Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Asia Stocks

"Discover best Asia stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
Quick Read: Top Asia Stocks By Performances & Trends:
Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap (Size) & Technical Trends
Best Asia Views: Quick Browse View, Summary & Slide Show

12Stocks.com Asia Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
July 22, 2019 - All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Asia index are faltering.

The overall market intelligence score is 15 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Asia index in short term bearish trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 22 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 9.22 %
 Weekly Performance: -0.24 %
 Daily Performance: 0.32 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for VPL
15 / 100
Here are the market intelligence trend scores of the most requested Asia stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Asia Index Stocks
Hot Asia Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Asia Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Asia Index stocks year to date are
China Green[826%] AirMedia [557%] ATA [186%]
Aoxin Tianli[148%] Hebron [126%] Highpower [105%]
JinkoSolar Holding[105%] SORL Auto[95%] Daqo New[89%]
JMU [83%] New Oriental[77%] Baozun [75%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Asia Index stocks on the move are
Tarena [38.1%] Biostar [26.7%] Hebron [25.7%]
China Customer[17.1%] China Auto[11.1%] Ossen Innovation[10%]
Ever-Glory [8.1%] Taiwan Semiconductor[6.3%] 500.com [5.4%]
Kingold Jewelry[5.2%] WNS ()[5%] China XD[4.8%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Asia stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Biostar [-80%] Tarena [-72%] Proteostasis [-72%]
China New[-60%] Bitauto [-55%] Jupai [-53%]
Changyou.com [-51%] China Techfaith[-49%] China Recycling[-49%]
China Ceramics[-46%] China Jo-Jo[-46%] Cheetah Mobile[-45%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with market intelligence scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Asia stocks are
WNS ()[100] Toyota Motor[100] SemiLEDs [93]
New Oriental[93] Daqo New[90] ORIX [90]
Ever-Glory [90] MakeMyTrip [90] Sify [88]
Highpower [83] China Ceramics[83] Nam Tai[83]
View complete list of Asia stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by market intelligence score) of various stocks in the Asia Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Asia Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %YTD Change%
WNSWNS () Services & Goods62.861000.90%52.35%
TMToyota Motor Services & Goods130.171000.28%12.14%
LEDSSemiLEDs  Technology2.57931.18%-4.81%
EDUNew Oriental Services & Goods97.00930.27%76.98%
DQDaqo New Technology44.15903.25%88.68%
IXORIX  Financials77.17900.22%7.85%
EVKEver-Glory  Services & Goods3.21900.00%-19.75%
MMYTMakeMyTrip  Services & Goods27.8590-0.36%14.47%
SIFYSify  Technology1.4788-5.77%-1.34%
HPJHighpower  Industrials4.45830.00%105.07%
NTPNam Tai Technology10.1583-0.93%16.94%
CCCLChina Ceramics Industrials0.8383-0.35%-45.75%
CREGChina Recycling Industrials0.38760.24%-48.55%
KGJIKingold Jewelry Materials0.64743.14%-15.79%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Technology43.83741.48%18.75%
JOBS51job  Services & Goods79.61740.49%27.50%
CTRPCtrip.com  Services & Goods38.16740.39%41.02%
IMOSChipMOS  Technology16.7274-0.07%0.00%
CXDCChina XD Services & Goods2.20734.76%25.00%
AMCNAirMedia  Services & Goods1.65730.00%557.37%
BGNEBeiGene  Health Care124.3673-0.03%-11.34%
EHICeHi Car Transports12.20700.00%16.19%
HLGHailiang Education Services & Goods57.76701.33%15.52%
LFCChina Life Financials13.17690.08%25.55%
JDJD.com  Technology30.99681.34%48.06%
To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Asia Stocks
Asia Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Asia ETF Funds & Detailed Asia Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Asia: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

VPL Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

VPL Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 15
YTD Performance: 9.22%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Asia stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Asia Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
VPLPacific  66.22150.32-0.249.22%
EEMAEmerging Markets Asia 65.9042-0.360.448.3%
AIAAsia 50  61.59590.460.8311.52%
AAXJAll Country Asia 69.6749-0.290.429.66%
GMFEmerging Asia Pacific 97.3883-0.53-0.0410.96%
EPPPacific ex Japan 47.83580.210.6317.52%
ASEASoutheast Asia  16.92581.051.8111.02%
DVYAAsia/Pacific Dividend  44.48470.42-0.3810.1%
IPACCore Pacific 56.11390.35-0.1610.85%
ALDAsia Local Debt 44.39500.0001.74%
ADRAAsia 50 ADR 31.40500.771.1910.08%
FXIChina Large-Cap  42.47590.540.818.67%
EWYSouth Korea  57.72520.030.19-1.94%
EWTTaiwan  35.7470-0.450.4813.1%
EWJJapan  54.67250.26-0.767.85%
EWHHong Kong  26.43870.610.9517.1%
EWSSingapore  24.7042-0.40011.76%
EWMMalaysia  29.5638-0.47-0.97-0.77%
EPHEPhilippines  36.3668-1.460.1714.2%
EIDOIndonesia  26.4376-0.680.496.51%
THDThailand  93.9961-0.48-0.1413.5%
VNMVietnam  16.37490.55-0.3710.98%
 Market Intelligence Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Asia Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Asia stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by market intelligence score).

