Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Only for Investor Education
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Asia Stocks

"Discover best Asia stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
Quick Read: Top Asia Stocks By Performances & Trends:
Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap (Size) & Technical Trends
Best Asia Views: Quick Browse View, Summary & Slide Show

12Stocks.com Asia Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
March 4, 2021 - Although long term and short term trends for Asia index are good, the mid term i.e weekly trends are deteriorating.

The overall market intelligence score is 39 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Asia index in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 48 and a deterioration of trend continues.

 Year To Date Performance: 2.16 %
 Weekly Performance: 0.74 %
 Daily Performance: -0.45 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for VPL
39 / 100
Here are the market intelligence trend scores of the most requested Asia stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Asia Index Stocks
Hot Asia Stocks of 2021 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Asia Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Asia Index stocks year to date are
The9 [1241%] China SXT[478%] ATA Creativity[289%]
Taoping [263%] Future FinTech[194%] ReTo Eco-[153%]
111 [151%] 500.com [149%] ZK [143%]
Sify [143%] Qutoutiao [140%] Urban Tea[140%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Asia Index stocks on the move are
The9 [45.2%] Nam Tai[26.7%] MingZhu Logistics[25.5%]
Taoping [23.2%] Global Cord[18%] Fujian Blue[16.5%]
Fanhua [14.2%] Qudian [13.1%] Hexindai [12.6%]
Pingtan Marine[10.7%] Puhui Wealth[10.3%] Bilibili [10.2%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Asia stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
XPeng [-30%] Dragon Victory[-29%] Azure Power[-28%]
JinkoSolar Holding[-26%] Bridgetown [-23%] Phoenix Tree[-22%]
Li Auto[-21%] Hexindai [-21%] Jianpu [-19%]
Pingtan Marine[-17%] China Automotive[-17%] Chindata [-15%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with market intelligence scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Asia stocks are
Nam Tai[100] Aluminum [100] Vipshop [100]
Infosys [100] Global Cord[100] China Southern[95]
Melco Resorts[95] Vedanta [95] Tata Motors[95]
Studio City[93] Fanhua [93] AGM [93]
View complete list of Asia stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by market intelligence score) of various stocks in the Asia Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Asia Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %YTD Change%
VIPSVipshop  Services & Goods40.341003.22%43.51%
NTPNam Tai Technology11.5010021.44%96.58%
INFYInfosys  Technology18.461002.44%8.91%
ACHAluminum  Materials13.3410011.26%53.69%
COGlobal Cord Health Care4.91100-0.20%32.35%
ZNHChina Southern Transports35.38955.02%19.33%
MLCOMelco Resorts Services & Goods23.37952.50%25.98%
VEDLVedanta  Materials12.12951.51%38.04%
TTMTata Motors Consumer Staples23.42950.30%85.87%
MSCStudio City Services & Goods15.80933.61%33.11%
AGMHAGM  Technology15.9093-1.06%4.06%
FANHFanhua  Financials15.0193-0.20%24.67%
IQiQIYI  Technology26.39931.77%50.97%
TAOPTaoping  Technology10.31903.62%263.03%
DSWLDeswell Industries Consumer Staples3.78902.16%29.45%
CEAChina Eastern Transports23.13901.31%7.53%
TMETencent Music Technology27.65900.18%43.71%
TCOMTrip.com  Services & Goods39.80900.05%18.00%
CCRCChina Customer Technology4.85861.25%30.03%
HMCHonda Motor Consumer Staples28.88851.69%2.23%
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financials7.14850.71%15.72%
NCTYThe9  Technology47.48837.08%NA
SNPChina  Energy55.60833.38%24.66%
PTRPetroChina  Energy36.31832.92%18.20%
RYBRYB Education Services & Goods3.39830.89%43.04%
To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Asia Stocks
Asia Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Asia ETF Funds & Detailed Asia Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Asia: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

VPL Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

VPL Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Good
Overall Trend Score: 39
YTD Performance: 2.16%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Asia stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Asia Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
VPLPacific  81.3139-0.450.742.16%
EEMAEmerging Markets Asia 93.6658-0.141.297.06%
AIAAsia 50  95.6856-0.3119.76%
AAXJAll Country Asia 95.6251-0.321.026.71%
GMFEmerging Asia Pacific 137.1263-0.161.057.71%
EPPPacific ex Japan 50.4366-0.221.845.35%
ASEASoutheast Asia  14.76830.202.152%
DVYAAsia/Pacific Dividend  41.57780.170.29.88%
IPACCore Pacific 66.3239-0.500.682.95%
FXIChina Large-Cap  49.78630.771.457.22%
EWYSouth Korea  89.1763-0.291.363.63%
EWTTaiwan  58.7046-0.190.4310.59%
EWJJapan  68.2639-0.600.061.04%
EWHHong Kong  26.56580.950.957.79%
EWSSingapore  22.4080-0.531.54.28%
EWMMalaysia  27.37400.880.63-4.97%
EPHEPhilippines  30.92590.262.42-5.44%
EIDOIndonesia  23.3948-0.472.36-0.13%
THDThailand  81.141001.814.175.28%
VNMVietnam  17.6018-1.6800.63%
 Market Intelligence Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Asia Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Asia stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by market intelligence score).

