Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Asia Stocks

"Discover best Asia stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
Quick Read: Top Asia Stocks By Performances & Trends:
Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap (Size) & Technical Trends
Best Asia Views: Quick Browse View, Summary & Slide Show

12Stocks.com Asia Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
January 18, 2019 - All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Asia index are faltering.

The overall market intelligence score is 15 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Asia index in short term bearish trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 22 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 5.16 %
 Weekly Performance: 1.29 %
 Daily Performance: 0.09 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for VPL
15 / 100
Here are the market intelligence trend scores of the most requested Asia stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Asia Index Stocks
Hot Asia Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Asia Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Asia Index stocks year to date are
Aoxin Tianli[90%] China XD[72%] 500.com [72%]
China Advanced[67%] AirMedia [55%] China Pharma[47%]
SORL Auto[38%] Kandi [38%] China Ceramics[36%]
ReneSola [34%] China Techfaith[33%] The9 [32%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Asia Index stocks on the move are
China Advanced[43.7%] Aoxin Tianli[42.2%] China Ceramics[40.5%]
China XD[26.4%] The9 [17.4%] Ossen Innovation[17.1%]
China Pharma[16.5%] Bonso Electronics[13.4%] Renren [12.8%]
Fuwei Films[11.7%] Vipshop [9.5%] Delta [9.5%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Asia stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
LightInTheBox Holding[-39%] Bitauto [-23%] NF Energy[-20%]
Concord Medical[-15%] Pingtan Marine[-15%] Hailiang Education[-13%]
eHi Car[-9%] China Customer[-9%] Autohome [-9%]
Fanhua [-8%] China Cord[-7%] Jupai [-7%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with market intelligence scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Asia stocks are
Vipshop [100] Daqo New[100] China Southern[100]
Wipro [100] Delta [100] Guangshen Railway[100]
China Life[100] NetEase [100] Renren [95]
JinkoSolar Holding[95] Xinyuan Real[95] Huaneng Power[93]
View complete list of Asia stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by market intelligence score) of various stocks in the Asia Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Asia Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %YTD Change%
VIPSVipshop  Services & Goods6.561006.67%20.15%
DQDaqo New Technology28.051003.58%19.87%
ZNHChina Southern Transports34.721001.79%14.36%
WITWipro  Technology5.241001.55%2.14%
DELTDelta  Materials1.041000.97%20.65%
GSHGuangshen Railway Transports20.261000.35%8.63%
LFCChina Life Financials11.791000.34%12.39%
NTESNetEase  Technology252.18100-0.80%7.14%
RENNRenren  Technology1.76954.76%14.29%
JKSJinkoSolar Holding Technology12.97952.77%31.14%
XINXinyuan Real Financials4.75951.28%25.00%
HNPHuaneng Power Utilities 25.93930.19%3.68%
CXDCChina XD Services & Goods3.02905.23%71.59%
SIFYSify  Technology1.60904.23%7.38%
CADCChina Advanced Industrials4.349031.52%66.92%
CEAChina Eastern Transports30.01903.98%9.61%
FENGPhoenix New Technology3.29903.13%2.81%
HOLIHollySys Automation Industrials20.17901.82%15.19%
HTHTChina Lodging Services & Goods33.01901.04%15.30%
JMEIJumei  Services & Goods2.0990-2.79%14.21%
CHUChina Unicom Technology11.1088-0.89%4.13%
SOHUSohu.com  Technology18.9888-0.63%8.96%
ZTOZTO Express Transports17.91851.24%13.14%
BABAAlibaba  Services & Goods155.97850.73%13.79%
YYYY  Technology71.46850.69%19.38%
To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Asia Stocks
Asia Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Asia ETF Funds & Detailed Asia Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Asia: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

VPL Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

VPL Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 15
YTD Performance: 5.16%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Asia stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Asia Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
VPLPacific  63.76150.091.295.16%
EEMAEmerging Markets Asia 63.04350.431.223.6%
AIAAsia 50  57.87900.631.564.78%
AAXJAll Country Asia 66.48900.471.544.64%
GMFEmerging Asia Pacific 91.79900.691.474.59%
EPPPacific ex Japan 43.19580.401.316.12%
ASEASoutheast Asia  16.0465-0.620.55.25%
DVYAAsia/Pacific Dividend  42.40470.050.494.94%
IPACCore Pacific 53.40600.131.025.49%
AYTGEMS Asia 8 42.16410.0000%
ALDAsia Local Debt 44.22500.05-0.181.35%
ADRAAsia 50 ADR 29.92500.390.574.89%
FXIChina Large-Cap  40.97930.321.444.84%
INPIndia ETN  85.21200.0000%
EWYSouth Korea  61.13830.182.143.86%
EWTTaiwan  32.01640.410.571.3%
EWJJapan  53.4447-0.211.145.43%
EWHHong Kong  23.8188-0.251.365.49%
EWSSingapore  23.6383-0.381.296.92%
EWMMalaysia  30.43850.830.632.15%
EPHEPhilippines  34.33700.380.267.82%
EIDOIndonesia  26.97950.751.898.68%
THDThailand  86.34580.240.264.26%
VNMVietnam  15.39780.130.594.34%
 Market Intelligence Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Asia Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Asia stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by market intelligence score).

