Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Emerging Markets Stocks

"Discover best emerging markets stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com

In a hurry? Emerging Markets Stocks Lists: Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Emerging Markets stocks: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Emerging Markets stocks list by sector: Show all, Tech, Finance, Energy, Staples, Retail, Industrial, Materials, Utilities and HealthCare
Filter Emerging Markets stocks list by size:All Large Medium Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of emerging markets stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Emerging Markets Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
December 13, 2018 - Although mid term i.e weekly trends for Emerging Markets index are improving, the long and short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 49 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Emerging Markets index in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 42 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: -14.24 %
 Weekly Performance: 1.35 %
 Daily Performance: 1.63 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for EEM
49 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Emerging Markets stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Emerging Markets Index Stocks
Hot Emerging Markets Stocks of 2018 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Emerging Markets Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Emerging Markets Index stocks year to date are
Companhia Energetica[56%] BeiGene [45%] Seaspan [43%]
Autohome [42%] MiX Telematics[33%] Petroleo Brasileiro[32%]
GOL Linhas[23%] CPFL Energia[21%] WNS ()[19%]
21Vianet [18%] Hailiang Education[18%] Fibria Celulose[16%]
View complete list of Emerging Markets stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Emerging Markets Index stocks on the move are
Sify [14.2%] Yintech [12.2%] Companhia de[9.1%]
Baozun [9%] Vipshop [8.3%] Bitauto [7.1%]
Proteostasis [7.1%] Net 1[6.9%] 58.com [6.6%]
Changyou.com [6.3%] China Lodging[6.1%] ChipMOS [5.9%]
View complete list of Emerging Markets stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Emerging Markets stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Renren [-84%] AirMedia [-79%] China Lodging[-78%]
Jupai [-75%] LightInTheBox Holding[-73%] Fang [-71%]
Xunlei [-70%] Yirendai [-68%] China XD[-65%]
Himax [-64%] Daqo New[-57%] Net 1[-57%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Score s (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Emerging Markets stocks are
Gold Fields[100] AngloGold Ashanti[100] Gafisa S.A[100]
Cosan [95] China Eastern[93] China Southern[93]
Seaspan [90] China Lodging[88] Noah [88]
Companhia Paranaense[85] Autohome [85] Sohu.com [83]
View complete list of Emerging Markets stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Emerging Markets Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score ) of various stocks in the Emerging Markets Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Emerging Markets Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score Change %YTD Change%
CHLChina Mobile Technology49.09171.66%-2.87%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Technology37.38321.85%-5.73%
BIDUBaidu  Technology179.75251.64%-23.25%
AMXAmerica Movil Technology14.08422.18%-17.90%
JDJD.com  Technology21.89594.69%-47.15%
NTESNetEase  Technology247.09573.86%-28.39%
CHAChina Telecom Technology51.30561.36%8.07%
INFYInfosys  Technology9.6659-0.31%-40.44%
CHUChina Unicom Technology11.32700.62%-16.33%
CHTChunghwa Telecom Technology35.12140.31%-0.90%
VIVTelefonica Brasil Technology12.08500.92%-18.54%
WITWipro  Technology5.11801.19%-6.58%
IMOSChipMOS  Technology18.19833.41%3.06%
WBWeibo  Technology64.73692.18%-37.43%
ASXAdvanced Semiconductor Technology3.83623.79%-40.90%
TSUTIM Participacoes Technology15.28652.00%-20.87%
MOMOMomo  Technology25.58354.07%4.49%
SMISemiconductor  Technology4.77640.63%-44.28%
WUBA58.com  Technology61.81491.21%-13.64%
SINASINA  Technology64.44742.66%-35.76%
SPILSiliconware Precision Technology8.5950.00%2.14%
UMCUnited Microelectronics Technology1.79332.29%-25.10%
AUOAU Optronics Technology4.11250.98%-1.20%
ATHMAutohome  Technology91.5585-1.53%41.56%
YYYY  Technology65.52253.65%-42.05%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Emerging Markets Stocks
Emerging Markets Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Emerging Markets ETF Funds & Detailed Emerging Markets Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Emerging Markets: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

