Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up
12Stocks.com ProfitTrend$
Dow 30 Stocks ➞Nasdaq 100 ➞
Overall Market ➞S&P 500 ➞
Tech Stocks ➞ Drugs & Biotech ➞
12Stocks.com Click Popular Stock Trends ➞    

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for PHG
Koninklijke Philips N.V.

"Discover, Learn & Educate Yourself about Stock Market Today at 12Stocks.com. Investing Success with Latest Stock Trends."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
PHG
barchart of year-to-date performances





 
New!Add PHG To Watch List
View Your Watch List

Get Another Stock Trend:
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Koninklijke Philips Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend
April 24, 2018 - All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Koninklijke Philips N.V. looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com market intelligence score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts PHG in short term bullish trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 65 and an improvement of trend continues.

12Stocks.com
PHG Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare PHG's Trend (100) with trends of related stocks
Apple 0
Sony 78
TE Connectivity 40
Corning 25
Amphenol 25
Alphabet 32
Microsoft 83
Facebook 32
AT&T 45
China Mobile 74
Verizon 64
Oracle 37
Cisco Systems 88
IBM 25
Intel 88

The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Koninklijke Philips (PHG) is up 12.29% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 12.4%.

Recently, the weekly return of Koninklijke Philips (PHG) is up 4.56% and is outperforming the overall market by 4.84%.

Stock Analysis for PHG
Name: Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Electronic Equipment
In A Glance
Koninklijke Philips (PHG) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
PHG Recent Price: 42.22    
MarketCap: 38833.12 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.31%
Day Change: -0.13
Week Change: 4.56%
Year-to-date Change: 12.29%
Weekly PHG Technical Chart


Daily PHG Technical Chart
Add PHG To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for PHG
100 / 100
The current technical trend score is 100 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 100.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Koninklijke Philips

The table below shows stocks similar to Koninklijke Philips N.V., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (12.3% YTD), weekly (4.6%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com market intelligence trend scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence Trend
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
AAPLApple  Electronics162.940-1.39-1.1-3.10%
SNESony  Electronics49.3978-0.04-0.110.59%
PHGKoninklijke Philips Electronics42.22100-0.314.612.29%
TELTE Connectivity Electronics97.7440-2.29-1.24.22%
GLWCorning  Electronics26.7325-2.78-1.9-15.47%
APHAmphenol  Electronics82.7725-1.92-1.5-4.42%
KYOKyocera  Electronics56.2932-1.00-0.8-13.01%
FTVFortive  Electronics73.0545-4.26-3.02.92%
WHRWhirlpool  Electronics155.96643.766.5-5.73%
GRMNGarmin  Electronics57.6618-0.72-0.8-1.83%
AYIAcuity Brands Electronics126.3037-1.961.5-26.15%
LPLLG Display Electronics11.2018-1.62-1.5-17.91%
TRMBTrimble  Electronics35.5852-1.54-1.2-11.12%
STSensata  Electronics51.8733-4.35-3.61.75%
CGNXCognex  Electronics48.3932-2.50-3.7-19.87%
HUBBHubbell Common Electronics109.3525-7.95-3.9-15.07%
KEYSKeysight  Electronics53.6173-1.161.330.42%
DLBDolby  Electronics65.8668-2.14-1.87.48%
FLIRFLIR Systems Electronics51.0771-1.86-1.111.52%
COHRCoherent  Electronics167.4510-0.78-3.1-40.43%
TDYTeledyne  Electronics194.9685-1.96-0.58.76%
MKSIMKS  Electronics102.9533-2.92-0.311.53%
SANMSanmina  Electronics31.757514.7219.90.45%
AEISAdvanced Energy Electronics59.8925-3.06-0.4-10.05%
AVXAVX  Electronics16.7740-0.65-0.2-2.02%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services1022.6432-4.70-4.3-2.21%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services1019.9832-4.43-4.2-1.80%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software93.1283-2.34-0.410.54%
FBFacebook  Tech Services159.6932-3.71-3.0-8.59%
TAT&T  Telecom35.00450.321.6-9.39%
CHLChina Mobile Telecom47.07741.361.3-6.75%
VZVerizon  Telecom49.67642.093.8-6.01%

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Koninklijke Philips N.V. Compared to Overall Market
How is PHG faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -1.19% -0.28% -0.11%
PHG -0.31% 4.56% 12.29%

PHG Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, PHG is outperforming the market by 12.4%
This week, PHG is outperforming the market by 4.84%

        
Performance of Koninklijke Philips N.V. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of PHG with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -1.74 % -0.95 % 2.5 %
PHG -0.31% 4.56% 12.29%

PHG Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, PHG is outperforming Technology sector by 9.79%
This week, PHG is outperforming Technology sector by 5.51%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Koninklijke Philips N.V.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Koninklijke Philips N.V., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LTLUltra Telecom Technology38.090.070-11.16%
ROMProShares Ultra Technology  Technology89.68-4.01-2.014.82%
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors  Technology119.42-1.53-1.540.07%
QIDProShares Double Short QQQ Technology12.334.092.63-9.71%
QLDProShares Ultra QQQ Technology74.17-4.23-2.843.16%
XLKTechnology SPDR Technology64.82-1.74-0.952.5%
SMHSemiconductor HOLDRs Technology97.19-0.51-0.86-0.19%
SOXLTriple Bull Semiconductors  Technology121.95-2.74-3.73-9.22%
SSGProShares UltraShort Semiconductors  Technology9.412.841.44-11.75%
PSQProShares Short QQQ Technology34.462.091.31-4.16%
QQEWFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology58.06-1.26-0.171.35%
IGNiShares Networking Technology52.41-0.090.419.36%

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com
 

© 2018 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today