Stocks with best trends & momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Industrial Stocks

In a hurry? Industrial Stocks Lists: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Industrial stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Industrial stocks list by size:All Industrial Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of industrial stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Industrial Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
October 20, 2020 - Although long and mid term trends for Industrial sector looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 66 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Industrial sector in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 90 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: -1.08 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.24 %
 Daily Performance: -1.24 %
12Stocks.com
Industrial Sector Trend
66 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Industrial stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Industrial sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Industrial Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
APTAlpha Pro Building Materials15.52496.52%6.52%
SBESwitchback Energy Conglomerates16.09955.79%5.79%
ALACAlberton Acquisition Conglomerates11.351004.80%4.80%
FLRFluor  Heavy Construction11.391004.50%4.50%
PINSPinterest  Conglomerates45.82953.99%3.99%
CAECAE  Aerospace/Defense 16.721003.98%3.98%
PHGEBiomX  Conglomerates6.28583.80%3.80%
TPCTutor Perini Heavy Construction13.41703.71%3.71%
HEBTHebron Technology  Machinery15.93253.44%3.44%
TGITriumph  Aerospace/Defense 7.00753.09%3.09%
TSTenaris S.A Fabrication10.09672.75%2.75%
CRSAUCrescent Acquisition Conglomerates10.60932.51%2.51%
HXLHexcel  Aerospace/Defense 36.35402.31%2.31%
SPLPSteel Partners Conglomerates6.05682.20%2.20%
TRNETrine Acquisition Conglomerates10.90732.16%2.16%
LOMALoma Negra Building Materials4.74741.72%1.72%
SPCEVirgin Galactic Conglomerates22.821001.69%1.69%
HOLIHollysys Automation Electrical Equipment12.40951.64%1.64%
NESRNational Energy Conglomerates7.67951.59%1.59%
EVAEnviva Partners Lumber, Wood43.20901.41%1.41%
GENCGencor Industries Machinery11.88501.37%1.37%
HCACHennessy Capital Conglomerates10.55321.34%1.34%
NFINNetfin Acquisition Conglomerates12.901001.26%1.26%
GIXGigCapital2  Conglomerates10.32931.18%1.18%
ROADConstruction Partners Heavy Construction20.63901.13%1.13%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Industrial Stocks
Industrial Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Industrial ETF Funds & Detailed Industrial Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Industrial Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Industrial sector is composed of stocks from industrial machinery, aerospace, defense, farm/construction and industrial services subsectors.

Industrial sector, as represented by XLI, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Industrial stocks (e.g, Caterpillar, Boeing) is down by -1.08% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -8.04% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLI Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good

