12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
September 19, 2021 - All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Industrial sector are faltering.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 8 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 18 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 13.3 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.6 %
 Daily Performance: -1.06 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
8 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
PRTHPriority Technology Conglomerates7.453447.23%36.20%
MECMayville Engineering Fabrication18.82642.73%35.20%
FCELFuelCell Energy Electrical Equipment6.55346.50%17.38%
PLUGPlug Power Electrical Equipment26.47426.01%9.56%
CWCurtiss-Wright   Machinery123.33753.12%8.75%
HOLIHollysys Automation Electrical Equipment20.92950.48%7.39%
DARDarling Ingredients Waste Mgmt75.4675-1.85%6.87%
CNHICNH  Machinery16.8363-0.77%6.45%
SPLPSteel Partners Conglomerates30.2060-0.33%5.96%
UFIUnifi  Textile Industrial21.81422.20%5.36%
SPCEVirgin Galactic Conglomerates26.42577.88%5.01%
PRLBProto Labs Machine Tools75.94428.16%4.92%
HXLHexcel  Aerospace/Defense 58.1843-0.36%4.62%
TPICTPI Composites  Machinery36.73274.64%4.47%
STRLSterling Construction Heavy Construction22.78170.93%4.26%
WYWeyerhaeuser  Lumber, Wood36.17761.34%4.21%
NXQuanex Building Building Materials22.25251.14%3.87%
ASPNAspen Aerogels Building Materials44.37430.34%3.86%
BLDPBallard Power Electrical Equipment15.84424.55%3.66%
TPHTRI Pointe Residential22.75582.16%3.64%
TWITitan  Machinery7.36321.52%3.52%
KRNTKornit Digital  Machinery146.1095-0.79%3.46%
BOMNBoston Omaha Conglomerates33.66683.66%3.44%
SXIStandex  Equipment97.67681.77%3.43%
MEGMontrose Environmental Waste Mgmt59.1990-1.35%3.35%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is up by 13.3% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -4.37% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 8
YTD Performance: 13.3%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2021 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Tecnoglass [219%] L.S. Starrett[189%] Steel Partners[181%]
Aspen Aerogels[166%] ExOne [147%] Embraer S.A[133%]
Target Hospitality[124%] Hovnanian Enterprises[114%] Atkore [113%]
Ranpak [110%] Concrete Pumping[109%] Bioceres Crop[108%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
Priority Technology[36.2%] Mayville Engineering[35.2%] FuelCell Energy[17.4%]
Plug Power[9.6%] Curtiss-Wright [8.8%] Hollysys Automation[7.4%]
Darling Ingredients[6.9%] CNH [6.5%] Steel Partners[6%]
Unifi [5.4%] Virgin Galactic[5%] Proto Labs[4.9%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
MingZhu Logistics[-69%] Proto Labs[-51%] BiomX [-50%]
American Superconductor[-42%] FuelCell Energy[-41%] Allied Motion[-39%]
Kaman [-38%] Eos Energy[-37%] Ballard Power[-32%]
TPI Composites[-30%] Alpha Pro[-29%] Cementos Pacasmayo[-27%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Brooge [100] Hollysys Automation[95] Gorman-Rupp [95]
Kornit Digital[95] Montrose Environmental[90] Quanta Services[83]
Rayonier [83] Chart Industries[78] TopBuild [78]
Ingersoll Rand[78] SiteOne Landscape[78] Weyerhaeuser [76]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  100.338-1.06-1.613.3%
UXIIndustrials  31.7210-2.32-3.48-68.47%
PPAAerospace & Defense 71.180-0.34-1.394.88%
ITAAerospace & Defense 102.4028-0.13-0.348.11%
ITBHome Construction  70.54580.200.226.42%
XHBHomebuilders  75.9444-0.43-0.8531.75%
SIJShort Industrials  14.65522.263.4545.73%
IYJIndustrials  109.9318-1.14-1.813.21%
EXIGlobal Industrials  121.4934-1.33-0.7213.82%
VISIndustrials  191.918-0.92-1.3612.89%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  91.17320.01-1.5714.34%
XARAerospace & Defense 117.4610-0.03-0.832.37%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 82.67150.19-0.78.36%
CHIIChina Industrials  16.6015-0.39-3.8311.41%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 116.548 Millions
Recent Price: 7.45    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 34
Day Percent Change: 47.23%    
Day Change: 2.39
Week Change: 36.2%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.8%
PRTH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PRTH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PRTH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 143.55 Millions
Recent Price: 18.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 2.73%    
Day Change: 0.50
Week Change: 35.2%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.2%
MEC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MEC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MEC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of FuelCell Energy, Inc.FCEL FuelCell Energy, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 347.079 Millions
Recent Price: 6.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 34
Day Percent Change: 6.50%    
Day Change: 0.40
Week Change: 17.38%    
Year-to-date Change: -41.4%
FCEL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FCEL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FCEL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Plug Power Inc.PLUG Plug Power Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 1233.09 Millions
Recent Price: 26.47    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 6.01%    
Day Change: 1.50
Week Change: 9.56%    
Year-to-date Change: -21.9%
PLUG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PLUG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PLUG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Curtiss-Wright CorporationCW Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 4057.56 Millions
Recent Price: 123.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 3.12%    
Day Change: 3.73
Week Change: 8.75%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.0%
CW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CW to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.HOLI Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 668.379 Millions
Recent Price: 20.92    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.48%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 7.39%    
Year-to-date Change: 42.4%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Darling Ingredients Inc.DAR Darling Ingredients Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 3075.28 Millions
Recent Price: 75.46    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: -1.85%    
Day Change: -1.42
Week Change: 6.87%    
Year-to-date Change: 30.8%
DAR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DAR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DAR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CNH Industrial N.V.CNHI CNH Industrial N.V.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 9366.57 Millions
Recent Price: 16.83    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 63
Day Percent Change: -0.77%    
Day Change: -0.13
Week Change: 6.45%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.1%
CNHI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CNHI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CNHI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Steel Partners Holdings L.P.SPLP Steel Partners Holdings L.P.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 167.148 Millions
Recent Price: 30.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 60
