Stocks with best trends & momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

12Stocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
June 20, 2021 - Although long term trend for Industrial sector looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 26 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 56 and a deterioration of trend continues.

 Year To Date Performance: 12.49 %
 Weekly Performance: -3.77 %
 Daily Performance: -1.30 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
26 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
GTYHGTY Technology Conglomerates7.28952.25%14.65%
MECMayville Engineering Fabrication20.88866.26%11.78%
RADARADA Electronic Aerospace/Defense 12.8190-1.00%11.39%
GNRCGenerac   Machinery386.401001.97%10.66%
ASPNAspen Aerogels Building Materials23.8290-0.67%10.23%
PINSPinterest  Conglomerates74.19771.44%8.81%
HOLIHollysys Automation Electrical Equipment14.95880.00%6.25%
LENLennar  Residential98.17493.72%5.86%
SPCEVirgin Galactic Conglomerates36.8090-1.39%4.84%
DHRDanaher   Machinery256.9783-0.04%4.03%
SKYSkyline Champion Manufactured Housing51.14882.96%3.86%
CYDChina Yuchai  Machinery17.53680.52%3.61%
SPLPSteel Partners Conglomerates28.8363-1.37%3.04%
PACKRanpak  Conglomerates21.86510.51%2.97%
OFLXOmega Flex Equipment144.25424.30%2.84%
ANDAAndina Acquisition Conglomerates10.601001.72%2.71%
IESCIES  Contractors53.39693.65%2.67%
BIOXBioceres Crop Conglomerates14.33658.15%2.58%
NVRNVR  Residential4785.14581.86%2.47%
SITESiteOne Landscape Small Tools & Accessories165.40421.95%2.31%
HYFMHydrofarm  Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery56.50173.80%2.19%
RGRSturm Ruger Aerospace/Defense 80.63952.92%1.78%
REXREX American Conglomerates98.12760.39%1.61%
DHID.R. Horton Residential89.94581.20%1.36%
HLIOHelios Technologies  Machinery73.63650.84%1.35%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 12.49% and is currently outperforming the overall market by 1.13% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 26
YTD Performance: 12.49%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2021 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Tecnoglass [175%] Steel Partners[168%] Target Hospitality[143%]
Bioceres Crop[131%] Embraer S.A[130%] Hovnanian Enterprises[126%]
Concrete Pumping[118%] L.S. Starrett[113%] ExOne [111%]
Cornerstone Building[89%] U.S. Concrete[85%] Welbilt [81%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
GTY Technology[14.7%] Mayville Engineering[11.8%] RADA Electronic[11.4%]
Generac [10.7%] Aspen Aerogels[10.2%] Pinterest [8.8%]
Hollysys Automation[6.3%] Lennar [5.9%] Virgin Galactic[4.8%]
Danaher [4%] Skyline Champion[3.9%] China Yuchai[3.6%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
MingZhu Logistics[-57%] Proto Labs[-44%] American Superconductor[-38%]
Allied Motion[-33%] Alpha Pro[-31%] Ballard Power[-28%]
Tuscan [-26%] Intelligent Systems[-22%] FuelCell Energy[-21%]
Thunder Bridge[-18%] BiomX [-16%] TPI Composites[-16%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Generac [100] Andina Acquisition[100] Culp [100]
Sturm Ruger[95] GTY Technology[95] Aspen Aerogels[90]
RADA Electronic[90] Virgin Galactic[90] Skyline Champion[88]
Hollysys Automation[88] Mayville Engineering[86] Danaher [83]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  99.6126-1.30-3.7712.49%
UXIIndustrials  30.3110-3.07-6.84-69.87%
PPAAerospace & Defense 74.6031-1.39-3.419.92%
ITAAerospace & Defense 108.2036-1.05-3.0414.23%
ITBHome Construction  67.33250.45-1.1920.66%
XHBHomebuilders  70.1313-0.61-3.3521.67%
SIJShort Industrials  15.541002.245.9454.58%
IYJIndustrials  107.6336-1.18-3.1210.84%
EXIGlobal Industrials  117.5226-1.51-3.2310.11%
VISIndustrials  190.8326-1.28-3.8812.26%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  89.030-2.91-5.9111.67%
XARAerospace & Defense 129.8439-1.43-2.713.16%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 80.7025-1.08-1.15.78%
CHIIChina Industrials  16.5026-0.69-2.8610.7%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of GTY Technology Holdings Inc.GTYH GTY Technology Holdings Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 260.448 Millions
Recent Price: 7.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.25%    
Day Change: 0.16
Week Change: 14.65%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.5%
GTYH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GTYH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GTYH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 143.55 Millions
Recent Price: 20.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 86
Day Percent Change: 6.26%    
Day Change: 1.23
Week Change: 11.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 55.6%
MEC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MEC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MEC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of RADA Electronic Industries Ltd.RADA RADA Electronic Industries Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense - Major Diversified
MarketCap: 149.249 Millions
Recent Price: 12.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -1.00%    
Day Change: -0.13
Week Change: 11.39%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.4%
RADA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RADA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RADA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Generac Holdings Inc.GNRC Generac Holdings Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 5736.26 Millions
Recent Price: 386.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.97%    
Day Change: 7.46
Week Change: 10.66%    
Year-to-date Change: 69.9%
GNRC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GNRC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GNRC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aspen Aerogels, Inc.ASPN Aspen Aerogels, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 150.153 Millions
Recent Price: 23.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -0.67%    
Day Change: -0.16
Week Change: 10.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 42.7%
ASPN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ASPN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ASPN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Pinterest, Inc.PINS Pinterest, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 8115.78 Millions
Recent Price: 74.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 77
Day Percent Change: 1.44%    
Day Change: 1.05
Week Change: 8.81%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.6%
PINS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PINS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PINS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.HOLI Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 668.379 Millions
Recent Price: 14.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 6.25%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.8%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Lennar CorporationLEN Lennar Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 11926.6 Millions
Recent Price: 98.17    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 3.72%    
Day Change: 3.52
Week Change: 5.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 28.8%
LEN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LEN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LEN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 2612.48 Millions
Recent Price: 36.80    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -1.39%    
Day Change: -0.52