XLI Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 66
YTD Performance: -1.08%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Industrial Sector Stocks
Hot Industrial Stocks of 2020 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Industrial sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Industrial sector stocks year to date are
Plug Power[419%] Alpha Pro[352%] Hebron Technology[175%]
Pinterest [146%] Ballard Power[141%] American Superconductor[119%]
DiamondPeak [119%] Generac [109%] Kornit Digital[99%]
Virgin Galactic[98%] TPI Composites[88%] Meritage Homes[80%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Industrial sector stocks on the move are
Alpha Pro[6.5%] Switchback Energy[5.8%] Alberton Acquisition[4.8%]
Fluor [4.5%] Pinterest [4%] CAE [4%]
BiomX [3.8%] Tutor Perini[3.7%] Hebron Technology[3.4%]
Triumph [3.1%] Tenaris S.A[2.8%] Crescent Acquisition[2.5%]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Industrial stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Embraer S.A[-77%] Target Hospitality[-77%] Spirit AeroSystems[-74%]
Astronics [-73%] Triumph [-72%] Carpenter Technology[-64%]
Select Energy[-63%] Monocle Acquisition[-61%] Advanced Emissions[-59%]
Interface [-58%] Welbilt [-57%] Thermon [-56%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Industrial stocks are
Alberton Acquisition[100] Fluor [100] CAE [100]
Virgin Galactic[100] Netfin Acquisition[100] United States[100]
General Electric[100] FinTech Acquisition[100] Switchback Energy[95]
Pinterest [95] Hollysys Automation[95] National Energy[95]
View complete list of Industrial stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Industrial Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Industrial Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Industrial Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLIIndustrial  80.5966-1.24-1.24-1.08%
UXIIndustrials  80.7758-3.05-3.05-7.15%
PPAAerospace & Defense 57.5266-1.08-1.08-15.87%
ITAAerospace & Defense 164.3671-0.72-0.72-25.99%
ITBHome Construction  58.0644-2.17-2.1730.71%
XHBHomebuilders  56.1951-1.97-1.9723.47%
SIJShort Industrials  6.48423.023.02-40.82%
IYJIndustrials  173.9666-1.36-1.363.77%
EXIGlobal Industrials  96.0766-0.83-0.83-1.24%
VISIndustrials  151.8766-1.20-1.2-1.31%
PSCISmallCap Industrials  67.5271-0.91-0.91-5.92%
XARAerospace & Defense 92.3278-0.26-0.26-15.39%
ARKQARK Industrial Innovation 62.0151-1.23-1.2366.96%
CHIIChina Industrials  13.5131-2.45-2.45-0.22%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Industrial Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Industrial stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Industrial stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.APT Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 125.953 Millions
Recent Price: 15.52    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 6.52%    
Day Change: 0.95
Week Change: 6.52%    
Year-to-date Change: 352.5%
APT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add APT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete APT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Switchback Energy Acquisition CorporationSBE Switchback Energy Acquisition Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 306.148 Millions
Recent Price: 16.09    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 5.79%    
Day Change: 0.88
Week Change: 5.79%    
Year-to-date Change: 64.2%
SBE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SBE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SBE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alberton Acquisition CorporationALAC Alberton Acquisition Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 151.448 Millions
Recent Price: 11.35    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.80%    
Day Change: 0.52
Week Change: 4.8%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.7%
ALAC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ALAC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ALAC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fluor CorporationFLR Fluor Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 891.495 Millions
Recent Price: 11.39    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.50%    
Day Change: 0.49
Week Change: 4.5%    
Year-to-date Change: -39.7%
FLR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FLR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FLR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Pinterest, Inc.PINS Pinterest, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 8115.78 Millions
Recent Price: 45.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 3.99%    
Day Change: 1.76
Week Change: 3.99%    
Year-to-date Change: 145.8%
PINS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PINS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PINS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CAE Inc.CAE CAE Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 3739.61 Millions
Recent Price: 16.72    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.98%    
Day Change: 0.64
Week Change: 3.98%    
Year-to-date Change: -36.8%
CAE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CAE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CAE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BiomX Inc.PHGE BiomX Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 168.148 Millions
Recent Price: 6.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 3.80%    
Day Change: 0.23
Week Change: 3.8%    
Year-to-date Change: -35.2%
PHGE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PHGE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PHGE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tutor Perini CorporationTPC Tutor Perini Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 382.595 Millions
Recent Price: 13.41    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 70
Day Percent Change: 3.71%    
Day Change: 0.48
Week Change: 3.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.3%
TPC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TPC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TPC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hebron Technology Co., Ltd.HEBT Hebron Technology Co., Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 101.016 Millions
Recent Price: 15.93    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 3.44%    
Day Change: 0.53
Week Change: 3.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 174.7%
HEBT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HEBT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HEBT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Triumph Group, Inc.TGI Triumph Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 358.901 Millions
Recent Price: 7.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 3.09%    
Day Change: 0.21
Week Change: 3.09%    
Year-to-date Change: -72.3%
TGI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TGI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TGI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tenaris S.A.TS Tenaris S.A.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Metal Fabrication
MarketCap: 7426.8 Millions
Recent Price: 10.09    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 67
Day Percent Change: 2.75%    
Day Change: 0.27
Week Change: 2.75%    
Year-to-date Change: -55.4%
TS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Crescent Acquisition Corp.CRSAU Crescent Acquisition Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 498.348 Millions
Recent Price: 10.60    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 2.51%    
Day Change: 0.26
Week Change: 2.51%    
Year-to-date Change: -24.2%
CRSAU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CRSAU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CRSAU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hexcel CorporationHXL Hexcel Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 2905.51 Millions
Recent Price: 36.35    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 40
Day Percent Change: 2.31%    
Day Change: 0.82
Week Change: 2.31%    
Year-to-date Change: -50.4%
HXL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HXL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HXL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Steel Partners Holdings L.P.SPLP Steel Partners Holdings L.P.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 167.148 Millions
Recent Price: 6.05    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 2.20%    
Day Change: 0.13
Week Change: 2.2%    
Year-to-date Change: -50.0%
SPLP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPLP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPLP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Trine Acquisition Corp.TRNE Trine Acquisition Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 286.648 Millions
Recent Price: 10.90    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 2.16%    
Day Change: 0.23
Week Change: 2.16%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.2%
TRNE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TRNE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TRNE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad AnonimaLOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 408.853 Millions
Recent Price: 4.74    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.72%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 1.72%    
Year-to-date Change: -39.4%
LOMA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LOMA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LOMA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 2612.48 Millions
Recent Price: 22.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.69%    
Day Change: 0.38
Week Change: 1.69%    
Year-to-date Change: 97.6%
SPCE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPCE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPCE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.HOLI Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 668.379 Millions
Recent Price: 12.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.64%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: 1.64%    
Year-to-date Change: -24.4%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of National Energy Services Reunited Corp.NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 603.348 Millions
Recent Price: 7.67    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.59%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 1.59%    
Year-to-date Change: -15.9%
NESR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NESR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NESR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Enviva Partners, LPEVA Enviva Partners, LP
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Lumber, Wood Production
MarketCap: 957.238 Millions
Recent Price: 43.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.41%    
Day Change: 0.60
Week Change: 1.41%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.8%
EVA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EVA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EVA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Gencor Industries, Inc.GENC Gencor Industries, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 147.607 Millions
Recent Price: 11.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 50
Day Percent Change: 1.37%    
Day Change: 0.16
Week Change: 1.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.8%
GENC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GENC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GENC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hennessy Capital Acquisition Corp. IVHCAC Hennessy Capital Acquisition Corp. IV
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 374.748 Millions
Recent Price: 10.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 1.34%    
Day Change: 0.14
Week Change: 1.34%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.8%
HCAC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HCAC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HCAC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Netfin Acquisition Corp.NFIN Netfin Acquisition Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 253.348 Millions
Recent Price: 12.90    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.26%    
Day Change: 0.16
Week Change: 1.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 29.7%
NFIN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NFIN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NFIN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of GigCapital2, Inc.GIX GigCapital2, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Conglomerates
MarketCap: 214.948 Millions
Recent Price: 10.32    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 1.18%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 1.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.7%
GIX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GIX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GIX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Construction Partners, Inc.ROAD Construction Partners, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 903.095 Millions
Recent Price: 20.63    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.13%    
Day Change: 0.23
Week Change: 1.13%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.3%
ROAD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ROAD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ROAD Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2020 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2020 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today