Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Only for Investor Education
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

12Stocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Best Asia Stocks

"Discover best Asia stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
Quick Read: Top Asia Stocks By Performances & Trends:
Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap (Size) & Technical Trends
Best Asia Views: Quick Browse View, Summary & Slide Show

12Stocks.com Asia Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
May 5, 2021 - Although long term and short term trends for Asia index are good, the mid term i.e weekly trends are deteriorating.

The overall market intelligence score is 58 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Asia index in short term neutral trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 26 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 3.93 %
 Weekly Performance: 0.9 %
 Daily Performance: 1.10 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for VPL
58 / 100
Here are the market intelligence trend scores of the most requested Asia stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Asia Index Stocks
Hot Asia Stocks of 2021 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Asia Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Asia Index stocks year to date are
Takung Art[1770%] Recon [467%] The9 [442%]
Shineco [414%] Moxian [355%] China Green[251%]
Uxin [202%] Scully Royalty[185%] Nam Tai[175%]
Lianluo Smart[160%] ATA Creativity[154%] FinVolution [143%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Asia Index stocks on the move are
SemiLEDs [48.8%] Shineco [41%] Ever-Glory [37.4%]
Scully Royalty[32.2%] KBS Fashion[25.2%] Nam Tai[24.2%]
Ambow Education[23.4%] 51job [15.3%] Aluminum [12.3%]
Gulf Resources[11%] Dunxin Financial[10%] Studio City[8.8%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Asia stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Sinovac Biotech[-100%] Farmmi [-62%] 17 Education[-53%]
MingZhu Logistics[-52%] GSX Techedu[-48%] Dragon Victory[-47%]
Fangdd Network[-47%] Puxin [-46%] JinkoSolar Holding[-46%]
Azure Power[-46%] RISE Education[-45%] Hexindai [-43%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with market intelligence scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Asia stocks are
Gulf Resources[100] Dunxin Financial[100] Ambow Education[100]
51job [100] PetroChina [100] Nam Tai[100]
Aluminum [100] Huaneng Power[100] SemiLEDs [100]
Scully Royalty[95] Dr. Reddy[95] Vedanta [95]
View complete list of Asia stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by market intelligence score) of various stocks in the Asia Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Asia Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %YTD Change%
GUREGulf Resources Materials6.841009.97%66.02%
DXFDunxin Financial Financials1.981008.20%48.87%
AMBOAmbow Education Services & Goods2.581007.50%18.89%
JOBS51job  Services & Goods70.981004.10%1.41%
PTRPetroChina  Energy38.681003.76%25.91%
NTPNam Tai Technology16.071003.01%174.70%
ACHAluminum  Materials14.601002.82%68.20%
HNPHuaneng Power Utilities 14.611001.18%1.39%
LEDSSemiLEDs  Technology5.40100-9.09%50.84%
SRLScully Royalty Financials14.10957.22%184.85%
RDYDr. Reddy Health Care70.25951.74%-1.46%
VEDLVedanta  Materials14.43951.55%64.35%
TYHTShineco  Health Care15.7195-3.23%414.08%
COGlobal Cord Health Care5.05930.40%36.12%
FANHFanhua  Financials13.3593-0.30%10.88%
TEDUTarena  Services & Goods3.84900.00%26.32%
MOXCMoxian  Technology6.2890-3.68%355.07%
JTJianpu  Technology2.97853.13%-2.30%
XYFX Financial Financials4.2185-7.68%110.50%
CLWTEuro Tech Industrials3.12831.96%61.66%
INFYInfosys  Technology18.29830.99%7.91%
WITWipro  Technology7.24781.54%28.14%
RCONRecon  Energy8.3478-9.94%467.35%
FINVFinVolution  Financials6.4878-0.46%142.70%
SECOSecoo Holding Services & Goods2.53742.02%10.00%
To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Asia Stocks
Asia Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Asia ETF Funds & Detailed Asia Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Asia: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

