Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Industrial Stocks

"Discover best trending industrial stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
March 19, 2019 - Although long term trend for Industrial sector looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 61 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 54 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 15.99 %
 Weekly Performance: 0.97 %
 Daily Performance: 0.97 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
61 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
CUICUI Global Electrical Equipment1.42859.23%9.23%
HDSNHudson Technologies  Machinery2.11957.65%7.65%
FRTAForterra  Building Materials4.07367.39%7.39%
CIRCIRCOR  Equipment33.74935.54%5.54%
SHLOShiloh Industries Fabrication6.13635.15%5.15%
BLDPBallard Power Electrical Equipment3.20434.58%4.58%
AFIArmstrong Flooring Building Materials14.07854.38%4.38%
MNTXManitex   Machinery7.64734.37%4.37%
ATROAstronics  Aerospace/Defense 32.42654.31%4.31%
CYDChina Yuchai  Machinery17.08684.27%4.27%
KRNTKornit Digital  Machinery23.881004.05%4.05%
NPOEnPro Industries Equipment67.72733.88%3.88%
SNHYSun Hydraulics Equipment48.06733.67%3.67%
PATKPatrick Industries Lumber, Wood46.67803.39%3.39%
CFXColfax   Machinery29.281003.32%3.32%
BRSSGlobal Brass Fabrication32.94883.10%3.10%
AIRAAR  Aerospace/Defense 35.14492.78%2.78%
MTWManitowoc  Machinery17.43732.77%2.77%
HOLIHollySys Automation Electrical Equipment21.55612.72%2.72%
AZZAZZ   Machinery43.53512.71%2.71%
TWINTwin Disc  Machinery16.88852.61%2.61%
CVCOCavco Industries Residential120.35202.54%2.54%
TWITitan  Machinery5.24802.54%2.54%
CECECECO Environmental Pollution & Treatment Controls7.73592.52%2.52%
CWSTCasella Waste Waste Mgmt34.95802.49%2.49%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 15.99% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 1.95% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Deteriorating
Overall Trend Score: 61
YTD Performance: 15.99%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Hudson Technologies[137%] Aqua Metals[119%] Triumph [83%]
Griffon [78%] Limbach [60%] CIRCOR [58%]
Patrick Industries[58%] MAG Silver[48%] ExOne [48%]
Omega Flex[46%] Sun Hydraulics[45%] Chart Industries[43%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
CUI Global[9.2%] Hudson Technologies[7.7%] Forterra [7.4%]
CIRCOR [5.5%] Shiloh Industries[5.2%] Ballard Power[4.6%]
Armstrong Flooring[4.4%] Manitex [4.4%] Astronics [4.3%]
China Yuchai[4.3%] Kornit Digital[4.1%] EnPro Industries[3.9%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
American Outdoor[-26%] AMN Healthcare[-18%] Hovnanian Enterprises[-15%]
EnerSys [-13%] LSI Industries[-11%] Chase [-11%]
Allied Motion[-10%] US Ecology[-10%] PGT Innovations[-10%]
New Home[-9%] NCI Building[-8%] Dycom Industries[-8%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Kornit Digital[100] Colfax [100] Gorman-Rupp [100]
Xylem [100] Federal Signal[100] United States[100]
Middleby [100] IDEX [100] Calgon Carbon[100]
Actuant [100] Kadant [100] Fluor [100]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  74.71610.970.9715.99%
UXIIndustrials  72.32521.661.6638.3%
PPAAerospace & Defense 57.99710.830.8317.27%
ITAAerospace & Defense 199.28610.690.6915.28%
ITBHome Construction  34.73610.400.415.61%
XHBHomebuilders  38.21540.630.6317.5%
SIJShort Industrials  14.2710-1.71-1.71-29.37%
IYJIndustrials  151.33680.780.7817.74%
EXIGlobal Industrials  88.81880.570.5714.34%
VISIndustrials  140.39680.880.8816.59%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  64.05751.311.3114.99%
XARAerospace & Defense 92.0171.441.4416.59%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 33.97540.210.2115.19%
CHIIChina Industrials  14.55501.711.7110.86%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of CUI Global, Inc.CUI CUI Global, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 105.21 Millions
Recent Price: 1.42    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 9.23%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 9.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.5%
CUI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CUI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CUI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hudson Technologies Inc.HDSN Hudson Technologies Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 284.41 Millions
Recent Price: 2.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 7.65%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 7.65%    
Year-to-date Change: 137.1%
HDSN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HDSN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HDSN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Forterra, Inc.FRTA Forterra, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 1198.19 Millions
Recent Price: 4.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 36
Day Percent Change: 7.39%    
Day Change: 0.28
Week Change: 7.39%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.2%
FRTA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FRTA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FRTA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CIRCOR International, Inc.CIR CIRCOR International, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 956.79 Millions
Recent Price: 33.74    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 5.54%    
Day Change: 1.77
Week Change: 5.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 58.4%
CIR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CIR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CIR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Shiloh Industries, Inc.SHLO Shiloh Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 272.52 Millions
Recent Price: 6.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 63
Day Percent Change: 5.15%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 5.15%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.2%
SHLO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SHLO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SHLO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ballard Power Systems Inc.BLDP Ballard Power Systems Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 368.47 Millions
Recent Price: 3.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 43
Day Percent Change: 4.58%    
Day Change: 0.14
Week Change: 4.58%    
Year-to-date Change: 33.9%
BLDP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BLDP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BLDP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Armstrong Flooring, Inc.AFI Armstrong Flooring, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 507 Millions
Recent Price: 14.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 4.38%    
Day Change: 0.59
Week Change: 4.38%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.8%
AFI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AFI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AFI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Manitex International, Inc.MNTX Manitex International, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 150.95 Millions
Recent Price: 7.64    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 4.37%    
Day Change: 0.32
Week Change: 4.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 34.5%
MNTX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MNTX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MNTX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Astronics CorporationATRO Astronics Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 936.29 Millions
