8270-0.08-1.1529.23%
IYJIndustrials  158.13100-98.42-1.4823.03%
VISIndustrials  145.05100-98.55-1.5620.46%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  65.9175-1.47-1.218.33%
CHIIChina Industrials  13.2643-0.450.261.03%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of MAG Silver Corp.MAG MAG Silver Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 1146.77 Millions
Recent Price: 11.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.64%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: 9.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 53.2%
MAG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MAG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MAG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Forterra, Inc.FRTA Forterra, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1198.19 Millions
Recent Price: 5.90    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: -99.94%    
Day Change: -9993.10
Week Change: 7.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 56.9%
FRTA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FRTA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FRTA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Casella Waste Systems, Inc.CWST Casella Waste Systems, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 527.85 Millions
Recent Price: 42.52    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.43%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: 4.09%    
Year-to-date Change: 49.3%
CWST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CWST to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CWST Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Orion Group Holdings, Inc.ORN Orion Group Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 252.76 Millions
Recent Price: 3.80    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -13.83%    
Day Change: -0.61
Week Change: 3.83%    
Year-to-date Change: -11.4%
ORN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ORN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ORN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Allied Motion Technologies Inc.AMOT Allied Motion Technologies Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 192.62 Millions
Recent Price: 38.58    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -1.28%    
Day Change: -0.50
Week Change: 3.1%    
Year-to-date Change: -13.7%
AMOT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMOT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMOT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Toro CompanyTTC The Toro Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Small Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 6586.47 Millions
Recent Price: 69.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 1.57%    
Day Change: 1.08
Week Change: 3.06%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.3%
TTC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TTC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TTC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Shiloh Industries, Inc.SHLO Shiloh Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 272.52 Millions
Recent Price: 5.08    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: -99.95%    
Day Change: -9993.92
Week Change: 3.04%    
Year-to-date Change: -12.9%
SHLO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SHLO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SHLO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of American Outdoor Brands CorporationAOBC American Outdoor Brands Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 1094.73 Millions
Recent Price: 9.39    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: -0.16%    
Day Change: -0.02
Week Change: 3.02%    
Year-to-date Change: -26.9%
AOBC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AOBC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AOBC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hillenbrand, Inc.HI Hillenbrand, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 2350.53 Millions
Recent Price: 34.87    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 27
Day Percent Change: -4.35%    
Day Change: -1.59
Week Change: 2.95%    
Year-to-date Change: -8.1%
HI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Steel Partners Holdings L.P.SPLP Steel Partners Holdings L.P.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 478.31 Millions
Recent Price: 14.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 65
Day Percent Change: 1.38%    
Day Change: 0.19
Week Change: 2.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.5%
SPLP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPLP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPLP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Taylor Morrison Home CorporationTMHC Taylor Morrison Home Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 2452.53 Millions
Recent Price: 22.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.11%    
Day Change: 0.67
Week Change: 2.29%    
Year-to-date Change: 38.8%
TMHC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TMHC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TMHC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Seaboard CorporationSEB Seaboard Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 4742.42 Millions
Recent Price: 4082.22    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: -59.17%    
Day Change: -5916.78
Week Change: 2.2%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.4%
SEB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SEB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SEB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tennant CompanyTNC Tennant Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 1262.24 Millions
Recent Price: 65.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: -99.35%    
Day Change: -9933.72
Week Change: 1.77%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.3%
TNC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TNC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TNC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Milacron Holdings Corp.MCRN Milacron Holdings Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 1240.92 Millions
Recent Price: 17.04    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.90%    
Day Change: -0.16
Week Change: 1.73%    
Year-to-date Change: 43.3%
MCRN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MCRN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MCRN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Federal Signal CorporationFSS Federal Signal Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 847.84 Millions
Recent Price: 27.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 0.93%    
Day Change: 0.25
Week Change: 1.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 36.6%
FSS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FSS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FSS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of KB HomeKBH KB Home
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1592.79 Millions
Recent Price: 26.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.22%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 1.48%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.1%
KBH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add KBH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete KBH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of REX American Resources CorporationREX REX American Resources Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 519.68 Millions
Recent Price: 75.92    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: -2.39%    
Day Change: -1.85
Week Change: 1.46%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.5%
REX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add REX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete REX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Heritage-Crystal Clean, IncHCCI Heritage-Crystal Clean, Inc
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 303.21 Millions
Recent Price: 27.09    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 54
Day Percent Change: 1.08%    
Day Change: 0.29
Week Change: 1.46%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.7%
HCCI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HCCI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HCCI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Preformed Line Products CompanyPLPC Preformed Line Products Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 238.43 Millions
Recent Price: 57.22    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 24
Day Percent Change: -0.33%    
Day Change: -0.19
Week Change: 1.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.5%
PLPC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PLPC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PLPC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of US Ecology, Inc.ECOL US Ecology, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 1053.23 Millions
Recent Price: 62.02    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 70
Day Percent Change: 2.12%    
Day Change: 1.29
Week Change: 1.32%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.5%
ECOL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ECOL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ECOL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Danaher CorporationDHR Danaher Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 60330.7 Millions
Recent Price: 141.57    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 38
Day Percent Change: 1.37%    
Day Change: 1.92
Week Change: 1.1%    
Year-to-date Change: 37.3%
DHR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DHR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DHR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EnerSysENS EnerSys
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 3314.75 Millions
Recent Price: 65.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 52
Day Percent Change: 0.15%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 1.08%    
Year-to-date Change: -15.7%
ENS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ENS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ENS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aqua Metals, Inc.AQMS Aqua Metals, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 376.71 Millions
Recent Price: 1.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: -99.98%    
Day Change: -9997.12
Week Change: 1.08%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.3%
AQMS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AQMS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AQMS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TRI Pointe Group, Inc.TPH TRI Pointe Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 2029.73 Millions
Recent Price: 12.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.88%    
Day Change: 0.24
Week Change: 1.03%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.3%
TPH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.LECO Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Small Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 5705.07 Millions
Recent Price: 84.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: -1.08%    
Day Change: -0.93
Week Change: 0.95%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.0%
LECO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LECO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LECO Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today