Stocks with best trends & most momentum  Starts at $49.99/Mo Subscribe ➞
Terms & Conditions 12Stocks.com - Best Performing Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

Best Emerging Markets Stocks

"Discover best Emerging Markets stocks with 12Stocks.com."
  - Subu Vdaygiri, Founder, 12Stocks.com
Quick Read: Top Emerging Markets Stocks By Performances & Trends:
Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap (Size) & Technical Trends
Best Emerging Markets Views: Quick Browse View, Summary & Slide Show

12Stocks.com Emerging Markets Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
April 24, 2018 - Although mid term i.e weekly trends for Emerging Markets index are improving, the long and short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall market intelligence score is 35 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Emerging Markets index in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The market intelligence score from previous trading session is 18 and hence an improvement of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: -0.16 %
 Weekly Performance: -0.51 %
 Daily Performance: -0.48 %
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend for EEM
35 / 100
Here are the market intelligence trend scores of the most requested Emerging Markets stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):


Scroll down this page for most comprehensive review of Emerging Markets stocks by performance, trends, technical analysis, charts, fund plays & more

12Stocks.com: Top Performing Emerging Markets Index Stocks
Hot Emerging Markets Stocks of 2018 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Emerging Markets Index and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Emerging Markets Index stocks year to date are
Hailiang Education[80%] BeiGene [74%] 500.com [73%]
Autohome [50%] Momo [47%] 51job [45%]
Baozun [42%] Petroleo Brasileiro[37%] GOL Linhas[36%]
Vipshop [33%] China [33%] MiX Telematics[32%]
View complete list of Emerging Markets stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Emerging Markets Index stocks on the move are
Grupo Simec[9.9%] China Eastern[8.9%] China Southern[7.9%]
JMU [7.4%] Noah [5.4%] China Lodging[5.1%]
Gafisa S.A[3.7%] China Unicom[3%] New Oriental[2.8%]
Sinopec Shanghai[2.7%] Sky Solar[2.4%] Fanhua [2.1%]
View complete list of Emerging Markets stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Emerging Markets stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Gafisa S.A[-45%] NQ Mobile[-45%] AirMedia [-41%]
Bitauto [-39%] Phoenix New[-38%] Kingold Jewelry[-37%]
BRF S.A[-33%] Shineco [-32%] Sibanye Gold[-31%]
Tarena [-30%] Himax [-29%] Sohu.com [-29%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with market intelligence scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Emerging Markets stocks are
Sinopec Shanghai[100] Seaspan [100] WNS ()[95]
ZTO Express[95] China Customer[93] New Oriental[90]
Noah [88] Embraer S.A[88] 58.com [88]
Sky Solar[85] China [83] Momo [83]
View complete list of Emerging Markets stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Emerging Markets Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by market intelligence score) of various stocks in the Emerging Markets Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Emerging Markets Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %YTD Change%
SKYSSky Solar Utilities 1.34854.69-12.00%
EDUNew Oriental Services & Goods90.27904.12-0.36%
CEAChina Eastern Transports36.70274.112.83%
ZNHChina Southern Transports49.32424.05-3.26%
VLRSControladora Vuela Transports5.9803.82-24.46%
HTHTChina Lodging Services & Goods136.26573.18-7.84%
HNPHuaneng Power Utilities 25.36172.941.46%
NOAHNoah  Financials50.71882.5311.41%
CZZCosan  Utilities 10.05102.133.81%
SIMGrupo Simec Materials10.16491.9110.80%
CCMConcord Medical Health Care3.30551.51-3.30%
VALEVale S.A Materials13.95631.4514.10%
BRFSBRF S.A Consumer Staples7.46641.43-33.44%
VNET21Vianet  Technology5.77201.41-27.82%
CHLChina Mobile Technology47.07741.36-6.75%
COChina Cord Health Care9.19101.32-7.74%
SHISinopec Shanghai Energy66.401001.2917.20%
IBNICICI Bank Financials8.48321.25-12.23%
BSMXGrupo Financiero Financials7.44741.222.26%
JKSJinkoSolar Holding Technology19.12571.11-19.13%
GSHGuangshen Railway Transports27.51501.10-17.68%
HLGHailiang Education Services & Goods80.96511.0179.60%
RDYDr. Reddys Health Care32.38520.98-13.26%
AUAngloGold Ashanti Materials9.12200.94-10.84%
DLChina Distance Services & Goods8.14180.87-12.51%
To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Detailed Overview Of Emerging Markets Stocks
Emerging Markets Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Emerging Markets ETF Funds & Detailed Emerging Markets Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Emerging Markets: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance

EEM Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

EEM Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 35
YTD Performance: -0.16%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing

12Stocks.com: Investing in Emerging Markets Index using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors play Emerging Markets stock market. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Emerging Markets Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceMarket Intelligence ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
EEMEmerging Markets  46.6635-0.48-0.51-0.16%
VWOEmerging Markets  45.6235-0.41-0.330.2%
EETEmerging Markets  89.6318-1.00-0.93-2.92%
EDCEmrg Mkts Bull 114.0118-1.66-0.58-6.47%
EUMShort Emerging 17.89880.530.08-1.34%
 Market Intelligence Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Emerging Markets Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Emerging Markets stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by market intelligence score).

One can sort Emerging Markets stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Sky Solar Holdings, Ltd.SKYS Sky Solar Holdings, Ltd.
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Diversified Utilities
MarketCap: 94.58 Millions
Recent Price: 1.34    
Market Intelligence Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 4.69%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 2.4%    
Year-to-date Change: -12.0%
SKYS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SKYS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SKYS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc.EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 8303 Millions
Recent Price: 90.27    
Market Intelligence Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 4.12%    
Day Change: 3.57
Week Change: 2.78%    
Year-to-date Change: -0.4%
EDU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add EDU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete EDU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Eastern Airlines Corporation LimitedCEA China Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 13968.6 Millions
Recent Price: 36.70    
Market Intelligence Score: 27
Day Percent Change: 4.11%    
Day Change: 1.45
Week Change: 8.89%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.8%
CEA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CEA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CEA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Southern Airlines Company LimitedZNH China Southern Airlines Company Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 10444.5 Millions
Recent Price: 49.32    
Market Intelligence Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 4.05%    
Day Change: 1.92
Week Change: 7.91%    
Year-to-date Change: -3.3%
ZNH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add ZNH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete ZNH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Controladora Vuela Compania de Aviacion, S.A.B. de C.V.VLRS Controladora Vuela Compania de Aviacion, S.A.B. de C.V.
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Major Airlines
MarketCap: 1124.45 Millions
Recent Price: 5.98    
Market Intelligence Score: 0
Day Percent Change: 3.82%    
Day Change: 0.22
Week Change: -13.52%    
Year-to-date Change: -24.5%
VLRS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VLRS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VLRS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Lodging Group, LimitedHTHT China Lodging Group, Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 4042.11 Millions
Recent Price: 136.26    
Market Intelligence Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 3.18%    
Day Change: 4.20
Week Change: 5.06%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.8%
HTHT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HTHT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HTHT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Huaneng Power International, Inc.HNP Huaneng Power International, Inc.
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Electric Utilities
MarketCap: 15510 Millions
Recent Price: 25.36    
Market Intelligence Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 2.94%    
Day Change: 0.72
Week Change: 0.94%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.5%
HNP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HNP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HNP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Noah Holdings LimitedNOAH Noah Holdings Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Asset Management
MarketCap: 1574.76 Millions
Recent Price: 50.71    
Market Intelligence Score: 88
Day Percent Change: 2.53%    
Day Change: 1.25
Week Change: 5.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.4%
NOAH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NOAH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NOAH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cosan LimitedCZZ Cosan Limited
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Diversified Utilities
MarketCap: 2163.5 Millions
Recent Price: 10.05    
Market Intelligence Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 2.13%    
Day Change: 0.21
Week Change: -0.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.8%
CZZ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CZZ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CZZ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Grupo Simec, S.A.B. de C.V.SIM Grupo Simec, S.A.B. de C.V.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Steel & Iron
MarketCap: 2164.96 Millions
Recent Price: 10.16    
Market Intelligence Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 1.91%    
Day Change: 0.19
Week Change: 9.93%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.8%
SIM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SIM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SIM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Concord Medical Services Holdings LimitedCCM Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Hospitals
MarketCap: 206.27 Millions
Recent Price: 3.30    
Market Intelligence Score: 55
Day Percent Change: 1.51%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: -3.39%    
Year-to-date Change: -3.3%
CCM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CCM to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CCM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vale S.A.VALE Vale S.A.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Industrial Metals & Minerals
MarketCap: 55481.9 Millions
Recent Price: 13.95    
