Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Asia Stocks

"Discover best Asia stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
Quick Read: Top Asia Stocks By Performances & Trends:
Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap (Size) & Technical Trends
Best Asia Views: Quick Browse View, Summary & Slide Show

12Stocks.com Asia Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
March 19, 2019 - All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Asia index are faltering.

The overall market intelligence score is 22 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Asia index in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 15 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 8.69 %
 Weekly Performance: 0.37 %
 Daily Performance: 0.37 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for VPL
22 / 100
Here are the market intelligence trend scores of the most requested Asia stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Asia Index Stocks
Hot Asia Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Asia Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Asia Index stocks year to date are
JMU [174%] The9 [111%] Kandi [107%]
JinkoSolar Holding[101%] Aoxin Tianli[90%] 500.com [88%]
China Finance[71%] SORL Auto[65%] AirMedia [65%]
China Automotive[64%] Momo [64%] Ctrip.com [57%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Asia Index stocks on the move are
The9 [10.8%] ChinaNet Online[8.8%] JMU [6.2%]
Nam Tai[5.8%] LightInTheBox Holding[5%] YY [4.2%]
Leju [4.1%] Aluminum [3.9%] JinkoSolar Holding[3.6%]
China XD[3.4%] Jupai [3%] Gulf Resources[2.9%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Asia stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
NF Energy[-56%] Bitauto [-29%] Wipro [-22%]
Hailiang Education[-21%] Pingtan Marine[-19%] China Customer[-15%]
Concord Medical[-15%] Vedanta [-13%] Ever-Glory [-10%]
Internet Initiative[-9%] Tantech [-9%] Sinovac Biotech[-7%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with market intelligence scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Asia stocks are
Nam Tai[100] YY [100] Baozun [100]
PetroChina [100] Autohome [100] China Unicom[100]
51job [100] HDFC Bank[100] Momo [100]
China Mobile[100] Sumitomo Mitsui[100] CNOOC [100]
View complete list of Asia stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by market intelligence score) of various stocks in the Asia Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Asia Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %YTD Change%
NTPNam Tai Technology9.891005.78%13.94%
YYYY  Technology86.171004.17%43.95%
BZUNBaozun  Services & Goods38.291002.74%31.09%
PTRPetroChina  Energy66.701002.43%8.37%
ATHMAutohome  Technology94.661002.28%21.00%
CHUChina Unicom Technology13.131002.26%23.17%
JOBS51job  Services & Goods73.421001.59%17.58%
HDBHDFC Bank Financials113.531001.38%9.60%
MOMOMomo  Technology38.861000.94%63.62%
CHLChina Mobile Technology55.441000.91%15.50%
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financials7.201000.84%10.60%
CEOCNOOC  Energy178.881000.74%17.34%
RDYDr. Reddys Health Care39.081000.54%3.66%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Technology39.851000.50%7.97%
NTESNetEase  Technology243.481000.47%3.45%
BIDUBaidu  Technology171.171000.40%7.93%
FANHFanhua  Financials25.981000.35%18.36%
LITBLightInTheBox Holding Services & Goods1.26955.00%3.28%
LEJULeju  Financials1.79954.07%27.86%
CLWTEuro Tech Industrials3.46952.37%27.21%
YUMCYum China Services & Goods43.50951.87%29.73%
IBNICICI Bank Financials11.46951.33%11.37%
HTHTChina Lodging Services & Goods39.38950.87%37.55%
CEAChina Eastern Transports33.22950.70%21.33%
EHICeHi Car Transports12.34950.33%17.52%
To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Asia Stocks
Asia Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Asia ETF Funds & Detailed Asia Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Asia: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

VPL Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

VPL Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 22
YTD Performance: 8.69%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Asia stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Asia Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
VPLPacific  65.90220.370.378.69%
EEMAEmerging Markets Asia 67.85420.970.9711.5%
AIAAsia 50  61.66950.720.7211.64%
AAXJAll Country Asia 70.96950.900.911.7%
GMFEmerging Asia Pacific 98.97900.980.9812.77%
EPPPacific ex Japan 45.84580.570.5712.63%
ASEASoutheast Asia  16.03650.440.445.18%
DVYAAsia/Pacific Dividend  44.1540-0.03-0.039.27%
IPACCore Pacific 55.26800.380.389.17%
AYTGEMS Asia 8 42.16410.0000%
ALDAsia Local Debt 44.39500.0001.74%
ADRAAsia 50 ADR 31.32501.391.399.79%
FXIChina Large-Cap  44.99951.191.1915.12%
INPIndia ETN  85.21300.0000%
EWYSouth Korea  62.19750.290.295.66%
EWTTaiwan  34.181000.770.778.16%
EWJJapan  54.46800.280.287.44%
EWHHong Kong  26.05830.810.8115.42%
EWSSingapore  23.72950.210.217.33%
EWMMalaysia  30.901001.051.053.73%
EPHEPhilippines  34.20901.241.247.41%
EIDOIndonesia  26.21901.081.085.62%
THDThailand  88.0354-0.40-0.46.3%
VNMVietnam  17.16851.841.8416.34%
 Market Intelligence Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Asia Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Asia stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by market intelligence score).

