Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Asia Stocks

"Discover best Asia stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
Quick Read: Top Asia Stocks By Performances & Trends:
Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap (Size) & Technical Trends
Best Asia Views: Quick Browse View, Summary & Slide Show

12Stocks.com Asia Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
May 27, 2019 - All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Asia index are faltering.

The overall market intelligence score is 15 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Asia index in short term bearish trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 8 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: 5.95 %
 Weekly Performance: 0.41 %
 Daily Performance: 0.90 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for VPL
15 / 100
Here are the market intelligence trend scores of the most requested Asia stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Asia Index Stocks
Hot Asia Stocks of 2019 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Asia Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Asia Index stocks year to date are
AirMedia [617%] ATA [116%] Aoxin Tianli[90%]
JMU [84%] JinkoSolar Holding[84%] SORL Auto[79%]
Highpower [59%] Yirendai [58%] Daqo New[56%]
New Oriental[49%] Gulf Resources[46%] Fanhua [43%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Asia Index stocks on the move are
ICICI Bank[13.2%] Bonso Electronics[13.2%] Daqo New[11.6%]
China HGS[7.1%] Yirendai [7.1%] HDFC Bank[5%]
Semiconductor [4.6%] Tata Motors[4.4%] WNS ()[3.4%]
JinkoSolar Holding[3%] Acorn [3%] Fanhua [2.8%]
View complete list of Asia stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Asia stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Proteostasis [-69%] Bitauto [-60%] NF Energy[-56%]
China Jo-Jo[-49%] Tarena [-45%] China Techfaith[-41%]
Jupai [-36%] China Recycling[-35%] China Ceramics[-31%]
Concord Medical[-30%] Baidu [-28%] Tuniu [-28%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with market intelligence scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Asia stocks are
ICICI Bank[100] Fanhua [95] SemiLEDs [93]
HDFC Bank[93] Delta [90] China Ceramics[83]
NF Energy[83] Ever-Glory [76] Tata Motors[75]
LightInTheBox Holding[75] WNS ()[75] China XD[73]
View complete list of Asia stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by market intelligence score) of various stocks in the Asia Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Asia Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %YTD Change%
IBNICICI Bank Financials12.421006.70%20.70%
FANHFanhua  Financials31.30952.42%42.60%
LEDSSemiLEDs  Technology2.8193-2.77%4.07%
HDBHDFC Bank Financials122.72932.78%18.47%
DELTDelta  Materials1.10900.00%27.61%
CCCLChina Ceramics Industrials1.06832.91%-30.72%
NFECNF Energy Industrials7.00830.00%-55.50%
EVKEver-Glory  Services & Goods3.3676-3.45%-16.00%
TTMTata Motors Services & Goods12.95753.27%6.32%
LITBLightInTheBox Holding Services & Goods1.49752.05%22.13%
WNSWNS () Services & Goods56.31750.16%36.48%
CXDCChina XD Services & Goods2.29730.00%30.11%
YRDYirendai  Financials17.01731.13%58.23%
DQDaqo New Technology36.56720.33%56.24%
CREGChina Recycling Industrials0.48690.00%-35.14%
AMCNAirMedia  Services & Goods1.80689.76%617.13%
GUREGulf Resources Materials1.15680.88%45.77%
NTPNam Tai Technology9.87682.28%13.71%
HLGHailiang Education Services & Goods51.2568-0.19%2.50%
IXORIX  Financials71.15672.23%-0.56%
CHTChunghwa Telecom Technology35.83660.56%0.11%
ABACAoxin Tianli Consumer Staples1.76640.00%89.59%
CCMConcord Medical Health Care2.50620.00%-29.58%
NCTYThe9  Technology1.25612.46%28.60%
VIPSVipshop  Services & Goods7.65612.00%40.11%
To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Asia Stocks
Asia Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Asia ETF Funds & Detailed Asia Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Asia: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

