Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up
12Stocks.com ProfitTrend$
Dow 30 Stocks ➞Nasdaq 100 ➞
Overall Market ➞S&P 500 ➞
Tech Stocks ➞ Drugs & Biotech ➞
12Stocks.com Click Popular Stock Trends ➞    

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for KTWO
K2M Group Holdings, Inc.

"Power your investing & trading with 12Stocks.com trends.
Only at 12Stocks.com, you get total market analysis daily
."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
KTWO
barchart of year-to-date performances





 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
New!Add KTWO To Watch List
View Your Watch List

Get Another Stock Trend:
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Good
K2M Overall Trend Score:
32 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish to Neutral Trend

December 13, 2018 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of K2M (KTWO) is up 52.78% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 53.84%.

Recently, the weekly return of K2M (KTWO) is up 0% but is underperforming the overall market by -0.61%.

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for K2M Group Holdings, Inc. looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 32 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts KTWO in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 47 and a deterioration of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for K2M.

12Stocks.com
KTWO Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare KTWO's Trend (32) with trends of related stocks
Medtronic 45
Abbott 15
Stryker 40
Becton Dickinson 18
Boston Scientific 7
Johnson & Johnson 68
Pfizer 63
Novartis AG 64
Merck 71
UnitedHealth 58
Amgen 32
Sanofi 12
AbbVie 35
GlaxoSmithKline 7
Celgene 62

Stock Analysis for KTWO
Name: K2M Group Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Appliances & Equipment
In A Glance
K2M (KTWO) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
KTWO Recent Price: 27.50    
MarketCap: 1179.48 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.00%
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%
Year-to-date Change: 52.78%
Weekly KTWO Technical Chart


Daily KTWO Technical Chart
Add KTWO To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for KTWO
 
32 / 100
The current technical trend score is 32 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 32.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for KTWO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for KTWO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)27.527.527.5
Support (Floor)27.4627.4626.03


Stocks Similar To K2M

The table below shows stocks similar to K2M Group Holdings, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (52.8% YTD), weekly (0%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MDTMedtronic  Instrument95.71450.251.618.53%
ABTAbbott  Instrument72.53150.963.727.09%
SYKStryker  Instrument172.61400.552.311.48%
BDXBecton Dickinson Instrument235.5618-0.460.510.04%
BSXBoston Scientific Instrument37.1071.484.649.66%
BAXBaxter  Instrument67.00391.223.03.65%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical Instrument515.63321.494.941.29%
ZBHZimmer Biomet Instrument112.9570.842.6-6.40%
EWEdwards Life Instrument163.1432-0.033.844.74%
BCRC. R. Instrument331.24200.000.00.00%
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA Instrument38.12353.034.9-42.09%
SNNSmith & Nephew Instrument38.60701.711.810.25%
HSICHenry Schein Instrument85.12880.54-0.121.81%
MTDMettler-Toledo  Instrument607.64691.632.9-1.92%
WATWaters  Instrument190.44230.340.8-1.42%
HOLXHologic  Instrument42.88681.042.10.30%
RMDResMed  Instrument115.16521.074.735.98%
COOCooper  Instrument254.7330-0.024.816.91%
TFXTeleflex  Instrument258.52551.240.73.90%
ALGNAlign  Instrument219.2917-0.444.2-1.31%
VARVarian  Instrument120.86781.441.78.74%
WSTWest  Instrument107.75371.021.79.20%
STESteris  Instrument117.01652.142.633.77%
ABMDABIOMED  Instrument330.69320.784.176.45%
MASIMasimo  Instrument111.41242.135.931.38%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs147.10680.411.25.28%
PFEPfizer  Drugs44.16630.340.621.92%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs88.13641.041.24.97%
MRKMerck  Drugs78.01711.171.738.64%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance270.64581.280.522.76%
AMGNAmgen  Biotechnology196.41320.122.612.94%
SNYSanofi  Drugs45.15121.873.85.00%


Discover Best Stocks Today - 12Stocks Trend & Performance Tables
The following links shows performances and trends of stocks contained within each stock market segment. For example, Dow link below shows stock charts, trends & performances for all 30 stocks (from Apple to Walgreens) present in the Dow Jones index.
Nasdaq 100 Dow S&P 500 Small-Cap
Tech Biotech Energy Financial
China Emerging Markets Staples Retail

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
K2M Group Holdings, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of K2M Group Holdings, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is KTWO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.57% 0.61% -1.06%
KTWO 0.00% 0% 52.78%

KTWO Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, KTWO is outperforming the market by 53.84%
This week, KTWO is underperforming the market by -0.61%

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

        
Performance of K2M Group Holdings, Inc. vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
K2M Group Holdings, Inc.
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of KTWO with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV 0.86 % 1.48 % 11.24 %
KTWO 0.00% 0% 52.78%

KTWO Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, KTWO is outperforming Health Care sector by 41.54%
This week, KTWO is underperforming Health Care sector by -1.48%

List Of ETF Funds Related To K2M Group Holdings, Inc.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to K2M Group Holdings, Inc., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care104.711.612.6818.67%
PPHPharmaceutical HOLDRs Health Care59.991.210.741.85%
BBHBiotech HOLDRs Health Care120.141.141.28-3.58%
RXDProShares UltraShort HealthCare  Health Care23.02-1.800.07-23.48%
XLVHealth Care SPDR Health Care91.970.861.4811.24%
IXJiShares Global Healthcare  Health Care60.541.201.39-46.2%
IHFiShares U. S. Healthcare Providers Health Care189.571.090.4520.87%
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Health Care105.481.261.89-1.21%
XBISPDR Biotech Health Care80.081.532.32-5.64%
PBEPowerShares Biotech  Health Care50.370.220.926.81%
IYHiShares US Healthcare Health Care194.280.911.4911.51%
FBTFT Biotech Index Fund Health Care134.981.662.458.36%
VHTVanguard Health Care VIPERS Health Care171.670.891.4111.37%
PJPPowerShares Pharmaceuticals Health Care67.390.821.275.01%
IHIiShares U.S. Medical Devices Health Care210.190.952.6421.14%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2018 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today