Week Change: 4.84%    
Year-to-date Change: 55.1%
SPCE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPCE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPCE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Danaher CorporationDHR Danaher Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 93210.3 Millions
Recent Price: 256.97    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.04%    
Day Change: -0.11
Week Change: 4.03%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.7%
DHR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DHR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DHR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Skyline Champion CorporationSKY Skyline Champion Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Manufactured Housing
MarketCap: 915.145 Millions
Recent Price: 51.14    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 2.96%    
Day Change: 1.47
Week Change: 3.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 65.3%
SKY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SKY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SKY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Yuchai International LimitedCYD China Yuchai International Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 357.416 Millions
Recent Price: 17.53    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 0.52%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 3.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.3%
CYD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CYD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CYD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Steel Partners Holdings L.P.SPLP Steel Partners Holdings L.P.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 167.148 Millions
Recent Price: 28.83    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 63
Day Percent Change: -1.37%    
Day Change: -0.40
Week Change: 3.04%    
Year-to-date Change: 168.2%
SPLP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPLP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPLP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 492.648 Millions
Recent Price: 21.86    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 51
Day Percent Change: 0.51%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 2.97%    
Year-to-date Change: 62.7%
PACK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PACK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PACK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Omega Flex, Inc.OFLX Omega Flex, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 590.609 Millions
Recent Price: 144.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 4.30%    
Day Change: 5.95
Week Change: 2.84%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.2%
OFLX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add OFLX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete OFLX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Andina Acquisition Corp. IIIANDA Andina Acquisition Corp. III
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 137.248 Millions
Recent Price: 10.60    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.72%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: 2.71%    
Year-to-date Change: -0.6%
ANDA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ANDA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ANDA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of IES Holdings, Inc.IESC IES Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Contractors
MarketCap: 380.963 Millions
Recent Price: 53.39    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 3.65%    
Day Change: 1.88
Week Change: 2.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.0%
IESC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IESC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IESC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.BIOX Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 198.348 Millions
Recent Price: 14.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 65
Day Percent Change: 8.15%    
Day Change: 1.08
Week Change: 2.58%    
Year-to-date Change: 131.1%
BIOX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BIOX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BIOX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NVR, Inc.NVR NVR, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 9912.56 Millions
Recent Price: 4785.14    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 1.86%    
Day Change: 87.59
Week Change: 2.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.3%
NVR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NVR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NVR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.SITE SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Small Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 2733.56 Millions
Recent Price: 165.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 1.95%    
Day Change: 3.16
Week Change: 2.31%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.3%
SITE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SITE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SITE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc.HYFM Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 41627 Millions
Recent Price: 56.50    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 3.80%    
Day Change: 2.07
Week Change: 2.19%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.5%
HYFM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HYFM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HYFM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc.RGR Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 752 Millions
Recent Price: 80.63    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.92%    
Day Change: 2.29
Week Change: 1.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 23.9%
RGR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RGR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RGR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of REX American Resources CorporationREX REX American Resources Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 373.748 Millions
Recent Price: 98.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 76
Day Percent Change: 0.39%    
Day Change: 0.38
Week Change: 1.61%    
Year-to-date Change: 33.6%
REX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add REX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete REX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of D.R. Horton, Inc.DHI D.R. Horton, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 13372.6 Millions
Recent Price: 89.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 1.20%    
Day Change: 1.07
Week Change: 1.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 30.5%
DHI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DHI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DHI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Helios Technologies, Inc.HLIO Helios Technologies, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 1455.66 Millions
Recent Price: 73.63    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 65
Day Percent Change: 0.84%    
Day Change: 0.61
Week Change: 1.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 38.2%
HLIO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HLIO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HLIO Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2021 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today