VPL Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

VPL Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Overall Trend Score: 58
YTD Performance: 3.93%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Asia stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Asia Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
VPLPacific  82.72581.100.93.93%
EEMAEmerging Markets Asia 90.3900.29-13.33%
AIAAsia 50  91.1600.12-1.144.58%
AAXJAll Country Asia 92.6000.12-1.153.34%
GMFEmerging Asia Pacific 131.3970.33-1.153.2%
EPPPacific ex Japan 52.51640.900.99.69%
ASEASoutheast Asia  14.76260.14-0.852%
DVYAAsia/Pacific Dividend  41.28431.220.859.12%
IPACCore Pacific 67.27581.041.054.42%
FXIChina Large-Cap  45.80100.50-1.04-1.36%
EWYSouth Korea  90.60510.280.045.29%
EWTTaiwan  62.01340.10-3.9216.82%
EWJJapan  68.17451.201.110.9%
EWHHong Kong  27.22460.22-0.1810.47%
EWSSingapore  23.48380.77-1.889.31%
EWMMalaysia  27.2513-0.51-1.98-5.38%
EPHEPhilippines  28.8118-0.41-0.35-11.9%
EIDOIndonesia  21.76351.590.55-7.09%
THDThailand  79.7031-0.94-1.313.41%
VNMVietnam  18.92561.120.378.18%
 Market Intelligence Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Asia Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Asia stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by market intelligence score).