VPL Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

VPL Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 15
YTD Performance: 5.95%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Asia Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Asia stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Asia Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
VPLPacific  64.24150.900.415.95%
EEMAEmerging Markets Asia 62.02350.02-1.71.92%
AIAAsia 50  57.0717-0.47-1.813.33%
AAXJAll Country Asia 65.43170.12-1.432.99%
GMFEmerging Asia Pacific 91.86830.26-1.384.67%
EPPPacific ex Japan 45.76580.241.2412.43%
ASEASoutheast Asia  15.6058-0.160.842.36%
DVYAAsia/Pacific Dividend  43.45470.613.597.54%
IPACCore Pacific 54.68481.030.428.02%
AYTGEMS Asia 8 42.16410.0000%
ALDAsia Local Debt 44.39500.0001.74%
ADRAAsia 50 ADR 29.52430.99-2.73.48%
FXIChina Large-Cap  39.9317-0.47-2.542.18%
INPIndia ETN  85.21300.0000%
EWYSouth Korea  55.41250.090.25-5.86%
EWTTaiwan  32.62170.37-1.483.23%
EWJJapan  53.75271.550.116.04%
EWHHong Kong  25.04250.08-0.410.94%
EWSSingapore  23.27300.34-1.715.29%
EWMMalaysia  28.2125-0.04-0.77-5.3%
EPHEPhilippines  33.57550.003.395.43%
EIDOIndonesia  23.77490.816.31-4.21%
THDThailand  86.88250.630.654.91%
VNMVietnam  16.2317-1.16-0.9510.03%
 Market Intelligence Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Asia Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Asia stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by market intelligence score).