EEM Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

EEM Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 49
YTD Performance: -14.24%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Emerging Markets Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Emerging Markets stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Emerging Markets Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score Change %Week %Year-to-date %
EEMEmerging Markets  40.41491.631.35-14.24%
VWOEmerging Markets  39.14491.501.27-14.75%
SCHEEmerging Markets Equity 23.9442-1.12-1.32-14.32%
EWXEmerging Markets Small 42.74421.571.57-17.81%
EETEmerging Markets  64.94353.362.59-30.89%
EDCEmrg Mkts Bull 66.95354.843.94-46.76%
EEVShort Emerging 50.0458-3.01-2.74497.85%
EUMShort Emerging 20.1451-1.56-1.3512.2%
EDIVEmerging Markets Dividend 30.24701.240.6-7.95%
EMIFEmerging Markets Infrastructure 28.29501.781.55-13.99%
EWEMEm Mkts Eql 30.22431.070.51-13.03%
CEWEmerging Currency Strat 18.37480.22-0.14-5.46%
EBNDEm Mkts Lcl 26.30100.46-0.09-11.39%
EMCBEmerging Markets Corp 67.8770.030.08-7.15%
VWOBEmerging Mkts Govt 74.40520.310.39-7.31%
EEMAEmerging Markets Asia 63.28282.051.9-14.2%
EELVEm Mkts Low 23.55321.290.73-7.03%
DVYEEmerging Markets Dividend 38.77621.100.85-7.32%
SDEMSuperDividend Em Mkts 13.05201.381.15-19.85%
DBEMEm Mkts Hdgd 21.85421.300.97-9.3%
PCYEmerging Markets Sov 26.25670.080.02-11.14%
QEMMEmerging Mkts StratcFacts 56.56421.411.26-12.3%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Emerging Markets Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Emerging Markets stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score ).