Recent Price: 32.42    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 65
Day Percent Change: 4.31%    
Day Change: 1.34
Week Change: 4.31%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.5%
ATRO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ATRO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ATRO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Yuchai International LimitedCYD China Yuchai International Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 717.91 Millions
Recent Price: 17.08    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 4.27%    
Day Change: 0.70
Week Change: 4.27%    
Year-to-date Change: 37.3%
CYD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CYD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CYD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Kornit Digital Ltd.KRNT Kornit Digital Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 540.55 Millions
Recent Price: 23.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.05%    
Day Change: 0.93
Week Change: 4.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 27.6%
KRNT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add KRNT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete KRNT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EnPro Industries, Inc.NPO EnPro Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 1421.53 Millions
Recent Price: 67.72    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 3.88%    
Day Change: 2.53
Week Change: 3.88%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.7%
NPO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NPO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NPO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sun Hydraulics CorporationSNHY Sun Hydraulics Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 968.19 Millions
Recent Price: 48.06    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 3.67%    
Day Change: 1.70
Week Change: 3.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 44.8%
SNHY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SNHY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SNHY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Patrick Industries, Inc.PATK Patrick Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Lumber, Wood Production
MarketCap: 1112.11 Millions
Recent Price: 46.67    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 80
Day Percent Change: 3.39%    
Day Change: 1.53
Week Change: 3.39%    
Year-to-date Change: 57.6%
PATK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PATK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PATK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Colfax CorporationCFX Colfax Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 4785.65 Millions
Recent Price: 29.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.32%    
Day Change: 0.94
Week Change: 3.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.1%
CFX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CFX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CFX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Global Brass and Copper Holdings, Inc.BRSS Global Brass and Copper Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 774.64 Millions
Recent Price: 32.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 3.10%    
Day Change: 0.99
Week Change: 3.1%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.0%
BRSS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BRSS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BRSS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AAR Corp.AIR AAR Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 1179.02 Millions
Recent Price: 35.14    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 2.78%    
Day Change: 0.95
Week Change: 2.78%    
Year-to-date Change: -5.9%
AIR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AIR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AIR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Manitowoc Company, Inc.MTW The Manitowoc Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 819.98 Millions
Recent Price: 17.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 2.77%    
Day Change: 0.47
Week Change: 2.77%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.0%
MTW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MTW to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MTW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of HollySys Automation Technologies, Ltd.HOLI HollySys Automation Technologies, Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 1051.14 Millions
Recent Price: 21.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 61
Day Percent Change: 2.72%    
Day Change: 0.57
Week Change: 2.72%    
Year-to-date Change: 23.1%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AZZ incorporatedAZZ AZZ incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 1549.9 Millions
Recent Price: 43.53    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 51
Day Percent Change: 2.71%    
Day Change: 1.15
Week Change: 2.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.9%
AZZ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AZZ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AZZ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Twin Disc, IncorporatedTWIN Twin Disc, Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 209.37 Millions
Recent Price: 16.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 2.61%    
Day Change: 0.43
Week Change: 2.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.4%
TWIN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TWIN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TWIN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cavco Industries, Inc.CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1031.41 Millions
Recent Price: 120.35    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 20
Day Percent Change: 2.54%    
Day Change: 2.98
Week Change: 2.54%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.7%
CVCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CVCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CVCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Titan International, Inc.TWI Titan International, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 573.82 Millions
Recent Price: 5.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 80
Day Percent Change: 2.54%    
Day Change: 0.13
Week Change: 2.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.5%
TWI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TWI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TWI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CECO Environmental Corp.CECE CECO Environmental Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 396.51 Millions
Recent Price: 7.73    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 2.52%    
Day Change: 0.19
Week Change: 2.52%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.4%
CECE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CECE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CECE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Casella Waste Systems, Inc.CWST Casella Waste Systems, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 527.85 Millions
Recent Price: 34.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 80
Day Percent Change: 2.49%    
Day Change: 0.85
Week Change: 2.49%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.7%
CWST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CWST to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CWST Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today