One can sort Asia stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Vipshop Holdings LimitedVIPS Vipshop Holdings Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Catalog & Mail Order Houses
MarketCap: 10496.2 Millions
Recent Price: 40.34    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.22%    
Day Change: 1.26
Week Change: 8.09%    
Year-to-date Change: 43.5%
VIPS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VIPS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VIPS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Nam Tai Property Inc.NTP Nam Tai Property Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Diversified Electronics
MarketCap: 154.296 Millions
Recent Price: 11.50    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 21.44%    
Day Change: 2.03
Week Change: 26.65%    
Year-to-date Change: 96.6%
NTP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Infosys LimitedINFY Infosys Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 33819.1 Millions
Recent Price: 18.46    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.44%    
Day Change: 0.44
Week Change: 7.83%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.9%
INFY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add INFY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete INFY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aluminum Corporation of China LimitedACH Aluminum Corporation of China Limited
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Aluminum
MarketCap: 6144.58 Millions
Recent Price: 13.34    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 11.26%    
Day Change: 1.35
Week Change: 7.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 53.7%
ACH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ACH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ACH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Global Cord Blood CorporationCO Global Cord Blood Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Laboratories & Research
MarketCap: 422.5 Millions
Recent Price: 4.91    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.20%    
Day Change: -0.01
Week Change: 18.03%    
Year-to-date Change: 32.4%
CO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Southern Airlines Company LimitedZNH China Southern Airlines Company Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 7958.45 Millions
Recent Price: 35.38    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 5.02%    
Day Change: 1.69
Week Change: 4.06%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.3%
ZNH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ZNH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ZNH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Melco Resorts & Entertainment LimitedMLCO Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Resorts & Casinos
MarketCap: 7031.14 Millions
Recent Price: 23.37    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.50%    
Day Change: 0.57
Week Change: 7.89%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.0%
MLCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MLCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MLCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vedanta LimitedVEDL Vedanta Limited
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Industrial Metals & Minerals
MarketCap: 4079.5 Millions
Recent Price: 12.12    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.51%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: 7.73%    
Year-to-date Change: 38.0%
VEDL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VEDL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VEDL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tata Motors LimitedTTM Tata Motors Limited
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Auto Manufacturers - Major
MarketCap: 3396.01 Millions
Recent Price: 23.42    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.30%    
Day Change: 0.07
Week Change: 6.5%    
Year-to-date Change: 85.9%
TTM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TTM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TTM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Studio City International Holdings LimitedMSC Studio City International Holdings Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Resorts & Casinos
MarketCap: 1420.54 Millions
Recent Price: 15.80    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 3.61%    
Day Change: 0.55
Week Change: 5.69%    
Year-to-date Change: 33.1%
MSC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MSC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MSC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AGM Group Holdings Inc.AGMH AGM Group Holdings Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Application Software
MarketCap: 320.362 Millions
Recent Price: 15.90    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: -1.06%    
Day Change: -0.17
Week Change: 7.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.1%
AGMH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AGMH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AGMH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fanhua Inc.FANH Fanhua Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Insurance Brokers
MarketCap: 1436.67 Millions
Recent Price: 15.01    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: -0.20%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: 14.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.7%
FANH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FANH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FANH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of iQIYI, Inc.IQ iQIYI, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 13591.5 Millions
Recent Price: 26.39    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 1.77%    
Day Change: 0.46
Week Change: 4.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 51.0%
IQ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IQ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IQ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Taoping Inc.TAOP Taoping Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 17.1468 Millions
Recent Price: 10.31    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.62%    
Day Change: 0.36
Week Change: 23.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 263.0%
TAOP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TAOP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TAOP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Deswell Industries, Inc.DSWL Deswell Industries, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Rubber & Plastics
MarketCap: 38.357 Millions
Recent Price: 3.78    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.16%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 3.85%    
Year-to-date Change: 29.5%
DSWL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DSWL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DSWL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Eastern Airlines Corporation LimitedCEA China Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 8595.25 Millions
Recent Price: 23.13    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.31%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 2.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.5%
CEA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CEA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CEA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tencent Music Entertainment GroupTME Tencent Music Entertainment Group
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 16195 Millions
Recent Price: 27.65    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.18%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 7.5%    
Year-to-date Change: 43.7%
TME Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TME to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TME Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Trip.com Group LimitedTCOM Trip.com Group Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 13449.6 Millions
Recent Price: 39.80    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.05%    
Day Change: 0.02
Week Change: 0.89%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.0%
TCOM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TCOM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TCOM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.CCRC China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 75.1468 Millions
Recent Price: 4.85    
Market Intelligence Score: 86
Day Percent Change: 1.25%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 3.63%    
Year-to-date Change: 30.0%
CCRC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCRC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCRC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Honda Motor Co., Ltd.HMC Honda Motor Co., Ltd.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Auto Manufacturers - Major
MarketCap: 41585.6 Millions
Recent Price: 28.88    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 1.69%    
Day Change: 0.48
Week Change: 4.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.2%
HMC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HMC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HMC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.SMFG Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Foreign Regional Banks
MarketCap: 36648.5 Millions
Recent Price: 7.14    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 0.71%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 1.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.7%
SMFG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SMFG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SMFG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The9 LimitedNCTY The9 Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Multimedia & Graphics Software
MarketCap: 19.7586 Millions
Recent Price: 47.48    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 7.08%    
Day Change: 3.14
Week Change: 45.24%    
Year-to-date Change: 1,241.2%
NCTY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NCTY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NCTY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Petroleum & Chemical CorporationSNP China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Major Integrated Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 74664.2 Millions
Recent Price: 55.60    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 3.38%    
Day Change: 1.82
Week Change: 1.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.7%
SNP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SNP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SNP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PetroChina Company LimitedPTR PetroChina Company Limited
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Major Integrated Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 119480 Millions
Recent Price: 36.31    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 2.92%    
Day Change: 1.03
Week Change: 1.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.2%
PTR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PTR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PTR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of RYB Education, Inc.RYB RYB Education, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 105.006 Millions
Recent Price: 3.39    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 0.89%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 5.94%    
Year-to-date Change: 43.0%
RYB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RYB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RYB Trend Analysis ➞

To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2021 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today