One can sort Asia stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Nam Tai Property Inc.NTP Nam Tai Property Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Diversified Electronics
MarketCap: 269.73 Millions
Recent Price: 9.89    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 5.78%    
Day Change: 0.54
Week Change: 5.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.9%
NTP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of YY Inc.YY YY Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 2556.77 Millions
Recent Price: 86.17    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.17%    
Day Change: 3.45
Week Change: 4.17%    
Year-to-date Change: 44.0%
YY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add YY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete YY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Baozun Inc.BZUN Baozun Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Catalog & Mail Order Houses
MarketCap: 842.63 Millions
Recent Price: 38.29    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.74%    
Day Change: 1.02
Week Change: 2.74%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.1%
BZUN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BZUN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BZUN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PetroChina Company LimitedPTR PetroChina Company Limited
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Major Integrated Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 203798 Millions
Recent Price: 66.70    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.43%    
Day Change: 1.58
Week Change: 2.43%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.4%
PTR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PTR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PTR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Autohome Inc.ATHM Autohome Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 3794.17 Millions
Recent Price: 94.66    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.28%    
Day Change: 2.11
Week Change: 2.28%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.0%
ATHM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ATHM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ATHM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Unicom (Hong Kong) LimitedCHU China Unicom (Hong Kong) Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 30048 Millions
Recent Price: 13.13    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.26%    
Day Change: 0.29
Week Change: 2.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 23.2%
CHU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of 51job, Inc.JOBS 51job, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Staffing & Outsourcing Services
MarketCap: 2152.41 Millions
Recent Price: 73.42    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.59%    
Day Change: 1.15
Week Change: 1.59%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.6%
JOBS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JOBS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JOBS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of HDFC Bank LimitedHDB HDFC Bank Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Foreign Regional Banks
MarketCap: 60707.4 Millions
Recent Price: 113.53    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.38%    
Day Change: 1.55
Week Change: 1.38%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.6%
HDB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HDB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HDB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Momo Inc.MOMO Momo Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Software & Services
MarketCap: 6416.27 Millions
Recent Price: 38.86    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.94%    
Day Change: 0.36
Week Change: 0.94%    
Year-to-date Change: 63.6%
MOMO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MOMO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MOMO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Mobile LimitedCHL China Mobile Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 222691 Millions
Recent Price: 55.44    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.91%    
Day Change: 0.50
Week Change: 0.91%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.5%
CHL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.SMFG Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Foreign Regional Banks
MarketCap: 10377.1 Millions
Recent Price: 7.20    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.84%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 0.84%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.6%
SMFG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SMFG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SMFG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CNOOC LimitedCEO CNOOC Limited
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Oil & Gas Drilling & Exploration
MarketCap: 52033.2 Millions
Recent Price: 178.88    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.74%    
Day Change: 1.31
Week Change: 0.74%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.3%
CEO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CEO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CEO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dr. Reddys Laboratories LimitedRDY Dr. Reddys Laboratories Limited
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Drug Manufacturers - Other
MarketCap: 6918.45 Millions
Recent Price: 39.08    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.54%    
Day Change: 0.21
Week Change: 0.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.7%
RDY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RDY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RDY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedTSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 159090 Millions
Recent Price: 39.85    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.50%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: 0.5%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.0%
TSM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TSM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TSM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NetEase, Inc.NTES NetEase, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Software & Services
MarketCap: 38284.3 Millions
Recent Price: 243.48    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.47%    
Day Change: 1.13
Week Change: 0.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.5%
NTES Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTES to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTES Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Baidu, Inc.BIDU Baidu, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 59883.7 Millions
Recent Price: 171.17    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.40%    
Day Change: 0.69
Week Change: 0.4%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.9%
BIDU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BIDU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BIDU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fanhua Inc.FANH Fanhua Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Insurance Brokers
MarketCap: 543.69 Millions
Recent Price: 25.98    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.35%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 0.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.4%
FANH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FANH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FANH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.LITB LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Catalog & Mail Order Houses
MarketCap: 200.79 Millions
Recent Price: 1.26    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 5.00%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 5%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.3%
LITB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LITB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LITB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Leju Holdings LimitedLEJU Leju Holdings Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Property Management
MarketCap: 498.26 Millions
Recent Price: 1.79    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 4.07%    
Day Change: 0.07
Week Change: 4.07%    
Year-to-date Change: 27.9%
LEJU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LEJU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LEJU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Euro Tech Holdings Company LimitedCLWT Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Pollution & Treatment Controls
MarketCap: 7.2 Millions
Recent Price: 3.46    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.37%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 2.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 27.2%
CLWT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CLWT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CLWT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Yum China Holdings, Inc.YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Restaurants
MarketCap: 9881.88 Millions
Recent Price: 43.50    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.87%    
Day Change: 0.80
Week Change: 1.87%    
Year-to-date Change: 29.7%
YUMC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add YUMC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete YUMC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ICICI Bank LimitedIBN ICICI Bank Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Money Center Banks
MarketCap: 25559.2 Millions
Recent Price: 11.46    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.33%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 1.33%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.4%
IBN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IBN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IBN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Lodging Group, LimitedHTHT China Lodging Group, Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 4042.11 Millions
Recent Price: 39.38    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.87%    
Day Change: 0.34
Week Change: 0.87%    
Year-to-date Change: 37.6%
HTHT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HTHT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HTHT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Eastern Airlines Corporation LimitedCEA China Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 13968.6 Millions
Recent Price: 33.22    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.70%    
Day Change: 0.23
Week Change: 0.7%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.3%
CEA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CEA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CEA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of eHi Car Services LimitedEHIC eHi Car Services Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Rental & Leasing Services
MarketCap: 749.1 Millions
Recent Price: 12.34    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.33%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 0.33%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.5%
EHIC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EHIC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EHIC Trend Analysis ➞

To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today