One can sort Asia stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of WNS (Holdings) Ltd.WNS WNS (Holdings) Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 1377.69 Millions
Recent Price: 62.86    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.90%    
Day Change: 0.56
Week Change: 4.98%    
Year-to-date Change: 52.4%
WNS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WNS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WNS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Toyota Motor CorporationTM Toyota Motor Corporation
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Auto Manufacturers - Major
MarketCap: 184589 Millions
Recent Price: 130.17    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.28%    
Day Change: 0.36
Week Change: 1.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.1%
TM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SemiLEDs CorporationLEDS SemiLEDs Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor- Memory Chips
MarketCap: 10.89 Millions
Recent Price: 2.57    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 1.18%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: -6.2%    
Year-to-date Change: -4.8%
LEDS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LEDS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LEDS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc.EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 8303 Millions
Recent Price: 97.00    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 0.27%    
Day Change: 0.26
Week Change: 4.5%    
Year-to-date Change: 77.0%
EDU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EDU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EDU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Daqo New Energy Corp.DQ Daqo New Energy Corp.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 230.12 Millions
Recent Price: 44.15    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.25%    
Day Change: 1.39
Week Change: 3.49%    
Year-to-date Change: 88.7%
DQ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DQ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DQ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ORIX CorporationIX ORIX Corporation
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Credit Services
MarketCap: 20197.5 Millions
Recent Price: 77.17    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.22%    
Day Change: 0.17
Week Change: 0.6%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.9%
IX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.EVK Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Textile - Apparel Clothing
MarketCap: 41.39 Millions
Recent Price: 3.21    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 8.08%    
Year-to-date Change: -19.8%
EVK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EVK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EVK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of MakeMyTrip LimitedMMYT MakeMyTrip Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: General Entertainment
MarketCap: 3090.38 Millions
Recent Price: 27.85    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -0.36%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 0.87%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.5%
MMYT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MMYT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MMYT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sify Technologies LimitedSIFY Sify Technologies Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Service Providers
MarketCap: 157.13 Millions
Recent Price: 1.47    
Market Intelligence Score: 88
Day Percent Change: -5.77%    
Day Change: -0.09
Week Change: 4.26%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.3%
SIFY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SIFY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SIFY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Highpower International, Inc.HPJ Highpower International, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Electrical Equipment
MarketCap: 53.13 Millions
Recent Price: 4.45    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0.68%    
Year-to-date Change: 105.1%
HPJ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HPJ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HPJ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Nam Tai Property Inc.NTP Nam Tai Property Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Diversified Electronics
MarketCap: 269.73 Millions
Recent Price: 10.15    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.93%    
Day Change: -0.09
Week Change: 0.4%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.9%
NTP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Ceramics Co., Ltd.CCCL China Ceramics Co., Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 5.99 Millions
Recent Price: 0.83    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.35%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: -5.14%    
Year-to-date Change: -45.8%
CCCL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCCL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCCL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Recycling Energy CorporationCREG China Recycling Energy Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 13.51 Millions
Recent Price: 0.38    
Market Intelligence Score: 76
Day Percent Change: 0.24%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: -2.38%    
Year-to-date Change: -48.6%
CREG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CREG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CREG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Kingold Jewelry, Inc.KGJI Kingold Jewelry, Inc.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Gold
MarketCap: 79.26 Millions
Recent Price: 0.64    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 3.14%    
Day Change: 0.02
Week Change: 5.16%    
Year-to-date Change: -15.8%
KGJI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add KGJI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete KGJI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedTSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 159090 Millions
Recent Price: 43.83    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.48%    
Day Change: 0.64
Week Change: 6.31%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.8%
TSM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TSM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TSM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of 51job, Inc.JOBS 51job, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Staffing & Outsourcing Services
MarketCap: 2152.41 Millions
Recent Price: 79.61    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 0.49%    
Day Change: 0.39
Week Change: 3.46%    
Year-to-date Change: 27.5%
JOBS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JOBS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JOBS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ctrip.com International, Ltd.CTRP Ctrip.com International, Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 23662.9 Millions
Recent Price: 38.16    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 0.39%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: 2.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 41.0%
CTRP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CTRP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CTRP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.IMOS ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 13830.2 Millions
Recent Price: 16.72    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: -0.07%    
Day Change: -0.01
Week Change: 3.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.0%
IMOS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IMOS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IMOS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China XD Plastics Company Ltd.CXDC China XD Plastics Company Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Rubber & Plastics
MarketCap: 240.2 Millions
Recent Price: 2.20    
Market Intelligence Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 4.76%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 4.76%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.0%
CXDC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CXDC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CXDC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AirMedia Group Inc.AMCN AirMedia Group Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Marketing Services
MarketCap: 149.06 Millions
Recent Price: 1.65    
Market Intelligence Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: 557.4%
AMCN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMCN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMCN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BeiGene, Ltd.BGNE BeiGene, Ltd.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 1527.94 Millions
Recent Price: 124.36    
Market Intelligence Score: 73
Day Percent Change: -0.03%    
Day Change: -0.04
Week Change: 1.35%    
Year-to-date Change: -11.3%
BGNE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BGNE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BGNE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of eHi Car Services LimitedEHIC eHi Car Services Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Rental & Leasing Services
MarketCap: 749.1 Millions
Recent Price: 12.20    
Market Intelligence Score: 70
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.2%
EHIC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EHIC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EHIC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hailiang Education Group Inc.HLG Hailiang Education Group Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 218.62 Millions
Recent Price: 57.76    
Market Intelligence Score: 70
Day Percent Change: 1.33%    
Day Change: 0.76
Week Change: 4.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.5%
HLG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HLG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HLG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Life Insurance Company LimitedLFC China Life Insurance Company Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Life Insurance
MarketCap: 101771 Millions
Recent Price: 13.17    
Market Intelligence Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 0.08%    
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: 1.86%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.6%
LFC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LFC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LFC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of JD.com, Inc.JD JD.com, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 44776.4 Millions
Recent Price: 30.99    
Market Intelligence Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 1.34%    
Day Change: 0.41
Week Change: -0.29%    
Year-to-date Change: 48.1%
JD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JD Trend Analysis ➞

To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today