Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up
12Stocks.com ProfitTrend$
Dow 30 Stocks ➞Nasdaq 100 ➞
Overall Market ➞S&P 500 ➞
Tech Stocks ➞ Drugs & Biotech ➞
12Stocks.com Click Popular Stock Trends ➞    

12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for PHG
Koninklijke Philips N.V.

"Power your investing & trading with 12Stocks.com trends.
Only here at 12Stocks.com, you get total market analysis daily
."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
PHG
barchart of year-to-date performances





 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
New!Add PHG To Watch List
View Your Watch List

Get Another Stock Trend:
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Good
Koninklijke Philips Overall Trend Score:
85 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend

July 16, 2018 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Koninklijke Philips (PHG) is up 15.53% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 10.23%.

Recently, the weekly return of Koninklijke Philips (PHG) is up 0.01% and is outperforming the overall market by 0.15%.

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Koninklijke Philips N.V. looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 85 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts PHG in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 88 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. For key technical levels, scroll down or go here.

12Stocks.com
PHG Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare PHG's Trend (85) with trends of related stocks
Apple 95
Sony 100
TE Connectivity 63
Corning 95
Amphenol 80
Alphabet 100
Microsoft 100
Facebook 95
AT&T 28
China Mobile 27
Verizon 83
Oracle 95
Cisco Systems 18
IBM 63
Intel 85

Stock Analysis for PHG
Name: Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Electronic Equipment
In A Glance
Koninklijke Philips (PHG) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
PHG Recent Price: 43.67    
MarketCap: 40166.8 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.01%
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: 0.01%
Year-to-date Change: 15.53%
Weekly PHG Technical Chart


Daily PHG Technical Chart
Add PHG To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for PHG
85 / 100
The current technical trend score is 85 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 88.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for PHG. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for PHG
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)43.7243.9443.15
Support (Floor)43.4642.9240.99


Stocks Similar To Koninklijke Philips

The table below shows stocks similar to Koninklijke Philips N.V., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (15.5% YTD), weekly (0%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
AAPLApple  Electronics192.25950.430.413.60%
SNESony  Electronics53.421000.230.218.84%
PHGKoninklijke Philips Electronics43.67850.010.015.53%
TELTE Connectivity Electronics91.6963-0.19-0.2-3.52%
GLWCorning  Electronics28.83950.120.1-9.88%
APHAmphenol  Electronics88.72800.010.01.04%
KYOKyocera  Electronics55.15200.000.0-15.81%
FTVFortive  Electronics76.7158-0.70-0.76.03%
WHRWhirlpool  Electronics154.2170-1.01-1.0-8.56%
GRMNGarmin  Electronics63.0283-0.28-0.35.79%
AYIAcuity Brands Electronics133.6695-0.59-0.6-24.06%
LPLLG Display Electronics8.82642.442.4-35.90%
TRMBTrimble  Electronics34.2374-0.41-0.4-15.77%
STSensata  Electronics50.92770.140.1-0.37%
CGNXCognex  Electronics45.80440.180.2-25.11%
HUBBHubbell Common Electronics112.4093-0.81-0.8-16.95%
KEYSKeysight  Electronics59.6649-0.52-0.543.41%
DLBDolby  Electronics64.23900.580.63.60%
FLIRFLIR Systems Electronics52.7657-0.14-0.113.17%
COHRCoherent  Electronics163.75540.380.4-41.98%
TDYTeledyne  Electronics207.5895-0.02-0.014.59%
MKSIMKS  Electronics96.6722-0.34-0.32.30%
SANMSanmina  Electronics30.75630.330.3-6.82%
AEISAdvanced Energy Electronics59.0810-0.06-0.1-12.45%
AVXAVX  Electronics18.10760.170.24.62%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services1199.10100-0.45-0.513.83%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services1185.03100-0.38-0.413.25%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software105.471000.000.023.29%
FBFacebook  Tech Services207.43950.040.017.55%
TAT&T  Telecom31.72280.160.2-18.43%
CHLChina Mobile Telecom44.0127-0.22-0.2-12.92%
VZVerizon  Telecom51.49830.140.1-2.72%


Discover Best Stocks Today - 12Stocks Trend & Performance Tables
Nasdaq 100 Dow S&P 500 Small-Cap
Tech Biotech Energy Financial
China Emerging Markets Staples Retail

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Koninklijke Philips N.V. Compared to Overall Market
How is PHG faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.14% -0.14% 5.3%
PHG 0.01% 0.01% 15.53%

PHG Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, PHG is outperforming the market by 10.23%
This week, PHG is outperforming the market by 0.15%

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

        
Performance of Koninklijke Philips N.V. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of PHG with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -0.01 % -0.01 % 13.46 %
PHG 0.01% 0.01% 15.53%

PHG Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, PHG is outperforming Technology sector by 2.07%
This week, PHG is outperforming Technology sector by 0.02%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Koninklijke Philips N.V.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Koninklijke Philips N.V., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LTLUltra Telecom Technology39.880.000-7.54%
ROMProShares Ultra Technology  Technology112.85-0.11-0.1128.59%
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors  Technology44.93-0.30-0.310.18%
QIDProShares Double Short QQQ Technology38.050.080.08-28.83%
QLDProShares Ultra QQQ Technology94.58-0.05-0.0528.98%
XLKTechnology SPDR Technology72.56-0.01-0.0113.46%
SMHSemiconductor HOLDRs Technology105.060.100.16.88%
SOXSTriple Bear Semicondutors Technology10.690.190.19-35.21%
SOXLTriple Bull Semiconductors  Technology148.990.080.088.04%
REWProShares UltraShort Technology  Technology11.62-0.90-0.9-29.4%
SSGProShares UltraShort Semiconductors  Technology15.940.000-23.22%
PSQProShares Short QQQ Technology30.330.030.03-14.76%
QQEWFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology63.20-0.03-0.039.13%
IGNiShares Networking Technology54.170.040.0411.74%
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Technology306.69-0.13-0.1313.12%
PTFPowerShares Dyn Technology Technology63.310.00020.12%
FDNFT Internet Index Fund Technology145.150.060.0632.1%
XSDSPDR Semiconductor Technology75.14-0.05-0.057.64%
VOXVanguard Telecom Services VIPERs Technology87.83-0.05-0.05-3.64%
VGTVanguard Information Technology VIPERs Technology189.79-0.03-0.0315.21%
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology Technology80.500.130.1311.9%
PSJPowerShares Software Technology81.280.380.3828%
PSIPowerShares Semiconductors Technology54.40-0.09-0.097.79%
IYZiShares US Telecom Technology28.06-0.28-0.28-4.59%
IYWiShares US Technology Technology187.18-0.01-0.0115%
IXPiShares Global Telecom Technology55.500.000-8.31%
IXNiShares Global Technology  Technology170.770.040.0411.13%
IGMiShares Technology  Technology202.340.020.0219.88%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2018 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today