One can sort Emerging Markets stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of China Mobile LimitedCHL China Mobile Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 222691 Millions
Recent Price: 49.09    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 17
Day Percent Change: 1.66%    
Day Change: 0.80
Week Change: -0.41%    
Year-to-date Change: -2.9%
CHL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedTSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 159090 Millions
Recent Price: 37.38    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 32
Day Percent Change: 1.85%    
Day Change: 0.68
Week Change: 2.45%    
Year-to-date Change: -5.7%
TSM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TSM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TSM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Baidu, Inc.BIDU Baidu, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 59883.7 Millions
Recent Price: 179.75    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 25
Day Percent Change: 1.64%    
Day Change: 2.90
Week Change: 0.04%    
Year-to-date Change: -23.3%
BIDU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BIDU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BIDU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V.AMX America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 44900.6 Millions
Recent Price: 14.08    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 42
Day Percent Change: 2.18%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 1.7%    
Year-to-date Change: -17.9%
AMX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AMX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AMX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of JD.com, Inc.JD JD.com, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 44776.4 Millions
Recent Price: 21.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 59
Day Percent Change: 4.69%    
Day Change: 0.98
Week Change: 4.59%    
Year-to-date Change: -47.2%
JD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NetEase, Inc.NTES NetEase, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Software & Services
MarketCap: 38284.3 Millions
Recent Price: 247.09    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 57
Day Percent Change: 3.86%    
Day Change: 9.18
Week Change: 4.36%    
Year-to-date Change: -28.4%
NTES Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NTES to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NTES Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Telecom Corporation LimitedCHA China Telecom Corporation Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Telecom Services - Foreign
MarketCap: 37620.1 Millions
Recent Price: 51.30    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 56
Day Percent Change: 1.36%    
Day Change: 0.69
Week Change: 1.34%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.1%
CHA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Infosys LimitedINFY Infosys Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Technical & System Software
MarketCap: 34433.8 Millions
Recent Price: 9.66    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 59
Day Percent Change: -0.31%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: -0.26%    
Year-to-date Change: -40.4%
INFY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add INFY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete INFY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Unicom (Hong Kong) LimitedCHU China Unicom (Hong Kong) Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 30048 Millions
Recent Price: 11.32    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 70
Day Percent Change: 0.62%    
Day Change: 0.07
Week Change: 1.21%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.3%
CHU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.CHT Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Telecom Services - Domestic
MarketCap: 26288.8 Millions
Recent Price: 35.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 14
Day Percent Change: 0.31%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 0.92%    
Year-to-date Change: -0.9%
CHT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Telefonica Brasil S.A.VIV Telefonica Brasil S.A.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 23244.8 Millions
Recent Price: 12.08    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 50
Day Percent Change: 0.92%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 1.13%    
Year-to-date Change: -18.5%
VIV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VIV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VIV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Wipro LimitedWIT Wipro Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 17685.6 Millions
Recent Price: 5.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 80
Day Percent Change: 1.19%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: -0.87%    
Year-to-date Change: -6.6%
WIT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WIT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WIT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.IMOS ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 13830.2 Millions
Recent Price: 18.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 83
Day Percent Change: 3.41%    
Day Change: 0.60
Week Change: 5.88%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.1%
IMOS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IMOS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IMOS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Weibo CorporationWB Weibo Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 10744.6 Millions
Recent Price: 64.73    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 69
Day Percent Change: 2.18%    
Day Change: 1.38
Week Change: 5.12%    
Year-to-date Change: -37.4%
WB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Advanced Semiconductor Engineering, Inc.ASX Advanced Semiconductor Engineering, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 10480.3 Millions
Recent Price: 3.83    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 62
Day Percent Change: 3.79%    
Day Change: 0.14
Week Change: 1.59%    
Year-to-date Change: -40.9%
ASX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ASX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ASX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TIM Participacoes S.A.TSU TIM Participacoes S.A.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 7662.57 Millions
Recent Price: 15.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 65
Day Percent Change: 2.00%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 2.72%    
Year-to-date Change: -20.9%
TSU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TSU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TSU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Momo Inc.MOMO Momo Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Software & Services
MarketCap: 6416.27 Millions
Recent Price: 25.58    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 35
Day Percent Change: 4.07%    
Day Change: 1.00
Week Change: 4.09%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.5%
MOMO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MOMO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MOMO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Semiconductor Manufacturing International CorporationSMI Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 6287.56 Millions
Recent Price: 4.77    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 64
Day Percent Change: 0.63%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 5.53%    
Year-to-date Change: -44.3%
SMI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SMI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SMI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of 58.com Inc.WUBA 58.com Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 5399.56 Millions
Recent Price: 61.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 49
Day Percent Change: 1.21%    
Day Change: 0.74
Week Change: 6.62%    
Year-to-date Change: -13.6%
WUBA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WUBA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WUBA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SINA CorporationSINA SINA Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Software & Services
MarketCap: 5028.11 Millions
Recent Price: 64.44    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 74
Day Percent Change: 2.66%    
Day Change: 1.67
Week Change: 1.91%    
Year-to-date Change: -35.8%
SINA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SINA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SINA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Siliconware Precision Industries Co., Ltd.SPIL Siliconware Precision Industries Co., Ltd.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 4964.5 Millions
Recent Price: 8.59    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 5
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.1%
SPIL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SPIL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SPIL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of United Microelectronics CorporationUMC United Microelectronics Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 4926.4 Millions
Recent Price: 1.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 33
Day Percent Change: 2.29%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 1.99%    
Year-to-date Change: -25.1%
UMC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add UMC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete UMC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AU Optronics Corp.AUO AU Optronics Corp.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Broad Line
MarketCap: 3845.84 Millions
Recent Price: 4.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 25
Day Percent Change: 0.98%    
Day Change: 0.04
Week Change: 1.36%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.2%
AUO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AUO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AUO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Autohome Inc.ATHM Autohome Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 3794.17 Millions
Recent Price: 91.55    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 85
Day Percent Change: -1.53%    
Day Change: -1.42
Week Change: 5.51%    
Year-to-date Change: 41.6%
ATHM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ATHM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ATHM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of YY Inc.YY YY Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 2556.77 Millions
Recent Price: 65.52    
Smart Investing & Trading Score : 25
Day Percent Change: 3.65%    
Day Change: 2.31
Week Change: 4.58%    
Year-to-date Change: -42.1%
YY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add YY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete YY Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2018 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2018 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today