Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up
12Stocks.com ProfitTrend$
Dow 30 Stocks ➞Nasdaq 100 ➞
Overall Market ➞S&P 500 ➞
Tech Stocks ➞ Drugs & Biotech ➞
12Stocks.com Click Popular Stock Trends ➞    

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for KTWO
K2M Group Holdings, Inc.

"Power your investing & trading with 12Stocks.com trends.
Only at 12Stocks.com, you get total market analysis daily
."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
KTWO
barchart of year-to-date performances





 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
New!Add KTWO To Watch List
View Your Watch List

Get Another Stock Trend:
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Deteriorating
K2M Overall Trend Score:
61 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend

October 23, 2018 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of K2M (KTWO) is up 51.69% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 49.71%.

Recently, the weekly return of of K2M (KTWO) is down -0.15% but is outperforming the overall market by 1.01%.

Although long term trend for K2M Group Holdings, Inc. looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 61 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts KTWO in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 68 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for K2M.

12Stocks.com
KTWO Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare KTWO's Trend (61) with trends of related stocks
Medtronic 26
Abbott 44
Stryker 26
Becton Dickinson 0
Boston Scientific 26
Johnson & Johnson 61
Pfizer 44
Novartis AG 100
Merck 66
UnitedHealth 44
Amgen 13
Sanofi 71
AbbVie 0
GlaxoSmithKline 57
Celgene 10

Stock Analysis for KTWO
Name: K2M Group Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Appliances & Equipment
In A Glance
K2M (KTWO) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
KTWO Recent Price: 27.31    
MarketCap: 1171.33 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.15%
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: -0.15%
Year-to-date Change: 51.69%
Weekly KTWO Technical Chart


Daily KTWO Technical Chart
Add KTWO To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for KTWO
 
61 / 100
The current technical trend score is 61 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 68.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for KTWO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for KTWO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)27.3927.4427.5
Support (Floor)27.2527.1527.22


Stocks Similar To K2M

The table below shows stocks similar to K2M Group Holdings, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (51.7% YTD), weekly (-0.2%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MDTMedtronic  Instrument93.0726-0.58-0.915.26%
ABTAbbott  Instrument68.56440.071.520.13%
SYKStryker  Instrument166.6626-0.65-1.27.63%
BDXBecton Dickinson Instrument231.430-1.64-2.88.11%
BSXBoston Scientific Instrument36.0426-1.61-1.445.38%
BAXBaxter  Instrument68.7010-0.44-1.16.28%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical Instrument507.3423-0.850.639.02%
ZBHZimmer Biomet Instrument124.0710-0.06-0.32.81%
EWEdwards Life Instrument148.1744-0.841.831.46%
BCRC. R. Instrument331.24150.000.00.00%
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA Instrument35.9428-0.08-0.9-45.40%
SNNSmith & Nephew Instrument33.66180.610.7-3.86%
HSICHenry Schein Instrument81.7736-0.34-1.017.01%
MTDMettler-Toledo  Instrument542.520-2.91-3.2-12.43%
WATWaters  Instrument181.090-2.80-2.4-6.26%
HOLXHologic  Instrument40.1918-1.01-1.6-5.99%
RMDResMed  Instrument100.600-1.96-2.418.79%
COOCooper  Instrument253.6810-0.33-0.216.43%
TFXTeleflex  Instrument239.5610-0.34-1.7-3.72%
ALGNAlign  Instrument311.6310-0.82-0.540.25%
VARVarian  Instrument104.2320-0.290.0-6.23%
WSTWest  Instrument113.9736-0.050.115.51%
STESteris  Instrument105.180-0.41-1.320.25%
ABMDABIOMED  Instrument370.18430.942.197.52%
MASIMasimo  Instrument115.7736-0.10-0.236.52%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs138.92610.17-0.1-0.57%
PFEPfizer  Drugs44.0944-0.65-1.021.73%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs88.011001.031.04.82%
MRKMerck  Drugs72.1166-0.64-0.328.16%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance264.94441.04-0.120.18%
AMGNAmgen  Biotechnology197.5013-0.23-2.113.57%
SNYSanofi  Drugs44.4871-0.20-0.33.43%


Discover Best Stocks Today - 12Stocks Trend & Performance Tables
The following links shows performances and trends of stocks contained within each stock market segment. For example, Dow link below shows stock charts, trends & performances for all 30 stocks (from Apple to Walgreens) present in the Dow Jones index.
Nasdaq 100 Dow S&P 500 Small-Cap
Tech Biotech Energy Financial
China Emerging Markets Staples Retail

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
K2M Group Holdings, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of K2M Group Holdings, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is KTWO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.67% -1.16% 1.98%
KTWO 0.15% -0.15% 51.69%

KTWO Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, KTWO is outperforming the market by 49.71%
This week, KTWO is outperforming the market by 1.01%

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

        
Performance of K2M Group Holdings, Inc. vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
K2M Group Holdings, Inc.
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of KTWO with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV -0.57 % -1.34 % 9.21 %
KTWO 0.15% -0.15% 51.69%

KTWO Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, KTWO is outperforming Health Care sector by 42.48%
This week, KTWO is outperforming Health Care sector by 1.19%

List Of ETF Funds Related To K2M Group Holdings, Inc.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to K2M Group Holdings, Inc., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care103.56-0.73-2.617.36%
PPHPharmaceutical HOLDRs Health Care61.61-0.13-1.34.6%
BBHBiotech HOLDRs Health Care123.84-0.65-1.74-0.61%
RXDProShares UltraShort HealthCare  Health Care23.914.944.94-20.53%
XLVHealth Care SPDR Health Care90.30-0.57-1.349.21%
IXJiShares Global Healthcare  Health Care60.03-0.58-1.41-46.65%
IHFiShares U. S. Healthcare Providers Health Care191.77-0.24-0.9522.27%
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Health Care109.06-0.48-1.942.14%
XBISPDR Biotech Health Care83.43-0.05-2.32-1.7%
PBEPowerShares Biotech  Health Care52.50-0.55-211.32%
IYHiShares US Healthcare Health Care191.87-0.46-1.4110.12%
FBTFT Biotech Index Fund Health Care140.47-0.53-2.4912.76%
VHTVanguard Health Care VIPERS Health Care169.68-0.67-1.3710.08%
PJPPowerShares Pharmaceuticals Health Care68.480.00-0.886.72%
IHIiShares U.S. Medical Devices Health Care206.70-0.74-0.6219.13%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2018 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today