Day Percent Change: -0.33%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 5.96%    
Year-to-date Change: 180.9%
SPLP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPLP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPLP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Unifi, Inc.UFI Unifi, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Textile Industrial
MarketCap: 165.04 Millions
Recent Price: 21.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 2.20%    
Day Change: 0.47
Week Change: 5.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.9%
UFI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add UFI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete UFI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 2612.48 Millions
Recent Price: 26.42    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 7.88%    
Day Change: 1.93
Week Change: 5.01%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.3%
SPCE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPCE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPCE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Proto Labs, Inc.PRLB Proto Labs, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Machine Tools & Accessories
MarketCap: 1944.78 Millions
Recent Price: 75.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 8.16%    
Day Change: 5.73
Week Change: 4.92%    
Year-to-date Change: -50.5%
PRLB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PRLB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PRLB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hexcel CorporationHXL Hexcel Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 2905.51 Millions
Recent Price: 58.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 43
Day Percent Change: -0.36%    
Day Change: -0.21
Week Change: 4.62%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.0%
HXL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HXL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HXL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TPI Composites, Inc.TPIC TPI Composites, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 451.016 Millions
Recent Price: 36.73    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 27
Day Percent Change: 4.64%    
Day Change: 1.63
Week Change: 4.47%    
Year-to-date Change: -30.4%
TPIC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPIC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPIC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sterling Construction Company, Inc.STRL Sterling Construction Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 237.395 Millions
Recent Price: 22.78    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 0.93%    
Day Change: 0.21
Week Change: 4.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.4%
STRL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add STRL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete STRL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Weyerhaeuser CompanyWY Weyerhaeuser Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Lumber, Wood Production
MarketCap: 13244.8 Millions
Recent Price: 36.17    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 76
Day Percent Change: 1.34%    
Day Change: 0.48
Week Change: 4.21%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.9%
WY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Quanex Building Products CorporationNX Quanex Building Products Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 315.453 Millions
Recent Price: 22.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 1.14%    
Day Change: 0.25
Week Change: 3.87%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.4%
NX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aspen Aerogels, Inc.ASPN Aspen Aerogels, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 150.153 Millions
Recent Price: 44.37    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 43
Day Percent Change: 0.34%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 3.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 165.9%
ASPN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ASPN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ASPN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ballard Power Systems Inc.BLDP Ballard Power Systems Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 2124.79 Millions
Recent Price: 15.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 4.55%    
Day Change: 0.69
Week Change: 3.66%    
Year-to-date Change: -32.3%
BLDP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BLDP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BLDP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TRI Pointe Group, Inc.TPH TRI Pointe Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1140.06 Millions
Recent Price: 22.75    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 2.16%    
Day Change: 0.48
Week Change: 3.64%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.9%
TPH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Titan International, Inc.TWI Titan International, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 104.607 Millions
Recent Price: 7.36    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 1.52%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 3.52%    
Year-to-date Change: 51.4%
TWI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TWI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TWI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Kornit Digital Ltd.KRNT Kornit Digital Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 1101.86 Millions
Recent Price: 146.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: -0.79%    
Day Change: -1.17
Week Change: 3.46%    
Year-to-date Change: 63.9%
KRNT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add KRNT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete KRNT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Boston Omaha CorporationBOMN Boston Omaha Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 416.548 Millions
Recent Price: 33.66    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 3.66%    
Day Change: 1.19
Week Change: 3.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.7%
BOMN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BOMN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BOMN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Standex International CorporationSXI Standex International Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 644.109 Millions
Recent Price: 97.67    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 1.77%    
Day Change: 1.70
Week Change: 3.43%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.0%
SXI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SXI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SXI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Montrose Environmental Group, Inc.MEG Montrose Environmental Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 71627 Millions
Recent Price: 59.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -1.35%    
Day Change: -0.81
Week Change: 3.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 91.2%
MEG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MEG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MEG Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2021 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today