One can sort Asia stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Gulf Resources, Inc.GURE Gulf Resources, Inc.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 40.8357 Millions
Recent Price: 6.84    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 9.97%    
Day Change: 0.62
Week Change: 11.04%    
Year-to-date Change: 66.0%
GURE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GURE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GURE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dunxin Financial Holdings LimitedDXF Dunxin Financial Holdings Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Credit Services
MarketCap: 12.2208 Millions
Recent Price: 1.98    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 8.20%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 10%    
Year-to-date Change: 48.9%
DXF Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DXF to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DXF Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ambow Education Holding Ltd.AMBO Ambow Education Holding Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 44.8006 Millions
Recent Price: 2.58    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 7.50%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: 23.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.9%
AMBO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMBO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMBO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of 51job, Inc.JOBS 51job, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Staffing & Outsourcing Services
MarketCap: 4232.18 Millions
Recent Price: 70.98    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.10%    
Day Change: 2.80
Week Change: 15.33%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.4%
JOBS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JOBS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JOBS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PetroChina Company LimitedPTR PetroChina Company Limited
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Major Integrated Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 119480 Millions
Recent Price: 38.68    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.76%    
Day Change: 1.40
Week Change: 7.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.9%
PTR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PTR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PTR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Nam Tai Property Inc.NTP Nam Tai Property Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Diversified Electronics
MarketCap: 154.296 Millions
Recent Price: 16.07    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.01%    
Day Change: 0.47
Week Change: 24.19%    
Year-to-date Change: 174.7%
NTP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aluminum Corporation of China LimitedACH Aluminum Corporation of China Limited
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Aluminum
MarketCap: 6144.58 Millions
Recent Price: 14.60    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.82%    
Day Change: 0.40
Week Change: 12.31%    
Year-to-date Change: 68.2%
ACH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ACH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ACH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Huaneng Power International, Inc.HNP Huaneng Power International, Inc.
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Electric Utilities
MarketCap: 8200.04 Millions
Recent Price: 14.61    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.18%    
Day Change: 0.17
Week Change: 1.95%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.4%
HNP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HNP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HNP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SemiLEDs CorporationLEDS SemiLEDs Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor- Memory Chips
MarketCap: 5.7 Millions
Recent Price: 5.40    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -9.09%    
Day Change: -0.54
Week Change: 48.76%    
Year-to-date Change: 50.8%
LEDS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LEDS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LEDS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Scully Royalty Ltd.SRL Scully Royalty Ltd.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Asset Management
MarketCap: 88.3203 Millions
Recent Price: 14.10    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 7.22%    
Day Change: 0.95
Week Change: 32.21%    
Year-to-date Change: 184.9%
SRL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SRL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SRL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dr. Reddy s Laboratories LimitedRDY Dr. Reddy s Laboratories Limited
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Drug Manufacturers - Other
MarketCap: 6590.23 Millions
Recent Price: 70.25    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.74%    
Day Change: 1.20
Week Change: 1.78%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.5%
RDY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RDY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RDY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vedanta LimitedVEDL Vedanta Limited
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Industrial Metals & Minerals
MarketCap: 4079.5 Millions
Recent Price: 14.43    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.55%    
Day Change: 0.22
Week Change: 5.02%    
Year-to-date Change: 64.4%
VEDL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VEDL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VEDL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Shineco, Inc.TYHT Shineco, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Drug Related Products
MarketCap: 12.3 Millions
Recent Price: 15.71    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: -3.23%    
Day Change: -0.53
Week Change: 40.98%    
Year-to-date Change: 414.1%
TYHT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TYHT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TYHT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Global Cord Blood CorporationCO Global Cord Blood Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Laboratories & Research
MarketCap: 422.5 Millions
Recent Price: 5.05    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 0.40%    
Day Change: 0.02
Week Change: 0.8%    
Year-to-date Change: 36.1%
CO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fanhua Inc.FANH Fanhua Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Insurance Brokers
MarketCap: 1436.67 Millions
Recent Price: 13.35    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: -0.30%    
Day Change: -0.04
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.9%
FANH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FANH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FANH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tarena International, Inc.TEDU Tarena International, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 203.206 Millions
Recent Price: 3.84    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 2.4%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.3%
TEDU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TEDU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TEDU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Moxian, Inc.MOXC Moxian, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 21.308 Millions
Recent Price: 6.28    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -3.68%    
Day Change: -0.24
Week Change: 5.72%    
Year-to-date Change: 355.1%
MOXC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MOXC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MOXC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Jianpu Technology Inc.JT Jianpu Technology Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 192.368 Millions
Recent Price: 2.97    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 3.13%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 3.13%    
Year-to-date Change: -2.3%
JT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of X FinancialXYF X Financial
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Credit Services
MarketCap: 168.008 Millions
Recent Price: 4.21    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: -7.68%    
Day Change: -0.35
Week Change: 2.68%    
Year-to-date Change: 110.5%
XYF Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add XYF to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete XYF Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Euro Tech Holdings Company LimitedCLWT Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 6.18975 Millions
Recent Price: 3.12    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 1.96%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 0.48%    
Year-to-date Change: 61.7%
CLWT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CLWT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CLWT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Infosys LimitedINFY Infosys Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 33819.1 Millions
Recent Price: 18.29    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 0.99%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: 1.16%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.9%
INFY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add INFY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete INFY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Wipro LimitedWIT Wipro Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 15101.3 Millions
Recent Price: 7.24    
Market Intelligence Score: 78
Day Percent Change: 1.54%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 1.12%    
Year-to-date Change: 28.1%
WIT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WIT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WIT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Recon Technology, Ltd.RCON Recon Technology, Ltd.
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
MarketCap: 6.85461 Millions
Recent Price: 8.34    
Market Intelligence Score: 78
Day Percent Change: -9.94%    
Day Change: -0.92
Week Change: -2.8%    
Year-to-date Change: 467.4%
RCON Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RCON to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RCON Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of FinVolution GroupFINV FinVolution Group
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Credit Services
MarketCap: 476.208 Millions
Recent Price: 6.48    
Market Intelligence Score: 78
Day Percent Change: -0.46%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: -3.43%    
Year-to-date Change: 142.7%
FINV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FINV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FINV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Secoo Holding LimitedSECO Secoo Holding Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 209.144 Millions
Recent Price: 2.53    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 2.02%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 3.27%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.0%
SECO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SECO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SECO Trend Analysis ➞

To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2021 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today