Market Intelligence Score: 63
Day Percent Change: 1.45%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: -0.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.1%
VALE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VALE to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VALE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BRF S.A.BRFS BRF S.A.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Meat Products
MarketCap: 10201.1 Millions
Recent Price: 7.46    
Market Intelligence Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 1.43%    
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: 0.87%    
Year-to-date Change: -33.4%
BRFS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BRFS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BRFS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of 21Vianet Group, Inc.VNET 21Vianet Group, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 618.33 Millions
Recent Price: 5.77    
Market Intelligence Score: 20
Day Percent Change: 1.41%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: -1.45%    
Year-to-date Change: -27.8%
VNET Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VNET to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VNET Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Mobile LimitedCHL China Mobile Limited
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 222691 Millions
Recent Price: 47.07    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.36%    
Day Change: 0.63
Week Change: 1.3%    
Year-to-date Change: -6.8%
CHL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CHL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CHL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Cord Blood CorporationCO China Cord Blood Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Laboratories & Research
MarketCap: 432.63 Millions
Recent Price: 9.19    
Market Intelligence Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 1.32%    
Day Change: 0.12
Week Change: -1.13%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.7%
CO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sinopec Shanghai Petrochemical Company LimitedSHI Sinopec Shanghai Petrochemical Company Limited
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
MarketCap: 9163.27 Millions
Recent Price: 66.40    
Market Intelligence Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.29%    
Day Change: 0.84
Week Change: 2.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.2%
SHI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SHI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SHI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ICICI Bank LimitedIBN ICICI Bank Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Money Center Banks
MarketCap: 25559.2 Millions
Recent Price: 8.48    
Market Intelligence Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 1.25%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 1.12%    
Year-to-date Change: -12.2%
IBN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add IBN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete IBN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Grupo Financiero Santander Mexico, S.A.B. de C.V.BSMX Grupo Financiero Santander Mexico, S.A.B. de C.V.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Foreign Regional Banks
MarketCap: 10616.2 Millions
Recent Price: 7.44    
Market Intelligence Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.22%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 1.49%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.3%
BSMX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BSMX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BSMX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd.JKS JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Specialized
MarketCap: 538.26 Millions
Recent Price: 19.12    
Market Intelligence Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 1.11%    
Day Change: 0.21
Week Change: 0.93%    
Year-to-date Change: -19.1%
JKS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JKS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JKS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Guangshen Railway Company LimitedGSH Guangshen Railway Company Limited
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Railroads
MarketCap: 5306.87 Millions
Recent Price: 27.51    
Market Intelligence Score: 50
Day Percent Change: 1.10%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 0.68%    
Year-to-date Change: -17.7%
GSH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GSH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GSH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Hailiang Education Group Inc.HLG Hailiang Education Group Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 218.62 Millions
Recent Price: 80.96    
Market Intelligence Score: 51
Day Percent Change: 1.01%    
Day Change: 0.81
Week Change: 0.21%    
Year-to-date Change: 79.6%
HLG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HLG to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HLG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dr. Reddys Laboratories LimitedRDY Dr. Reddys Laboratories Limited
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Drug Manufacturers - Other
MarketCap: 6918.45 Millions
Recent Price: 32.38    
Market Intelligence Score: 52
Day Percent Change: 0.98%    
Day Change: 0.32
Week Change: 1.4%    
Year-to-date Change: -13.3%
RDY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RDY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RDY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AngloGold Ashanti LimitedAU AngloGold Ashanti Limited
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Gold
MarketCap: 4373.4 Millions
Recent Price: 9.12    
Market Intelligence Score: 20
Day Percent Change: 0.94%    
Day Change: 0.08
Week Change: -0.71%    
Year-to-date Change: -10.8%
AU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of China Distance Education Holdings LimitedDL China Distance Education Holdings Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 334.81 Millions
Recent Price: 8.14    
Market Intelligence Score: 18
Day Percent Change: 0.87%    
Day Change: 0.07
Week Change: -1.58%    
Year-to-date Change: -12.5%
DL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DL to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DL Trend Analysis ➞

To view more stocks, click on Next / Previous arrows or select different range:
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2018 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2018 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today