One can sort Asia stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of ICICI Bank LimitedIBN ICICI Bank Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Money Center Banks
MarketCap: 25559.2 Millions
Recent Price: 12.42    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 6.70%    
Day Change: 0.78
Week Change: 13.22%    
Year-to-date Change: 20.7%
IBN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IBN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IBN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fanhua Inc.FANH Fanhua Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Insurance Brokers
MarketCap: 543.69 Millions
Recent Price: 31.30    
Market Intelligence Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.42%    
Day Change: 0.74
Week Change: 2.83%    
Year-to-date Change: 42.6%
FANH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FANH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FANH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SemiLEDs CorporationLEDS SemiLEDs Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor- Memory Chips
MarketCap: 10.89 Millions
Recent Price: 2.81    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: -2.77%    
Day Change: -0.08
Week Change: -3.77%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.1%
LEDS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LEDS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LEDS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of HDFC Bank LimitedHDB HDFC Bank Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Foreign Regional Banks
MarketCap: 60707.4 Millions
Recent Price: 122.72    
Market Intelligence Score: 93
Day Percent Change: 2.78%    
Day Change: 3.32
Week Change: 4.98%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.5%
HDB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HDB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HDB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Delta Technology Holdings LimitedDELT Delta Technology Holdings Limited
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 14.66 Millions
Recent Price: 1.10    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: 27.6%
DELT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DELT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DELT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Ceramics Co., Ltd.CCCL China Ceramics Co., Ltd.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 5.99 Millions
Recent Price: 1.06    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 2.91%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: -30.7%
CCCL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCCL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCCL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NF Energy Saving CorporationNFEC NF Energy Saving Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Industrial Equipment & Components
MarketCap: 6.87 Millions
Recent Price: 7.00    
Market Intelligence Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: -55.5%
NFEC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NFEC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NFEC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.EVK Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Textile - Apparel Clothing
MarketCap: 41.39 Millions
Recent Price: 3.36    
Market Intelligence Score: 76
Day Percent Change: -3.45%    
Day Change: -0.12
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.0%
EVK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EVK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EVK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tata Motors LimitedTTM Tata Motors Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Auto Manufacturers - Major
MarketCap: 0 Millions
Recent Price: 12.95    
Market Intelligence Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 3.27%    
Day Change: 0.41
Week Change: 4.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.3%
TTM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TTM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TTM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.LITB LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Catalog & Mail Order Houses
MarketCap: 200.79 Millions
Recent Price: 1.49    
Market Intelligence Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 2.05%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 2.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.1%
LITB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LITB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LITB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of WNS (Holdings) Ltd.WNS WNS (Holdings) Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 1377.69 Millions
Recent Price: 56.31    
Market Intelligence Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 0.16%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 3.43%    
Year-to-date Change: 36.5%
WNS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WNS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WNS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China XD Plastics Company Ltd.CXDC China XD Plastics Company Ltd.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Rubber & Plastics
MarketCap: 240.2 Millions
Recent Price: 2.29    
Market Intelligence Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: -4.58%    
Year-to-date Change: 30.1%
CXDC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CXDC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CXDC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Yirendai Ltd.YRD Yirendai Ltd.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Credit Services
MarketCap: 1687.4 Millions
Recent Price: 17.01    
Market Intelligence Score: 73
Day Percent Change: 1.13%    
Day Change: 0.19
Week Change: 7.12%    
Year-to-date Change: 58.2%
YRD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add YRD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete YRD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Daqo New Energy Corp.DQ Daqo New Energy Corp.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 230.12 Millions
Recent Price: 36.56    
Market Intelligence Score: 72
Day Percent Change: 0.33%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: 11.57%    
Year-to-date Change: 56.2%
DQ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DQ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DQ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Recycling Energy CorporationCREG China Recycling Energy Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Waste Management
MarketCap: 13.51 Millions
Recent Price: 0.48    
Market Intelligence Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: -7.69%    
Year-to-date Change: -35.1%
CREG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CREG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CREG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AirMedia Group Inc.AMCN AirMedia Group Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Marketing Services
MarketCap: 149.06 Millions
Recent Price: 1.80    
Market Intelligence Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 9.76%    
Day Change: 0.16
Week Change: -0.83%    
Year-to-date Change: 617.1%
AMCN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMCN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMCN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Gulf Resources, Inc.GURE Gulf Resources, Inc.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 93.09 Millions
Recent Price: 1.15    
Market Intelligence Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 0.88%    
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: -0.43%    
Year-to-date Change: 45.8%
GURE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GURE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GURE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Nam Tai Property Inc.NTP Nam Tai Property Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Diversified Electronics
MarketCap: 269.73 Millions
Recent Price: 9.87    
Market Intelligence Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 2.28%    
Day Change: 0.22
Week Change: -0.3%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.7%
NTP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hailiang Education Group Inc.HLG Hailiang Education Group Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 218.62 Millions
Recent Price: 51.25    
Market Intelligence Score: 68
Day Percent Change: -0.19%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 2.38%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.5%
HLG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HLG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HLG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ORIX CorporationIX ORIX Corporation
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Credit Services
MarketCap: 20197.5 Millions
Recent Price: 71.15    
Market Intelligence Score: 67
Day Percent Change: 2.23%    
Day Change: 1.55
Week Change: 1.45%    
Year-to-date Change: -0.6%
IX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.CHT Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Telecom Services - Domestic
MarketCap: 26288.8 Millions
Recent Price: 35.83    
Market Intelligence Score: 66
Day Percent Change: 0.56%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: 1.07%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.1%
CHT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Aoxin Tianli Group, Inc.ABAC Aoxin Tianli Group, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Farm Products
MarketCap: 18.45 Millions
Recent Price: 1.76    
Market Intelligence Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: 89.6%
ABAC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ABAC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ABAC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Concord Medical Services Holdings LimitedCCM Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Hospitals
MarketCap: 206.27 Millions
Recent Price: 2.50    
Market Intelligence Score: 62
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: -29.6%
CCM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The9 LimitedNCTY The9 Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Multimedia & Graphics Software
MarketCap: 36.91 Millions
Recent Price: 1.25    
Market Intelligence Score: 61
Day Percent Change: 2.46%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: -10.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 28.6%
NCTY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NCTY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NCTY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vipshop Holdings LimitedVIPS Vipshop Holdings Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Catalog & Mail Order Houses
MarketCap: 7899.83 Millions
Recent Price: 7.65    
Market Intelligence Score: 61
Day Percent Change: 2.00%    
Day Change: 0.15
Week Change: -6.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.1%
VIPS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VIPS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VIPS Trend Analysis ➞

To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2019 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2019 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today