Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up
12Stocks.com ProfitTrend$
Dow 30 Stocks ➞Nasdaq 100 ➞
Overall Market ➞S&P 500 ➞
Tech Stocks ➞ Drugs & Biotech ➞
12Stocks.com Click Popular Stock Trends ➞    

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for RRGB
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.

"Discover, Learn & Educate Yourself about Stock Market Today at 12Stocks.com. Investing Success with Latest Stock Trends."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
RRGB

 
New!Add RRGB To Watch List
View Your Watch List

Get Another Stock Trend:
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Deteriorating
Red Robin Overall Trend Score:
75 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend
April 20, 2018 - Although long and mid term trends for Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com market intelligence score is 75 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts RRGB in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 76 and hence a minor deterioration of trend.

12Stocks.com
RRGB Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare RRGB's Trend (75) with trends of related stocks
McDonalds 25
Starbucks 44
Yum! Brands 71
Restaurant Brands 35
Chipotle Mexican 68
Amazon.com 83
Alibaba 30
Wal-Mart Stores 24
Toyota Motor 37
Home Depot 52
Comcast 30
Walt Disney 25
NIKE 8
Walgreens Boots 17
Charter 32

The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Red Robin (RRGB) is up 12.37% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 12.2%.

Recently, the weekly return of Red Robin (RRGB) is up 4.32% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.66%.

Stock Analysis for RRGB
Name: Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Restaurants
In A Glance
Red Robin (RRGB) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
RRGB Recent Price: 63.38    
MarketCap: 818.56 Millions
Day Percent Change: 1.00%
Day Change: 0.63
Week Change: 4.32%
Year-to-date Change: 12.37%
Weekly RRGB Technical Chart


Daily RRGB Technical Chart
Add RRGB To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for RRGB
75 / 100
The current technical trend score is 75 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 76.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Red Robin

The table below shows stocks similar to Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (12.4% YTD), weekly (4.3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com market intelligence trend scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence Trend
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MCDMcDonalds  Restaurants158.6925-0.53-1.9-7.80%
SBUXStarbucks  Restaurants57.9844-2.06-2.10.96%
YUMYum! Brands Restaurants86.3171-0.191.15.76%
QSRRestaurant Brands Restaurants54.6635-0.31-0.7-11.09%
CMGChipotle Mexican Restaurants331.9468-1.934.314.85%
YUMCYum China Restaurants40.72370.091.11.74%
DRIDarden Restaurants Restaurants91.04641.443.7-5.19%
ARMKAramark  Restaurants37.74200.650.8-11.70%
DPZDominos Pizza Restaurants238.8888-0.773.826.42%
DNKNDunkin Brands Restaurants60.9152-0.151.0-5.52%
CBRLCracker Barrel Restaurants164.67690.670.63.64%
WENWendys  Restaurants17.1533-1.41-0.64.45%
JACKJack in Restaurants88.89420.571.5-9.40%
TXRHTexas Roadhouse Restaurants63.30950.683.520.16%
CAKECheesecake Factory Restaurants51.5963-1.40-1.17.09%
PZZAPapa Johns Restaurants61.60430.650.99.78%
BWLDBuffalo Wild Restaurants156.95470.000.00.38%
PLAYDave & Busters Entertainment Restaurants42.1242-1.36-0.9-23.65%
PFGCPerformance Food Restaurants30.8832-1.123.0-6.72%
EATBrinker  Restaurants39.87880.904.52.64%
BLMNBloomin Brands Restaurants23.7144-0.131.811.11%
ARCOArcos Dorados Restaurants9.38452.180.3-9.42%
BOBEBob Evans Restaurants77.01360.000.0-2.30%
SHAKShake Shack Restaurants43.43510.65-0.10.53%
SONCSonic  Restaurants26.7276-0.391.8-2.78%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media1526.9883-1.906.830.57%
BABAAlibaba  Retail179.0130-1.224.13.82%
WMTWal-Mart Stores Retail86.9824-1.041.1-11.92%
TMToyota Motor Auto129.16370.620.51.56%
HDHome Depot Retail176.9952-0.072.4-6.62%
CMCSAComcast  Media33.2030-0.880.6-17.10%
DISWalt Disney Media100.2625-0.62-0.1-6.75%

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is RRGB faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.77% 0.66% 0.17%
RRGB 1.00% 4.32% 12.37%

RRGB Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, RRGB is outperforming the market by 12.2%
This week, RRGB is outperforming the market by 3.66%

        
Performance of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of RRGB with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT -1.39 % -1.17 % -2.7 %
RRGB 1.00% 4.32% 12.37%

RRGB Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, RRGB is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 15.07%
This week, RRGB is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 5.49%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods84.41-1.223.953.63%
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDR Services & Goods102.94-1.031.74.31%
XHBSPDR Homebuilders Services & Goods39.47-1.18-1.28-10.83%
RTHRetail HOLDRs Services & Goods93.53-1.401.92.36%
SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods21.930.96-4.83-9.39%
SZKProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods  Services & Goods16.282.718.9719.62%
XRTRetail SPDR Services & Goods43.96-1.39-1.17-2.7%
ITBiShares U.S. Home Construction Services & Goods38.47-1.19-1.62-12.02%
RCDRydex EW Consumer Discretionary Services & Goods97.90-0.930.02-2.15%
VCRVanguard Consumer Discretionary VIPERs Services & Goods160.93-1.171.423.18%
PKBPowerShares Construction Services & Goods30.70-1.36-0.11-11.47%
PEJPowerShares Leisure  Services & Goods45.52-0.023.763.01%
PBSPowerShares Media Services & Goods29.93-1.322.276.47%
IYCiShares US Consumer Services Services & Goods184.35-1.242.042.85%

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com
 

© 2018 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today