One can sort Asia stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Vipshop Holdings LimitedVIPS Vipshop Holdings Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Catalog & Mail Order Houses
MarketCap: 7899.83 Millions
Recent Price: 6.56    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 6.67%    
Day Change: 0.41
Week Change: 9.52%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.2%
VIPS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VIPS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VIPS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Daqo New Energy Corp.DQ Daqo New Energy Corp.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 230.12 Millions
Recent Price: 28.05    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.58%    
Day Change: 0.97
Week Change: 5.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.9%
DQ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DQ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DQ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Southern Airlines Company LimitedZNH China Southern Airlines Company Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 10444.5 Millions
Recent Price: 34.72    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.79%    
Day Change: 0.61
Week Change: 1.34%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.4%
ZNH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ZNH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ZNH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Wipro LimitedWIT Wipro Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 17685.6 Millions
Recent Price: 5.24    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.55%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 2.34%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.1%
WIT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WIT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WIT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Delta Technology Holdings LimitedDELT Delta Technology Holdings Limited
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 14.66 Millions
Recent Price: 1.04    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.97%    
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: 9.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.7%
DELT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DELT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DELT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Guangshen Railway Company LimitedGSH Guangshen Railway Company Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Railroads
MarketCap: 5306.87 Millions
Recent Price: 20.26    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.35%    
Day Change: 0.07
Week Change: 4.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.6%
GSH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GSH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GSH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Life Insurance Company LimitedLFC China Life Insurance Company Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Life Insurance
MarketCap: 101771 Millions
Recent Price: 11.79    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.34%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 6.22%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.4%
LFC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LFC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LFC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NetEase, Inc.NTES NetEase, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Software & Services
MarketCap: 38284.3 Millions
Recent Price: 252.18    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.80%    
Day Change: -2.04
Week Change: 3.6%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.1%
NTES Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTES to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTES Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Renren Inc.RENN Renren Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Software & Services
MarketCap: 538.21 Millions
Recent Price: 1.76    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 4.76%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: 12.82%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.3%
RENN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RENN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RENN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd.JKS JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Specialized
MarketCap: 538.26 Millions
Recent Price: 12.97    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.77%    
Day Change: 0.35
Week Change: 5.28%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.1%
JKS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JKS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JKS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd.XIN Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Real Estate Development
MarketCap: 301.96 Millions
Recent Price: 4.75    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.28%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 5.09%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.0%
XIN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add XIN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete XIN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Huaneng Power International, Inc.HNP Huaneng Power International, Inc.
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Electric Utilities
MarketCap: 15510 Millions
Recent Price: 25.93    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 0.19%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: -0.58%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.7%
HNP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HNP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HNP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China XD Plastics Company Ltd.CXDC China XD Plastics Company Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Rubber & Plastics
MarketCap: 240.2 Millions
Recent Price: 3.02    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 5.23%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 26.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 71.6%
CXDC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CXDC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CXDC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sify Technologies LimitedSIFY Sify Technologies Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Service Providers
MarketCap: 157.13 Millions
Recent Price: 1.60    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 4.23%    
Day Change: 0.07
Week Change: 3.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.4%
SIFY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SIFY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SIFY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Advanced Construction Materials Group, Inc.CADC China Advanced Construction Materials Group, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 6.11 Millions
Recent Price: 4.34    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 31.52%    
Day Change: 1.04
Week Change: 43.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 66.9%
CADC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CADC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CADC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Eastern Airlines Corporation LimitedCEA China Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 13968.6 Millions
Recent Price: 30.01    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.98%    
Day Change: 1.15
Week Change: 1.49%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.6%
CEA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CEA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CEA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Phoenix New Media LimitedFENG Phoenix New Media Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 256.89 Millions
Recent Price: 3.29    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.13%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: -2.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.8%
FENG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FENG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FENG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of HollySys Automation Technologies, Ltd.HOLI HollySys Automation Technologies, Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 1051.14 Millions
Recent Price: 20.17    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.82%    
Day Change: 0.36
Week Change: 5.6%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.2%
HOLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HOLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HOLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Lodging Group, LimitedHTHT China Lodging Group, Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 4042.11 Millions
Recent Price: 33.01    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.04%    
Day Change: 0.34
Week Change: 3.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.3%
HTHT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HTHT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HTHT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Jumei International Holding LimitedJMEI Jumei International Holding Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 539.94 Millions
Recent Price: 2.09    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -2.79%    
Day Change: -0.06
Week Change: 5.56%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.2%
JMEI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JMEI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JMEI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Unicom (Hong Kong) LimitedCHU China Unicom (Hong Kong) Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 30048 Millions
Recent Price: 11.10    
Market Intelligence Score: 88
Day Percent Change: -0.89%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 2.12%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.1%
CHU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sohu.com Inc.SOHU Sohu.com Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 1589.22 Millions
Recent Price: 18.98    
Market Intelligence Score: 88
Day Percent Change: -0.63%    
Day Change: -0.12
Week Change: 1.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.0%
SOHU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SOHU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SOHU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ZTO Express (Cayman) Inc.ZTO ZTO Express (Cayman) Inc.
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Air Delivery & Freight Services
MarketCap: 9725.18 Millions
Recent Price: 17.91    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 1.24%    
Day Change: 0.22
Week Change: 3.17%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.1%
ZTO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ZTO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ZTO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alibaba Group Holding LimitedBABA Alibaba Group Holding Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 256150 Millions
Recent Price: 155.97    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 0.73%    
Day Change: 1.13
Week Change: 3.07%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.8%
BABA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BABA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BABA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of YY Inc.YY YY Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 2556.77 Millions
Recent Price: 71.46    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 0.69%    
Day Change: 0.49
Week Change: 4.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.4%
YY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add YY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete YY Trend Analysis ➞

To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today